Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mikah Labuanan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
HAWAII
Hawaii
Hawaii 1
Kamehameha - Maui Boys
Kamehameha Schools Maui
Kamehameha schools-Maui Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 6-5 5:37
B. PORTER
Waianae Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 7: Placement
144 Boys
02/24
W
MD 14-1
A. Cariaga
Konawaena Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 5: Semis + Cons
144 Boys
02/24
W
F 7-0 3:06
J. Randles
Moanalua Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 3: Quarters + Cons
144 Boys
02/23
W
TF 15-0 2:45
E. STAIB
Kapolei Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 2: Round of 16
144 Boys
02/11
W
TF 18-3 5:00
E. Cruz
Baldwin Boys
MIL Boys Championship
1st Place
144
02/10
W
TF 17-2 3:00
B. Castro
King Kekaulike Boys
MIL Boys Championship
Semis
144
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
K. Robinson
Kamehameha schools-Maui Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin - Lahainaluna
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
02/03
W
TF 18-2 4:39
A. Augustiro
Molokai Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin - Lahainaluna
Round 3 (8 Man)
144
02/03
W
TF 19-4 4:00
S. Gonzalez
King Kekaulike Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin - Lahainaluna
Round 2 (8 Man)
144
01/27
W
TF 19-4 3:57
S. Gonzalez
King Kekaulike Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin - Maui High
Round 5 (6 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 14-1 2:43
B. Castro
King Kekaulike Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin - Maui High
Round 3 (6 Man)
144
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
K. Robinson
Kamehameha schools-Maui Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin - Maui High
Round 2 (6 Man)
144
01/27
W
TF 18-3 4:00
R. Turner
King Kekaulike Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin - Maui High
Round 1 (6 Man)
144
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
R. Turner
King Kekaulike Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin- King Kekaulike
Round 3
144
01/20
W
TF 19-4 3:17
K. Yokote
Baldwin Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin- King Kekaulike
Round 2
144
01/20
W
TF 22-5 3:15
S. Gonzalez
King Kekaulike Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin- King Kekaulike
Round 1
144
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:56
E. Cruz
Baldwin Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin- Kamehameha Maui
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 21-7 3:40
N. Quillayen
Maui Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin- Kamehameha Maui
Round 3 (8 Man)
150
01/13
W
TF 16-1 1:51
B. Castro
King Kekaulike Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin- Kamehameha Maui
Round 1 (8 Man)
150
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
N. Takitani
Baldwin Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin- Baldwin
Round 3
157
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
K. Kalipi
Kamehameha schools-Maui Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin- Baldwin
Round 2
157
01/06
W
TF 17-2 1:58
C. Atacador
Lanai Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin- Baldwin
Round 1
157
12/23
W
MD 25-11
K. Sekigawa
Iolani Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 9 - Championship
144
12/23
W
TF 19-4 5:08
D. Calvert
Hilo Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 6 - Champ Semi
144
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:37
X. Hernandez
Campbell Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 4 - Champ Quarts
144
12/22
W
TF 19-2 5:49
M. Higgins
Moanalua Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 2 - Champ Round 2
144
12/16
W
F 2-0 2:23
E. Cruz
Baldwin Boys
54th Annual Garner Ivey MIT 2023 - Boys
First Place Matches
144
12/16
W
F 11-3 3:43
R. Turner
King Kekaulike Boys
54th Annual Garner Ivey MIT 2023 - Boys
Round 4 Championship Semi & Cons
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VSU1 15-6 2:21
C. Ruble
Missouri
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
138 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:17
C. Weiler
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VFA 3:59 8-1
D. Perez
Rhode Island
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:19
L. Fraser
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 12-4 1:30
B. Terry
Wyoming
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 16-8
B. Hostetter
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
138 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 9-6
S. Ramos
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
06/24
W
Replay
MD 9-1
K. Rubash
Idaho
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
1st and 3rd places
138
06/24
W
Replay
F 11-0 1:56
A. LaSelle
Alaska
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
semis and last consi
138
06/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
M. Murdoch
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Quarters
138
06/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
D. Grossman
Montana
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
1st and 3rd places
138
06/24
W
Replay
F 13-3 2:08
H. Duncan
Washington
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
semis and last consi
138
06/18
W
Replay
TF 12-0 1:27
S. Macedo
