Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kia`ikūle`a Kalipi
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kamehameha Schools Maui
Kamehameha schools-Maui Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 15-9
J. Adiniwin
Moanalua Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 7: Placement
150 Boys
02/24
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Adric
Baldwin Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 6: Cons Semis
150 Boys
02/24
W
M FOR 0-0
L. Kohama
Kalani Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 5: Semis + Cons
150 Boys
02/24
W
MD 12-4
W. Luafalemana-Haney
Farrington Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 4: Cons
150 Boys
02/24
W
F 13-3 4:22
L. Hawelu
Keaau Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 3: Quarters + Cons
150 Boys
02/23
L
TF 15-0 3:06
J. Mercado
Punahou Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 2: Round of 16
150 Boys
02/23
W
MD 14-5
K. Miguel-Wong
Kapolei Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 1: Qualifying
150 Boys
02/10
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Angelsea
Molokai Boys
MIL Boys Championship
3rd + 5th
150
02/10
L
DEC 9-3
K. Kuailani
King Kekaulike Boys
MIL Boys Championship
Semis
150
02/10
W
MD 14-3
M. Angelsea
Molokai Boys
MIL Boys Championship
Quarters
150
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:54
M. Angelsea
Molokai Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin - Lahainaluna
Round 3
150
02/03
L
DEC 5-1
K. Kuailani
King Kekaulike Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin - Lahainaluna
Round 2
150
02/03
W
F 4-2 2:53
N. Quillayen
Maui Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin - Lahainaluna
Round 1
150
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Atacador
Lanai Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin- Baldwin
Round 3
157
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
M. Labuanan
Kamehameha schools-Maui Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin- Baldwin
Round 2
157
01/06
L
DEF 4-0 4:00
N. Takitani
Baldwin Boys
MIL Boys Round Robin- Baldwin
Round 1
157
12/16
L
DEC 6-5
M. Angelsea
Molokai Boys
54th Annual Garner Ivey MIT 2023 - Boys
Round 6 Placement Matches
150
12/16
W
F 11-1 4:55
R. Tabayunda
Kealakehe Boys
54th Annual Garner Ivey MIT 2023 - Boys
Round 5 Consolation
150
12/16
L
DEC 9-4
N. Takitani
Baldwin Boys
54th Annual Garner Ivey MIT 2023 - Boys
Round 4 Championship Semi & Cons
150
12/15
W
MD 17-4
N. Quillayen
Maui Boys
54th Annual Garner Ivey MIT 2023 - Boys
Round 2 Championship Quarter & Cons
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 4-0 1:14
R. Theos
Leilehua Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2023 State Championship
Champ Quarters (Round 2)
145 Boys
02/24
L
F 12-0 3:31
G. Grilho
Aiea Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2023 State Championship
Champ Round 1
145 Boys
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Passetti
Maui High School
MIL Baldwin High School Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
01/21
L
DEC 8-5
L. Hayase
Lahainaluna High School
MIL Baldwin High School Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
01/21
W
DEC 14-7
G. Baltazar-Membrilla
Lahainaluna High School
MIL Baldwin High School Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 11-1 4:36
C. Atacador
Lanai High School
MIL Kamehameha Schools Maui Round Robin
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145B
01/14
W
TF 15-0 2:16
K. Saucedo-Almeida
Lahainaluna High School
MIL Kamehameha Schools Maui Round Robin
Round 2 (8 Man)
145B
01/14
L
DEC 7-2
H. Pyle
Baldwin High School
MIL Kamehameha Schools Maui Round Robin
Round 1 (8 Man)
145B
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
M. Farm
King Kekaulike High School
52nd Annual Garner Ivey MIT 2022
Round 6 Championship Semi & Cons
152
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:04
O. Hudson
King Kekaulike High School
52nd Annual Garner Ivey MIT 2022
Round 5 Consolation
152
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:26
B. Adric
---
52nd Annual Garner Ivey MIT 2022
Round 4 Championship Quarter & Cons
152
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Gumboc
Maui High School
52nd Annual Garner Ivey MIT 2022
Round 2 Championship Round & Cons
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024