Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Brauer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Oswego East
Oswego East
Oswego High School
Oswego east
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-1 0:57
A. Lizak
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Quincy
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:58
K. Brower
Moline (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Quincy
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:50
E. Roberts
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Quincy
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
DEF 0-0
A. Villar
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Plainfield North
Placement Matches
132
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:49
S. Dondiego
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Plainfield North
Semis and WB3
132
02/08
W
F 10-0 3:13
A. Gulino
Plainfield (North)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Plainfield North
Quarters and WB1
132
01/25
W
MD 11-0
E. Munoz
---
2020 SPC Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 11-2 2:51
A. Villar
---
2020 SPC Conference Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
01/25
W
DEC 8-5
J. Virgen
Aurora (West Aurora)
2020 SPC Conference Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/21
L
MD 17-6
A. Lizak
---
3rd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
CHAMPIONSHIP BOUTS
132
12/21
W
F 6-2 2:49
C. Champion
Naperville North
3rd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 5 - 24 man
132
12/21
W
F 4-1 1:18
R. Diaz
Highland Park
3rd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
132
12/21
W
F 2-1 1:51
M. Robinson
Joliet West
3rd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 3
132
12/21
W
F 9-1 2:20
D. Bruskin
Bartlett
3rd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 1
132
11/30
W
F 10-0 5:17
E. Cook
Sandburg
2019 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
11/30
W
MD 16-4
L. Kruppa
Leyden
2019 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
11/30
W
DEC 10-6
M. Chi
Glenbard North
2019 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
11/30
W
F 7-0 2:19
K. Palmer
Proviso East
2019 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
10/26
L
DEC 5-1
I. Huck
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 8 Cons Rd 4
132
10/25
L
F 7-1 2:33
A. Villar
Ano Kato FS.GR.
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 3
132
10/25
W
DEC 3-1
A. Burkeybile
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 2
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
W
F 9-0 2:23
C. Sjodin
---
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
136-137
06/26
W
F 4-0 1:22
M. Klohs
Buffalo
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
136-137
06/25
W
F 4-0 1:57
L. Bender
Chisago Lakes
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
136-137
02/02
L
F 4-1 0:59
A. Martinez
Romeoville (h.s.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Plainfield (North)
Placement Matches
138
02/02
W
DEC 12-6
J. Killacky
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Plainfield (North)
Consi Semis
138
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:20
D. Hopkins
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Plainfield (North)
Semis and WB3
138
02/02
W
MD 15-3
Z. Kolb
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Plainfield (North)
Quarters and WB1
138
01/12
L
F 6-1 2:41
G. Geigner
---
Illini Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/12
W
DEC 14-12 SV
B. Deenihan
Chicago (St. Rita)
Illini Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:32
A. Velazquez
Burbank (Reavis)
Illini Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/12
W
MD 13-5
J. Macatangay
---
Illini Classic
Prelim Round 2
138
01/12
L
F 9-3 4:00
G. Hansen
---
Illini Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/03
W
MD 15-2
E. Sanchez
Plainfield (Central)
Southwest Prairie Conference Mega Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/03
L
DEC 10-8
J. Macatangay
---
Southwest Prairie Conference Mega Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
01/03
L
F 9-2 4:00
D. Ferguson
Minooka
Southwest Prairie Conference Mega Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
12/15
L
F 11-8 4:56
S. Cleary
Barrington
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship 3rd Place
138
12/15
L
F 4-0 1:30
B. Gallo
Chicago Taft
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship Semifinals
138
12/15
W
TF 20-4 4:37
G. Console
St. Viator
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Santillian
Geneva
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
138
10/27
L
F 7-1 1:36
C. Bavery
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
138
10/27
W
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Johnson
JJ Trained
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R3 - WB (128 Man)
138
10/27
L
F 10-1 2:58
J. Oplotnik
Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R1
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 4-2 1:54
P. Murphy-hoff
---
IWCOA 2018 WC Sect Naperville Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/04
L
DEC 6-3
T. Hillard
---
IWCOA 2018 WC Sect Naperville Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/04
W
F 2-1 2:49
I. Huck
---
IWCOA 2018 WC Sect Naperville Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/04
W
DEC 8-4
W. Green
Marmion Academy
IWCOA 2018 WC Sect Naperville Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/24
L
F 4-0 1:00
A. Schodrof
Lyons township
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Hinsdale South
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
F 5-4 3:00
Z. Sato
Oswego
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Hinsdale South
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
DEC 6-4
N. Lemp
Wheaton North
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Hinsdale South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
MD 13-1
R. Chitwood
Naperville Central
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Hinsdale South
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
F 4-0 1:36
S. Maitra
Naperville North
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Hinsdale South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/24
L
DEC 9-4
Z. Sato
Oswego
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Hinsdale South
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
L
DEF 0-0
M. Miller
Brookfield-Central/Kettle Moraine
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
112-112
06/28
L
DEF 0-0
L. Bethke
---
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
112-112
06/27
L
DEF 1-2 0:50
C. Stanek
Cedar Rapids Xavier
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
112-112
06/26
W
F 10-0 1:56
B. Radeke
---
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/26
L
F 3-2 0:50
C. Greening
Weyauwega Fremont
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
06/26
W
DEC 6-2
M. Taicher
Denmark
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
06/26
L
DEC 6-0
B. Henderson
Detroit Lakes
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
03/05
L
MD 12-3
W. Skowronski
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/05
L
F 0-0 2:30
M. Guerrero
St. Charles East
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/26
L
F 10-3 3:00
T. Hillard
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Hinsdale Central
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/26
W
DEC 11-4
N. Lemp
Wheaton North
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Hinsdale Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/26
L
F 15-2 3:17
K. Guttosch
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Hinsdale Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Kalish
St Joseph Highschool
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Hinsdale Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022