West Coast Wrestling
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
06/18
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:41
E. Larwin
Oregon 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
06/18
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:06
B. Porter
Alaska 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Placement (16 Team)
138
06/18
L
Replay
TF 24-11 5:23
M. SALDATE
Nevada GOLD
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
06/18
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:41
R. Luttrell
New Mexico 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
06/18
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:47
G. Lemos
Temecula Valley
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
06/18
W
Replay
TF 23-13 5:32
E. Larwin
Oregon 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Placement (16 Team)
138
06/18
W
Replay
TF 10-2 2:19
N. Bull
Utah Gold
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
02/26
W
DEC 5-4
J. Kimura
Mililani Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2023 State Championship
Round 6 Placement
132 Boys
02/25
W
TF 15-0 2:30
T. Yoshiyama
Hilo Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2023 State Championship
Champ Semis (Round 4)
132 Boys
02/24
W
TF 16-1 3:16
L. Pasion
---
Texaco-HHSAA 2023 State Championship
Champ Quarters (Round 2)
132 Boys
02/24
W
F 5-0 2:26
K. Caravalho
Konawaena Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2023 State Championship
Champ Round 1
132 Boys
01/21
W
F 11-2 2:42
C. Asato
Baldwin High School
MIL Baldwin High School Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
138
01/21
W
TF 16-0 3:23
R. Pagan
King Kekaulike High School
MIL Baldwin High School Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 13-1 2:29
A. Oviedo
Maui High School
MIL Baldwin High School Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
138
01/14
W
TF 18-3 4:22
T. Passetti
Maui High School
MIL Kamehameha Schools Maui Round Robin
Round 2 (3 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:19
K. Iwankiw
King Kekaulike High School
MIL Kamehameha Schools Maui Round Robin
Round 1 (3 Man)
138
12/18
L
DEC 11-10
J. Kimura
---
2022 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 9 - Championship
132
12/17
W
MD 11-0
H. Salter
Kamehameha Schools-Kapalama Boys
2022 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 6 - Champ Semi
132
12/17
W
TF 15-0 4:00
K. Yokote
Baldwin Boys
2022 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 4 - Champ Quarts
132
12/16
W
TF 17-1 4:22
S. Teves
Moanalua Boys
2022 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 2 - Champ Round 2
132
12/16
W
MD 13-0
R. Shimabukuro
Kapolei Boys
2022 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 1
132
12/10
W
TF 21-6 5:53
T. Passetti
Maui High School
52nd Annual Garner Ivey MIT 2022
1st place matches
138
12/10
W
TF 18-3 3:34
K. Iwankiw
King Kekaulike High School
52nd Annual Garner Ivey MIT 2022
Round 6 Championship Semi & Cons
138
12/09
W
TF 31-16 5:11
A. Hawkins
Lanai High School
52nd Annual Garner Ivey MIT 2022
Round 4 Championship Quarter & Cons
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:36
K. Curtis
UTAH2
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
06/20
W
Replay
TF 14-3 2:20
A. Lopez
NEVADA2
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
06/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:00
C. Bachicha
NEW MEXICO1
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 1A
132
06/20
W
Replay
TF 8-0 3:18
K. Bauman
MONTANA2
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
03/05
W
DEC 7-4
T. Ravida
---
Texaco-HHSAA 2022 Wrestling Championships
Round 6 Placement
126B
03/05
W
F 4-2 3:43
K. Vasquez
Punahou Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2022 Wrestling Championships
Champ Semis
126B
03/04
W
F 3-0 4:53
C. Kim
---
Texaco-HHSAA 2022 Wrestling Championships
Quarters
126B
03/04
W
F 5-0 1:10
J. Miyahira
Hilo Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2022 Wrestling Championships
Champ Round 2
126B
02/26
L
DEC 9-6
T. Ravida
Baldwin
MIL Championships 2022
1st place matches-Session 2
126
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:17
H. Hironaka
Lahainaluna
MIL Championships 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/19
W
F 5-0 0:22
J. Harris
Molokai
MIL JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 2, 3, 4 MAN RR
132
02/19
W
F 13-0 3:04
G. Baltazar-Membrila
---
MIL JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 Round Robin
132
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:38
G. Baltazar-Membrila
---
MIL King Kekaulike Round Robin
Round 2 (3 Man)
132A
02/12
W
MD 17-5
T. Passetti
Maui
MIL King Kekaulike Round Robin
Round 1 (3 Man)
132A
02/05
W
F 9-4 3:16
H. Hironaka
Lahainaluna
MIL Lahainaluna Round Robin
Round 3 (3 Man)
126
02/05
W
TF 28-12 3:28
E. Balinbin
Lahainaluna
MIL Lahainaluna Round Robin
Round 2 (3 Man)
126
01/29
W
F 4-1 1:12
C. Clarion
Lahainaluna
MIL Maui High Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
138
01/29
W
F 12-0 5:43
E. DelaCruz
Baldwin
MIL Maui High Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
138
01/22
W
TF 21-5 2:17
J. Koyama
Lahainaluna
MIL Baldwin High School Round Robin
Round 3 (3 Man)
132
01/22
W
TF 17-0 4:41
K. Sakamoto
Kamehameha-Maui
MIL Baldwin High School Round Robin
Round 1 (3 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020