Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Roger Deck
Results
College Results
Team Name
Mount St. Joseph
Mount St. Joseph University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-1 SV
C. Callahan
Otterbein University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 9
165
03/01
W
DEC 8-5
J. Bettcher
Manchester
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 7
165
03/01
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:14
A. Supers
Baldwin Wallace
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 5
165
03/01
W
TF 19-3 5:21
C. Mock
Heidelberg
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
165
02/17
W
MD 15-6
J. Shaull
Olivet
Mid-States Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
02/17
W
DEC 9-2
E. Nash
Trine University
Mid-States Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/17
L
DEC 5-3
M. Nevis
Wabash
Mid-States Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
02/17
W
DEC 4-1
K. Margraf
Ohio Northern
Mid-States Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
02/17
W
MD 15-1
C. Mock
Heidelberg
Mid-States Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
02/15
W
MD 12-2
J. Starkey
Mount Union
Mount St Joseph, Mount Union and Wilmington Tri Meet
Round 1
165
02/08
L
DEC 9-6
J. Bettcher
Manchester
HCAC Duals
Round 1
165
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Peet
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
5th Place
165
01/27
L
Replay
MD 12-4
Z. Needles
Messiah College
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Consi Semis
165
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 10-9
M. Arch
Case Western Reserve
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 6.2 Consol with Semis
165
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Murillo
North Central (IL)
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 5 WB
165
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
J. Estrada
Milwaukee School of Engineering
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 4 QF and WB
165
01/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
W. Bronson
John Carroll University
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 3
165
01/26
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
J. Heuss
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 2
165
01/26
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:44
J. Nugent
Elmhurst University
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 1
165
01/13
W
TF 19-4 7:00
E.
Washington & Jefferson
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
L
F 3-0 0:45
M. Arch
Case Western Reserve
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 9-2 2:56
J. Brown
Otterbein University
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:16
S. Wegesin
Otterbein University
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
165
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022