Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Gaynor
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2015-2016
Team Name
South Dakota State
Tinley Park Bulldogs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
TF 22-5 5:21
K. O`Toole
Missouri
Missouri @ South Dakota State
Round 1
165
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
G. Nijenhuis
Oklahoma
South Dakota State @ Oklahoma
Round 1
165
02/04
W
F 5-0 4:10
T. Frank
Utah Valley
South Dakota State @ Utah Valley
Round 1
165
12/01
L
DEC 8-5
A. Taylor
Nebraska
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
165
12/01
L
DEF 3-0
C. McLane
Arizona State
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
165
11/26
L
MD 14-3
I. Salazar
Minnesota
South Dakota State @ Minnesota
Round 1
184
11/20
L
DEC 6-3
T. Wagener
Augustana (SD)
Dakota Showcase
Round 1
165
11/19
L
DEC 8-4
I. Moreno
Northern Iowa
Warren Williamson Daktronics Open
Round 1
165
11/19
L
DEC 8-4
E. Yant
Northern Iowa
Warren Williamson Daktronics Open
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 3-0
A. Herrera-Rondon
Oklahoma
Oklahoma @ South Dakota State
Round 1
165
01/29
L
DEC 3-0
G. Petrucelli
Air Force
South Dakota State @ Air Force
Round 1
165
01/22
W
F 2-0 2:19
C.
Wyoming
Wyoming @ South Dakota State
Round 1
165
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Snediker
Utah Valley
Utah Valley @ South Dakota State
Round 1
165
11/20
L
FOR 6-2
B. Howes
North Dakota State
Warren Williamson Daktronics Open
Champ. Round 1
165
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Lara
Northern Iowa
Warren Williamson Daktronics Open
Champ. Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
DEC 5-4
T. Jenkins-Harris
Nebraska
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Semis/Consi 8#2
165
12/04
W
F 2-0 2:24
M. Guzman
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Consi 8#1
165
12/04
L
DEC 9-3
J. Shoop
Grand View (Iowa)
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 3
165
11/28
W
MD 12-0
C. Anderson
Wisconsin
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
165
11/28
W
F 4-0 1:24
K. Cook
Iowa central
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
165
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/18
L
DEC 3-2
B. Mattingly
Contenders
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
100
10/18
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Welker
Higher Level Wrestling
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
cons semi
100
10/17
L
DEC 8-1
C. Manville
Bandits
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
100
10/17
W
F 2-0 1:22
W. Prowse
Martin Mean Machines
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
100
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023