Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peter McCusker
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Millikin
Millikin University
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
B. Looney
University Of Dubuque
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Placements
149
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
L. Card
Cornell College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Semis and WB5
149
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
J. Bower
Simpson College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB4
149
02/24
L
Replay
F 12-3 4:03
K. Rumph
Wartburg College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB3
149
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
B. Rawlins
Fontbonne University
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2
149
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:37
V. Kochiu
Concordia (WI)
2023 CCIW Duals
Round 1
149
01/20
L
DEC 7-5
C. Dojan
North Central
North Central @ Millikin
Round 1
149
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:32
E. Reilly
Aurora Universtiy
Millikin @ Aurora Universtiy
Round 1
149
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Mcbride
Wartburg
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
M. Glynn
RIT
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement (4 Team)
149
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
J. Burford
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
149
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
L. DiGiovanni
NYU
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Finals (2 Team)
149
01/06
W
Replay
F 3-5 4:17
B. Parker
Wisconsin-Platteville
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
149
12/19
W
F 0-0 4:49
K. O`Neill
Delaware Valley
Chocolate Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
12/18
W
DEC 5-2
N. Rice
Messiah
Millikin @ Messiah
Round 1
149
12/09
W
TF 17-1 6:38
C. Coppess
Wheaton (IL)
Wheaton (IL) @ Millikin
Round 1
149
12/08
W
MD 15-3
A. Cruz
---
Augustana (IL) vs. Millikin
Round 1
149
11/19
W
DEC 5-1
C. Martinez
Simpson
Coe College Invite
Round 7
149
11/19
W
F 12-0 3:51
B. Phillips
Graceland University
Coe College Invite
Round 6
149
11/19
W
MD 15-4
E. Colby
Unattached
Coe College Invite
Round 5
149
11/19
W
F 8-0 1:33
B. Clark
North Iowa Area Community College
Coe College Invite
Round 4
149
11/19
L
DEC 10-8
D. Terronez
St. Ambrose University
Coe College Invite
Round 3
149
11/19
W
DEC 5-0
C. Martinez
Simpson
Coe College Invite
Round 2
149
11/12
L
DEC 15-9
R. Areyano
Central College IA
Millikin Open
Round 7
149
11/12
W
DEC 8-5
D. Delzell
Central College IA
Millikin Open
Round 5
149
11/12
W
DEC 9-3
J. Bendorf
Central College IA
Millikin Open
Round 3
149
11/05
W
DQ 0-0
Z. Kolb
---
Elmhurst University @ Millikin
Round 1
149
11/03
W
DEC 7-4
M. Sanderfoot
---
MSOE @ Millikin
Round 1
149
11/02
W
MD 9-1
C. Nelson
Carthage College
Carthage College @ Millikin
Round 1
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:26
C. Quandt
Nebraska Wesleyan University
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Placements
157
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
Z. Anderson
University Of Dubuque
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Consi Semis
157
02/26
W
Replay
F 1-0 5:26
B. Hendel
Luther College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Semis and WB5
157
02/26
W
Replay
MD 12-3
L. Condy
Central College (Iowa)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB4
157
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Cervantes
North Central College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB3
157
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:43
J. Larson
Augustana College (Illinois)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2
157
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:00
N. Hammond
Schreiner University
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Prelim Round 1
157
02/11
W
Replay
F 10-12 5:33
C. Cervantes
North Central
CCIW Championships
Placement
157
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-2 4:36
J. O`Donnell
Concordia
CCIW Championships
Semis
157
02/10
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:46
J. Toellner
Carthage
CCIW Championships
Round 2
157
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
M. Browne
Cortland State
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 5
157
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
C. Quandt
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 4
157
01/22
L
MD 14-5
J. O`Donnell
Concordia (WI)
CCIW Duals
Round 2---11:30 pm
157
01/22
L
F 8-9 5:34
C. Cervantes
North Central
Millikin @ North Central
Round 1
157
12/19
W
F 0-0 3:50
T. Sparks
---
York (PA) vs. Millikin
Round 1
157
12/19
L
DEC 9-2
N. Barnhart
Messiah
Millikin @ Messiah
Round 1
157
12/19
W
MD 9-1
A. Coleman
Delaware Valley
Delaware Valley vs. Millikin
Round 1
157
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:24
B. Black
Wheaton (IL)
Millikin @ Wheaton (IL)
Round 1
157
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:44
C. Harder
Augustana (IL)
Augustana (IL) @ Millikin
Round 1
157
12/03
W
F 0-0 4:26
O. Allsup
Aurora Universtiy
Aurora Universtiy @ Millikin
Round 1
157
11/20
W
DEC 9-3
J. Dunfee
Mount Union
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/20
W
TF 16-0 3:13
R. Guerrero
Olivet
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/20
W
F 4-1 1:47
I. Hawkins
Trine University
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/20
W
F 8-2 4:43
J. Martin
Adrian College
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/13
L
DEC 9-4
W. Wichman
---
Millikin Open
Round 7
157
11/13
W
DEC 5-2
C. Tool
Central College IA
Millikin Open
Round 5
157
11/13
W
F 2-0 1:52
D. McClain
---
Millikin Open
Round 3
157
11/13
W
MD 14-2
R. Mohrfeld
Central College IA
Millikin Open
Round 2
157
11/03
W
F 0-0 1:46
H. Nemcek
MSOE
Millikin @ MSOE
Round 1
157
11/03
W
F 4-4 6:40
C. Ruiz
---
Millikin @ Carthage College
Round 1
157
11/02
W
F 0-0 4:12
J. Nugent
---
Elmhurst University @ Millikin
Round 1
157
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
MD 13-1
L. Regnier
Concordia
CCIW Championships
Round 4
149
02/13
W
F 0-2 3:38
D. Terronez
---
CCIW Championships
Round 2
149
02/13
W
F 6-0 1:18
E. O`linc
MSOE
CCIW Championships
Round 1
149
02/13
W
F 2-0 8:30
C. Jarka
Lakeland
CCIW Championships
Prelim
149
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 6-4 4:18
J. Gerke
Coe
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB4
149
02/29
W
DEC 6-2
R. Silva
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB3
149
02/29
L
MD 11-3
D. Ruiz
Loras
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2
149
02/14
L
MD 14-5
F. Terranova
---
CCIW Championships
Round 4
149
02/13
W
F 12-1 4:21
A. Harrell
Wheaton
CCIW Championships
Round 3
149
02/13
L
MD 9-1
J. McAuliffe
---
CCIW Championships
Round 2
149
02/13
W
DEC 8-2
Q. Hoopman
Concordia
CCIW Championships
Round 1
149
01/31
L
DEC 13-7
A. Hoover
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 5
149
01/31
L
F 6-1 3:24
C. Sumner
Ohio Northern
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
149
01/31
W
DEC 14-8
D. Clay
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
149
01/10
L
MD 8-0
B. Fritz
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
149
01/10
W
DEC 7-1
B. Lenczer
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
149
11/23
L
MD 17-7
C. Hersch
Olivet
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/23
W
DEC 9-7
M. Tomsett
Alma College
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/23
W
DEC 4-2
R. Bogetich
Heidelberg
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023