Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ariel Kumelos
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WY
Wheatland
Wheatland/HEM
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
F 5-3 3:45
M. Barham
Laramie
WHSAA Girls State Championships
Championship
130
02/23
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:56
J. Saavedra
Evanston
WHSAA Girls State Championships
Semi Finals
130
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
T. Bertolini
Greybull/Riverside
WHSAA Girls State Championships
Quarter Finals
130
02/22
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:37
M. Craig
Pinedale
WHSAA Girls State Championships
1st Round
130
02/17
W
Replay
F 10-2 3:32
C. Rodriquez
Central
WHSAA Girls 4A East Regional
1st Place
130
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
C. Roth
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA Girls 4A East Regional
Round 6 Semis
130
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
L. Vickers
Worland
WHSAA Girls 4A East Regional
Round 4 Quarters
130
02/12
W
F 0-0
N. Sumare
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Burns/Pine Bluffs @ Wheatland
Round 1
130
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:16
K. Schnell
Burns/Pine Bluffs
2024 Southeast Girls Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
130
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Schilreff
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
2024 Southeast Girls Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
130
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Bauersachs
Glenrock/Niobrara
2024 Southeast Girls Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
130
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
M. Barham
Laramie
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Girls
1st Place
130
01/27
W
Replay
F 7-2 4:15
R. Carrell
Worland
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Girls
Rd 6 Semifinals
130
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
C. Roth
Thunder Basin
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Girls
Rd 4 Quarterfinals w/WB
130
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
M. Green
Green River
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Girls
Rd 2
130
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
K. Schilreff
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Girls
Rd 1
130
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:02
E. Curtis
Mountain Vista
2024 Loveland Girls Invitational
Round 6
130
01/20
W
F 8-0 1:38
M. Osgood
Kiowa
2024 Loveland Girls Invitational
Round 4
130
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:23
G. Varela
Yuma
2024 Loveland Girls Invitational
Round 2
130
01/13
W
DEC 11-4
R. Carrell
Worland
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Girls
Finals
130
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:53
M. Green
Green River
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Girls
Semis
130
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Brennan
Pinedale
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Girls
Quarters
130
01/06
W
F 9-1 2:03
A. Thomas
Kelly Walsh
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - GIRLS
3rd Place
130
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Roth
Thunder Basin
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - GIRLS
Round 7 Cons Semis
130
01/06
L
F 4-2 1:55
M. Barham
Laramie
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - GIRLS
Round 6 SF
130
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:06
S. Galovich
Thermopolis
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - GIRLS
Round 4 QF
130
01/05
W
F 12-7 5:09
C. Roth
Thunder Basin
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - GIRLS
Round 2
130
01/04
L
F 2-2 0:56
M.
Laramie
Laramie @ Wheatland
Round 1
138
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:49
K. Ledford
Laramie
Laramie @ Wheatland
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 4-0 2:21
Z. Seibel
Laramie
Laramie @ Wheatland
Round 1
138
12/10
W
DEC 10-5
A. Hikida
Greeley West
Charlie Lake - Varsity Girls 2023
1st Place
130
12/10
W
DEC 5-2
C. Watters
Natrona County
Charlie Lake - Varsity Girls 2023
SF and RR
130
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:16
N. Harding
Moorcroft
Charlie Lake - Varsity Girls 2023
QF and RR
130
12/08
L
F 2-2 1:22
D. Kleven
Laramie
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Placement
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Graham
Sidney
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
MD 9-1
T. Davis
SC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
126 lbs
03/24
L
F 6-1 4:34
A. Parson
VA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
126 lbs
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
R. Knight
Wright
2023 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer-Varsity Girls
5th
130
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Dallman-Janski
Kelly Walsh
2023 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer-Varsity Girls
Round 6 - Con Semi`s
130
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
T. Dietz
Baker-Plevna
2023 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer-Varsity Girls
Day 2 Round 5 - SF
130
01/20
W
F 8-0 1:56
J. Baron
Moorcroft
2023 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer-Varsity Girls
Round 2
130
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Klauenberg
Glenrock
2023 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer-Varsity Girls
Round 1
130
01/18
W
F 6-2 3:10
A. Frausto
Douglas
Wheatland vs. Douglas
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 6-9 5:30
T. Peters
Buffalo
2023 Thoman-Jackman Girls Tournament
Championship
130
01/14
W
F 7-2 2:23
R. Anderson
Worland
2023 Thoman-Jackman Girls Tournament
Round 3
130
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Batista
Kemmerer
2023 Thoman-Jackman Girls Tournament
Round 2
130
01/13
W
F 4-2 1:18
S. Brannen
Pinedale
2023 Thoman-Jackman Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
T. Peters
Buffalo
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - GIRLS
1st Place
130
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
J. Nielsen
Lander Valley
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - GIRLS
Rd 4 SF
130
01/06
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:54
T. Peterson
Sheridan
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - GIRLS
Rd 2 QF
130
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022