Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Alvarado
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 5-3 5:51
M. Glynn
RIT
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 2
149
03/02
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:50
K. Karper
Lycoming
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
03/02
W
Replay
F 12-1 3:30
P. Vizzoni
Stevens
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
03/01
W
MD 10-1
J. Pominville
Roanoke College
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
03/01
W
Replay
MD 14-0
M. Turi
King`s (PA)
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
02/17
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Olalde
Ferrum
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
3rd and 5th Place
149
02/17
W
TF 23-5 6:39
M. Lucas
Shenandoah University
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
149
02/17
L
F 3-1 1:50
E. Blackwell
Southern Virginia
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
Semifinals
149
01/28
L
DEC 8-4
E. Lindner
Washington & Lee
Averett @ Washington & Lee
Round 1
149
01/12
W
Replay
TF 19-1 5:38
T. Kaliamouris
Camden County Community College
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 19-13
D. Teddlie
King University
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
149
01/11
W
TF 20-2 4:32
M. Lucas
Shenandoah University
Shenandoah University @ Averett
Round 1
149
01/06
W
TF 16-1 2:53
J. Kennedy
Castleton
Penn College Invitational
Round 1
149
01/06
W
F 13-1 3:30
R. Horger
Delaware Valley
Penn College Invitational
Round 1
149
01/06
W
F 7-1 2:58
A. Sprague
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Penn College Invitational
Round 1
149
01/06
W
MD 18-10
G. Croce
Delaware Valley
Penn College Invitational
Round 1
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
DEC 7-4
Z. Cox
Roanoke College
Averett @ Roanoke College
Round 1
157
01/20
W
DEC 9-2
C.
Ferrum
Averett @ Ferrum
Round 1
157
01/13
W
Replay
F 14-6 6:39
I. McIlhenny
Liberty University
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Placement (4 Team)
157
01/13
W
Replay
TF 17-2 5:26
D. Gonzalez
Elizabethtown College
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Round 3 (3 Team)
157
01/13
W
Replay
TF 18-0 5:24
F. Maurath
John Hopkins
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Semis (4 Team)
157
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:20
B. Hawtrey
Dubuque
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
157
01/06
W
MD 10-2
G. Hall
Olivet
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Finals (8 Team)
157
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 14-11
N. Nettleton
Mount Union
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024