Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rory Shelstad
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Centennial
Centennial Supreme 9U
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:44
G. Meyer
STMA (St. Michael/Albertville)
2024 NYWA K-6 & Class B State Team
Placement (4 Team)
60
04/06
L
F 6-0 1:41
J. Liffrig
K-M
2024 NYWA K-6 & Class B State Team
Finals (8 Team)
60
04/06
W
DEC 10-6
K. Beermann
Wabasso
2024 NYWA K-6 & Class B State Team
Semis (4 Team)
60
03/16
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Stangler
Centennial Youth Wrestling
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 6
63
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
B. DeLaForest
Blaine Wrestling Association
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 5
63
03/16
W
MD 10-0
R. Anderson
Rosemount Irish Wrestling
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 2
63
02/25
L
DEC 7-3
B. DeLaForest
Blaine Wrestling Association
MN/USA Regional: Blaine
Round 8
63
02/25
W
MD 8-0
T. Kruger
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional: Blaine
Round 7
63
02/25
L
DEC 4-2
G. Pilon
Monticello Wrestling Club
MN/USA Regional: Blaine
Round 6
63
02/25
W
DEC 6-0
R. Helget
New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
MN/USA Regional: Blaine
Round 4
63
02/25
W
TF 15-0 3:59
C. Vinez
East Side Wrestling Club
MN/USA Regional: Blaine
Round 2
63
02/11
W
F 12-2 4:03
C. Anderson
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
60-62
02/11
W
MD 13-0
T. Kruger
Minnesota
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
60-62
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:17
R. Dahn
Simley Wrestling Club
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
60-62
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:52
E. Stach
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
Anoka MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
62-62
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:30
C. Conner
Anoka Youth Wrestling
Anoka MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
62-62
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Anderson
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
Anoka MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
62-62
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:56
C. Anderson
St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
Coon Rapids MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
60-62
01/07
W
TF 16-1 3:59
C. Johnson
Minnesota
Coon Rapids MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
60-62
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:08
M. DeZeeuw
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
Coon Rapids MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
60-62
12/29
W
DEC 2-0 SV
A. Lovato
Untouchables Purple
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
9U-60
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:28
O. Umlauf
Dakota Boyz Snipers 9U
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
9U-60
12/29
W
F 18-3 2:59
F. Walters
MN Elite
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals
Finals (8 Team)
9U-60
12/03
W
DEC 4-1
R. Smith
Stillwater Area Wrestling
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
62-63
12/03
W
DEC 6-0
R. Anderson
Rosemount Irish Wrestling
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
62-63
12/03
W
MD 13-4
T. Kruger
Minnesota
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
62-63
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Dahn
Simley Wrestling Club
Apple Valley MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
61-62
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Anderson
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
Apple Valley MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
61-62
11/18
W
F 4-0 2:11
M. Miner
Minnesota
Apple Valley MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
61-62
10/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
H. Schuelke
Mustang Wrestling Club
North Star Tournament 2023
Round 6
63
10/22
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
H. Ficker
Wisconsin
North Star Tournament 2023
Round 4
63
10/22
W
Replay
TF 18-1 3:41
L. Grund
Minnesota
North Star Tournament 2023
Round 3
63
10/22
W
Replay
MD 11-1
O. Poole
Minnesota
North Star Tournament 2023
Round 3
63
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
W
TF 16-5 2:00
B. DeLaForest
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA Forest Lake Freestyle Open
round 4
56-58
04/22
L
TF 10-0 0:57
C. Addyman
Summit Wrestling Academy
2023 MN/USA Forest Lake Freestyle Open
Round 3
56-58
04/22
W
F 8-0 1:11
T. Cunningham
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA Forest Lake Freestyle Open
Round 2
56-58
04/22
L
DEC 7-3
L. Turek
Waconia Wrestling Club
2023 MN/USA Forest Lake Freestyle Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
56-58
03/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
A. Williams
Summit Wrestling Academy
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Third Place
56
03/18
W
Replay
F 14-6 2:23
G. Thompson
Owatonna
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 7
56
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
L. Wallace
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 6
56
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Pike
Stillwater Area Wrestling
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 5
56
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. DeLaForest
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 4
56
03/18
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:20
L. Hamacher
Grynd Wrestling
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 2
56
03/11
W
MD 16-5
J. Skapyak
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 6
56
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:55
E. Erickson
Rum River
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 5
56
03/11
L
DEC 4-2
L. Wallace
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 4
56
03/11
W
MD 8-0
B. Hanna
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 2
56
02/26
L
DEC 8-2
G. Jasso
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 6
59
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Biggs
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 5
59
02/26
L
DEC 8-3
W. Rauenhorst
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 3
59
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Larson
Cushing
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
55-58
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:18
R. VanderVegt
Forest Lake Wrestling Club
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
55-58
01/28
L
F 4-2 2:03
B. DeLaForest
Blaine
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
55-58
01/21
W
F 4-1 2:09
W. Haluptzok
Anoka
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
56-58
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:42
B. Mckenzie
SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
56-58
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. Biggs
Simley
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
56-58
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021