Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colt Weiler
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
Team Name
Auburndale
Beast Cage
The Beast Cage
WI
Wisconsin
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
K. Walters
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
3rd Place
145
05/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:58
G. Metzler
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Cons-Semis
145
05/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:49
D. Heiser
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 8 Semis
145
05/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:42
K. Walters
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 6 QF
145
05/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:38
I. Christo
NE
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 4
145
05/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:46
K. Johnson
ND
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 2
145
05/06
W
Replay
TF 12-2 2:34
H. Sebesta-Opelt
CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
WWF Freestyle State Championships
3rd Place
152
05/06
W
Replay
DEC 17-8
R. Schneider
Team Nazar Training Center
WWF Freestyle State Championships
Round 7
152
05/06
L
Replay
F 10-2 3:59
G. Losiewicz
Northern Exposure Wrestling Club
WWF Freestyle State Championships
Round 6 SF
152
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:25
F. Grauwels
Middleton Area Wrestling Club
WWF Freestyle State Championships
Round 4 QF
152
05/06
W
TF 11-0 0:42
E. Ogi
Kewaskum Indians Wrestling Club
WWF Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
152
05/06
W
Replay
TF 12-0 0:24
C. Bighley
Somerset Wrestling Club
WWF Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
152
05/06
L
NC 0-0
G. Losiewicz
Northern Exposure Wrestling Club
WWF Freestyle State Championships
True 2nd
152
04/27
L
Replay
VSU1 12-4 1:53
G. Bouyssou
Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
3rd Place
65 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VPO1 1-1
E. Necula
Level Up Wrestling Center
2023 US Open
Cons Semis
65 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VPO1 4-3
G. Delgado
Gold Rush Wrestling
2023 US Open
Cons 4
65 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:22
M. Miller
Bishop McCort High School Wrestling
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #2
65 kg
04/23
W
TF 12-2 0:53
C. Bartlein
X-Factor Elite
Aviators International Freestyle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
69KG/152.1lbs
04/23
W
TF 10-0 1:01
E. Ogi
Ringers
Aviators International Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
69KG/152.1lbs
04/23
W
F 11-0 1:51
G. Metzler
Team Nazar
Aviators International Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
69KG/152.1lbs
04/22
W
TF 8-0 0:49
C. Bartlein
X-Factor Elite
Aviators International GR/Girls FS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
69KG/152.1lbs
04/22
W
TF 10-0 0:31
S. Gradzik
Team Poland
Aviators International GR/Girls FS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
69KG/152.1lbs
04/22
W
TF 8-0 0:42
J. LeClaire
X-Factor Elite
Aviators International GR/Girls FS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
69KG/152.1lbs
04/08
L
TF 10-0 1:26
D. Heiser
RT Elite
2023 Evansville Friday FRECO Challenge FS
Round 2 (3 Man)
145-152
04/07
W
TF 10-0 0:45
C. Smith
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Evansville Friday FRECO Challenge FS
Round 1 (3 Man)
145-152
04/07
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Team Nazar
2023 Evansville Friday FRECO Challenge GR
round 4
138-147
04/07
W
FOR 0-0
F. Foreit
Lodi High School Wrestling
2023 Evansville Friday FRECO Challenge GR
round 3
138-147
04/07
W
TF 8-0 0:40
A. Whittier
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
2023 Evansville Friday FRECO Challenge GR
round 2
138-147
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
W
Replay
VPO1 5-1
N. Koyama
Ascend Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
3rd Place
57 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:13
J. Requena
Beat The Streets - Los Angeles
2022 USMC US Open
Consi-Semis
57 kg
05/01
L
Replay
VPO1 5-1
T. Verrette
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Semis
57 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VPO1 5-2
I. Acosta
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
2022 USMC US Open
Quarters
57 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:56
I. Balden
Gold Rush Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
57 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:10
N. Bull
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
57 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:40
L. Poland
Interior Grappling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 64
57 kg
04/30
L
Replay
VPO 9-0
T. Greyan
California
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #2
57 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VSU1 16-5 1:56
G. Rivera
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
57 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 3:35
I. Chavez
Colorado
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
57 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 3:53
H. Hvass
Lewiston Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #1
55 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:45
L. Gregersen
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #2
55 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU1 10-1 4:00
B. Weiss
M2 Training Center
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
55 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VPO1 6-1
W. Scherer
Combat W.C. School of Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
55 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VFA 0:55 4-1
M. Anderson
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 64
55 kg
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023