Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tim Smith
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
DEC 7-0
P. Burney
Trine
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 5
157
03/01
W
F 17-4 5:21
T. Beerman
Wilmington
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
157
02/17
L
F 5-0 3:11
T. West
Baldwin Wallace
Mid-States Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
02/17
W
TF 17-1 3:45
H. Kupniewski
Baldwin Wallace
Mid-States Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
02/17
W
DEC 9-2
E. Scordos
Baldwin Wallace
Mid-States Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
02/17
W
TF 18-1 2:31
M. Frederick
Trine University
Mid-States Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
02/17
W
F 10-0 4:10
A. Mastroianni
Adrian
Mid-States Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 0:51
J. Sorich
Aurora Universtiy
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/05
L
Replay
F 11-1 4:24
B. Christie
Wartburg
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
157
01/05
W
Replay
MD 12-3
R. Datz
TCNJ
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
12/03
L
Replay
TF 15-0 6:21
N. Wheeler
Indiana Tech
Indiana Little State
Placement
157
12/03
W
Replay
MD 14-5
J. Ward
Unattached - Cumberlands
Indiana Little State
Semi`s/WBs
157
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Winegardner
Unattached - West liberty
Indiana Little State
Quarters/WBs 1/3
157
12/02
W
Replay
F 11-10 4:00
J. Nixon
Marian University (IN)
Indiana Little State
Round 1 Full
157
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
E. Chacon
Indiana Tech
Indiana Little State
Prelim Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
J. Horsch
Heidelberg
Spartan Mat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/14
L
Replay
DEF 14-0 3:41
D. Burgess
Huntingdon College
Spartan Mat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/14
W
Replay
TF 20-5 7:00
H. Rodriguez
Fontbonne Univsersity
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/14
W
F 10-0 1:28
D. Skelly
Heidelberg
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/06
L
Replay
MD 13-3
N. Hertel
Wisconsin-La Crosse
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
157
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. McDonough
Luther
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
157
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Brosinski
Wisconsin-Platteville
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Holmes
Castleton
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement (4 Team)
157
01/06
L
Replay
MD 12-3
M. Sacco
TCNJ
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
157
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Smith
Stevens Institute of Technology
CUW Open
3rd Place
157
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
D. Meeker
Loras
CUW Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
157
11/19
W
Replay
MD 16-6
R. Smith
Stevens Institute of Technology
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
157
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
N. Hertel
UW-LaCrosse
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
11/19
W
Replay
TF 16-1 6:15
J. Salary
North Central College
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/19
W
Replay
F 16-0 2:23
J. Eismueller
Carthage College
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/05
L
Replay
MD 16-5
J. Alvarado
Averett University
Adrian Invite
First Place
157
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
T. Nisley
Wabash
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6
157
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Horsch
Heidelberg
Adrian Invite
Rnd4
157
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 14-13
M. Arch
Case Western
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022