Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Wolgamuth
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Alpha
Alpha WC
Alpha Wrestling Club
Hagerty
Seminole County Wrestling Club
The Master`s Academy
The Masters Academy (Oviedo)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 3-2 1:17
A. ODell
Golden Bears
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
03/09
W
TF 16-0 5:34
B. Thompson
Winter Haven Blue Devils
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
03/09
W
F 4-4 5:34
M. Odell
Golden Bears
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/24
L
MD 12-3
J. Gonzalez
Winter Park
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 5 (consi semis)
144
02/24
W
MD 8-0
R. Taquechel
Windermere
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
144
02/23
W
F 9-0 2:12
J. Sierra
West Port
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
144
02/23
L
DEC 6-4
E. Twigg
Fletcher
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
144
02/23
W
MD 11-0
C. Baert
Flagler Palm Coast
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/15
W
DEC 9-3
O. Aquino
Timber Creek
FHSAA 3A D3
Placements
144
02/15
W
F 10-0 2:15
U. Steward
Evans
FHSAA 3A D3
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
144
02/14
L
DEC 10-4
G. Duany
Lake Brantley Hs
FHSAA 3A D3
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
144
02/14
W
F 7-0 3:58
C. Martz
Oviedo
FHSAA 3A D3
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
144
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
A. Chesloff
Lake Mary
Boys/Girls SAC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Martz
Oviedo
Boys/Girls SAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
02/03
L
MD 12-0
C. Popeck
Lyman
Boys/Girls SAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 10-3 2:59
A. Chesloff
Lake Mary
Boys/Girls SAC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/27
L
DEC 11-7
C. Popeck
Lyman
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 11-3 3:29
A. Keys
Winter Springs
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/27
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Baert
Flagler Palm Coast
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/26
W
TF 16-0 5:26
S. Dobbins
Brunswick
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/21
L
DEC 2-1
A. Sutton
New Smyrna Beach Sr H S
War Eagle Classic 2024
Placement round
144
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
L. Boecker
Sebastian River
War Eagle Classic 2024
Round 4
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
I. Torres
Gateway
War Eagle Classic 2024
Round 2
144
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:56
J. Riveros
Boone
War Eagle Classic 2024
Round 1
144
01/11
W
DEC 9-3
O. Aquino
Timber Creek
3A Regional Duals 3/4
Finals (4 Team)
150
01/11
W
F 9-0 2:27
M. Innocent
Ocoee
3A Regional Duals 3/4
Semifinals (4 Team)
150
01/07
L
TF 20-5 5:42
G. Duany
Lake Brantley Hs
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
1st place
144
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
R. Bowermaster
Weeki Wachee
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Semis
144
01/05
W
F 6-0 3:57
C. McDonel
Space Coast
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Perez
Mount Dora
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 2 & 1st Wrestleback
144
12/22
L
Replay
MD 12-2
T. Maple
Zephyrhills Christian
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Consi Round 4
144
12/21
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
M. Fries
Matanzas
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 3 Consi
144
12/21
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
T. Hutson
Thompson HS
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 2 Consi
144
12/21
L
Replay
F 8-1 1:52
K. Lew
Houston Westside
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 32
144
12/15
L
F 9-0 4:18
W. Leduc
Middleburg
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
12/15
L
DEC 2-0
J. Kosza
Wellington Community Hs
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
12/15
L
DEC 3-1
J. Ortiz
Osceola (Kissimmee)
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
12/15
L
F 10-0 3:21
B. Weaver
Camden A
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
12/13
W
TF 16-1 4:00
T. Grigoryan
Timber Creek
3A-3 District Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
144
12/13
W
F 7-0 1:02
R. Szczepaniak
Lake Howell
3A-3 District Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
150
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Vukajlovic
Lake Brantley Hs
3A-3 District Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
150
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:38
G. Brown
Oviedo
3A-3 District Duals
2nd Place Match (8 Team)
144
12/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
L. Campbell
Lake Gibson
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
144 White
12/08
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
J. Ortiz
Osceola
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144 White
12/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:50
I. SOTO
Cypress Creek H S
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144 White
12/08
W
F 4-0 2:00
A. Garcia
Winter Park
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144 White
10/14
L
DEC 8-5
E. Bennett
Viera Hammers
Palm Bay Juggernaut
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
