Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brian Deenihan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Chicago (ST. RITA)
Chicago (St. Rita)
Downers Grove Wrestling Club
OS/WN
Relentless Pursuit
St Rita
St. Rita
St. Rita of Cascia
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 2:22
J. Newton
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/15
L
DEF 0-0
J. Ogunsanya
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/14
W
DEC 4-3
C. Bruce
Orland Park (Sandburg)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
DEC 6-2
O. Arias
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Reavis
Placement Matches
145
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:40
C. Gaynor
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Reavis
Semis and WB3
145
02/08
W
F 5-0 1:38
P. Boyd
Burbank (Reavis)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Reavis
Quarters and WB1
145
01/25
L
DEC 7-3
K. Countryman
---
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/25
L
F 10-1 3:03
F. Mayora
---
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:31
G. Hansen
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Illini Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
DEC 6-1
K. Countryman
New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
Illini Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
DEC 12-7
J. Macatangay
Plainfield (North)
Illini Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
DEC 3-1
Z. LaMonto
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Illini Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
TF 20-5 5:13
R. Gardner
Bloomington High School
Illini Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:27
P. Boyd
Burbank (Reavis)
Illini Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/17
W
DEC 4-3
Z. LaMonto
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Illini Classic
Prelim Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/04
W
DEC 11-4
K. Berg
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Palos Hills (Stagg) @ Chicago (St. Rita)
Round 1
145
12/27
W
TF 17-2 3:39
D. Bierly
---
The Flavin
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/27
L
DEC 11-6
E. Garcia
Glenbard East
The Flavin
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/27
W
DEC 10-9
N. Croce
Plainfield East
The Flavin
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
12/27
W
DEC 3-2
A. Lutes
Naperville Central
The Flavin
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Cruz
Moline
The Flavin
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
12/27
W
F 12-2 2:36
E. Zakharchenko
Glenbrook North
The Flavin
Finals (8 Team)
145
12/21
L
F 7-0 3:35
O. Anderson
ORTING (WA)
32nd Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Round 2
145
12/21
W
DEC 4-1
K. Wales
DAKOTA
32nd Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
2nd Round and Wrestleback Round 1
145
12/21
L
F 12-0 5:10
P. Timmons
---
32nd Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
1st Round
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/01
L
DEC 10-6
W. Bettiga
---
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
C Freestyle
152
06/01
L
TF 12-2 2:00
D. Capron
NEWC
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
C Freestyle
152
04/14
L
TF 16-1
K. Conway
Team Poeta
IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 2 (12 Team)
145
04/14
L
DEC 13-11
D. Hopkins
Ano Kato FS/GR
IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 4 (12 Team)
145
04/14
L
TF 15-0
C. Welker
---
IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 1 (12 Team)
145
03/10
W
DEC 3-1 SV
O. Gerdes
Joliet Catholic Academy
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Placement
138
03/10
L
MD 8-0
R. Woods
Batavia
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi. 5/3 vs. Semis
138
03/10
W
DEC 7-3
T. Elliott
Jacksonville
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi Quarters
138
03/10
W
DEC 3-1
M. Ball
---
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
138
03/10
W
DEC 11-4
Z. Acres
Lanphier
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
2nd WB
138
03/10
W
TF 15-0 3:29
S. Dondiego
Romeoville
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
138
03/09
L
DEC 8-1
B. Stauffenberg
---
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 32
138
03/03
L
DEC 6-2
T. Boland
---
IWCOA 2019 CC Sect. Shepard
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
03/03
W
DEC 7-1
M. Alamawi
---
IWCOA 2019 CC Sect. Shepard
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/24
W
F 0-0 4:17
E. Doerries
St Ignatius
IWCOA 2019 CC Reg Bowen
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:16
F. Vega
Phoenix Military Academy
IWCOA 2019 CC Reg Bowen
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/24
W
F 0-0 2:03
L. Farrow
Bogan
IWCOA 2019 CC Reg Bowen
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/09
L
F 7-0 2:31
B. Stauffenberg
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Bolingbrook
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/08
L
DEC 10-6
D. Knoch
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Bolingbrook
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:26
C. Gaynor
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Reavis
Placement Matches
138
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Rochel
Chicago (Curie)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Reavis
Semis and WB3
138
01/19
L
F 12-1 3:48
C. Lopez
---
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Kinsloe
DePaul Prep
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/19
L
F 4-1 1:04
R. Fleck
Marmion Academy
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Argamaso
Fenwick
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/12
L
DEC 14-12 SV
E. Brauer
---
Illini Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Dado
---
Illini Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/12
W
DEC 13-6
M. Michael
Skokie (Niles West)
Illini Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 5:49
W. Feld
---
Chicago (St. Rita) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
138
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:25
S. Saravia
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:16
I. Martinez
Moline
Don Flavin Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
12/28
W
TF 17-2 4:58
C. DeNardis
Prospect
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/28
W
F 7-9 5:39
W. Feld
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:29
Z. Muller
Pewaukee
Don Flavin Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
138
12/21
W
F 10-0 3:06
G. Bains
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Palos Hills (Stagg) @ Chicago (St. Rita)
Round 1
145
12/15
L
F 3-0 4:57
G. Woodruff
---
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Cons Round 4
138
12/15
L
F 13-0 4:37
J. Diener
---
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Champ Round 3
138
12/14
W
DEC 9-4
K. Schwartz
Forest Lake
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Champ round 2
138
10/27
L
DEC 5-0
A. Nicozisin
Unaffiliated
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
145
10/27
W
DEC 8-2
C. Hollis
Wildcats
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
145
10/27
L
DEC 8-2
J. Anderson
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024