Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Stangler
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Centennial
Centennial Supreme 9U
Centennial Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 6-0
R. Shelstad
Centennial Youth Wrestling
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 6
63
03/16
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:57
R. Helget
New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 5
63
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
E. Stach
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 4
63
03/16
L
F 2-2 0:40
R. Smith
Stillwater Area Wrestling
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 2
63
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:05
K. Jabas
New Prague Wrestling
MN/USA Regional: Brainerd
Round 7
63
02/25
W
DEC 5-4
G. Vasquez
Rum River Wrestling
MN/USA Regional: Brainerd
ROund 5
63
02/25
W
MD 10-0
E. Stach
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
MN/USA Regional: Brainerd
Round 3
63
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:21
H. Brekke
Rum River Wrestling
MN/USA Regional: Brainerd
Round 2
63
02/18
L
F 6-4 3:53
R. Smith
Stillwater Area Wrestling
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 7
63
02/18
L
TF 16-0 3:23
W. Norris
Summit Wrestling Academy
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 6
63
02/18
W
F 7-0 2:06
C. Vinez
East Side Wrestling Club
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 4
63
02/18
W
F 2-0 2:00
E. Stach
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 2
63
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Melsha
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 1
63
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:16
H. Braaten
St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
63-64
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Fehrmann
Centennial Youth Wrestling
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
63-64
02/11
L
F 2-2 2:14
R. Smith
Stillwater Area Wrestling
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
63-64
02/03
W
F 4-2 1:28
B. Bernier
Forest Lake Wrestling Club
Anoka MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
61-61
02/03
L
F 11-8 4:19
V. Christensen
Princeton Wrestling
Anoka MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
61-61
02/03
L
F 11-2 3:39
R. Helget
New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
Anoka MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
61-61
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:35
C. Anderson
St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
Rum River MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
62-64
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:44
K. Leidlein
Rum River Wrestling
Rum River MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
62-64
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:16
R. Smith
Stillwater Area Wrestling
Rum River MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
62-64
01/07
W
F 9-0 0:57
H. Braaten
St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
Coon Rapids MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
62-63
01/07
W
DEC 2-0 SV
E. Stach
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
Coon Rapids MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
62-63
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Melsha
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
Coon Rapids MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
62-63
01/06
W
MD 9-0
B. Hanna
No Nonsense Wrestling
White Bear MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
63-64
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Leidlein
Rum River Wrestling
White Bear MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
63-64
01/06
W
MD 10-0
V. Christensen
Minnesota
White Bear MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
63-64
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:14
M. Erickson
Untouchables Purple
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
9U-70
12/10
L
F 9-0 2:06
H. Schuelke
Minnesota
Andover MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
61-64
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Windmeier
Rebels Youth Wrestling
Andover MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
61-64
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:25
K. Leidlein
Rum River Wrestling
Andover MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
61-64
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:04
B. Linn
Centennial Youth Wrestling
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
55-56
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:13
E. Hoffer
St. Francis Gladiators
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
55-56
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
M. Jackson
Stillwater Area Wrestling
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
55-56
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Senlycki
Rum River Wrestling
Rum River MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
53-55 B
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:36
C. Johnson
Big Lake Wrestling
Rum River MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
53-55 B
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Hoffer
St. Francis Gladiators
Rum River MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
53-55 B
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021