10/14
L
DEC 2-0
J. Kosza
Wellington
Palm Bay Juggernaut
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
10/14
W
DEC 11-4
J. Melly
Martin County High School
Palm Bay Juggernaut
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
10/14
W
DEC 6-3
J. DeYoung
Merritt Island
Palm Bay Juggernaut
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
10/14
W
F 11-0 3:45
E. Gardner
Wellington
Palm Bay Juggernaut
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
10/14
L
DEC 14-7
J. Coppedge
Camden Outsiders
Palm Bay Juggernaut
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
09/09
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
B. Day
Cocoa Beach
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
09/09
W
Replay
MD 8-0
T. Hinson
Florida High (FSUS)
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
144
09/09
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Vukajlovic
CFWA @ LHP
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
09/09
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
J. Kitzke
Newsome High School
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 1 (64 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
W
TF 10-0 1:00
C. Mazzrillo
Golden Bears
Wellington Freestyle Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
150
04/15
L
DEC 9-7
J. Kosza
Wellington Blue
Wellington Freestyle Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
150
04/15
W
DEF 4-10 3:40
B. Senalle
Youth Impact Center Orange
Wellington Freestyle Duals
Finals (2 Team)
175
02/24
L
DEC 6-1
A. Benson
Timber Creek
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
126
02/24
W
MD 11-2
O. Esquilin
Seminole (Sanford)
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
02/24
L
F 15-5 4:45
E. Vugman
Bartram Trail
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/16
L
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Benson
Timber Creek
FHSAA 3A D3
Placements
126
02/15
W
F 4-0 5:56
A. Millan
Oviedo
FHSAA 3A D3
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
126
02/15
L
DEC 6-4
A. Benson
Timber Creek
FHSAA 3A D3
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
126
01/28
W
TF 16-0 4:30
B. Best
Strawberry Crest
Moskowitz IBT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
128
01/28
L
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Hunter
Tenoroc
Moskowitz IBT
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/28
W
MD 10-0
A. Hunt
Strawberry Crest
Moskowitz IBT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
01/28
W
MD 11-2
T. Rizk
Melbourne
Moskowitz IBT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/28
L
DEC 10-5
M. Medina
Bishop Moore
Moskowitz IBT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
01/27
W
F 0-0
B. Snyder
Plant City
Moskowitz IBT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
01/21
W
F 2-2 0:50
J. Glass
Gateway
Storm Front Duals - Celebration, FL
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Washington
Lincoln
Storm Front Duals - Celebration, FL
Placement
126
01/21
W
F 5-4 3:28
A. Pina
Olympic Heights
Storm Front Duals - Celebration, FL
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
01/21
W
MD 13-2
N. Gregory
George Jenkins
Storm Front Duals - Celebration, FL
Round 5 (10 Team)
126
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
G. Bryant
Deland
FHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
01/14
W
MD 11-2
J. Weisgal
Brandon
17th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Placement Round
128
01/14
L
DEC 4-0
A. Breeding
Weeki Wachee
17th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Semis & Cons. Semis
128
01/14
W
TF 15-0 4:00
C. White
Apopka
17th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Quarters & 16 Man WB
128
01/14
W
F 7-0 3:34
J. Sommer
Mount Dora
17th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Champ. Round 1
128
01/11
W
F 13-0 4:51
C. White
Apopka
FHSAA 3A Region 1 Duals
Semifinals (4 Team)
126
01/11
W
F 12-2 3:31
C. Mason
Timber Creek
FHSAA 3A Region 1 Duals
Finals (4 Team)
126
01/07
L
MD 9-1
R. Cavey
West Orange
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
3rd place
126
01/07
W
DEC 7-5
M. Medina
Bishop Moore School
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 7-2 2:25
B. Ryals
Forest (Ocala)
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 11-0 2:13
M. Moses
Winter Park
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:46
E. Crews
West Port
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/07
W
TF 15-0 3:36
D. Dowda
Oviedo
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:19
B. Ryals
Forest (Ocala)
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/04
W
TF 18-2 5:49
A. Benson
Timber Creek
2023 3A-D3 District Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
01/04
W
DEC 15-8
D. Duany
Lake Brantley Hs
2023 3A-D3 District Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
12/16
W
DEC 12-6
J. Washington
Lincoln
11th Annual Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/16
W
DEC 12-8
T. Stallings
Matanzas
11th Annual Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/16
W
F 6-0 1:15
C. McKeel
Oakleaf
11th Annual Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/16
L
MD 9-1
B. Higgins
Camden County
11th Annual Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Bullock
North Bay Haven
11th Annual Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/16
W
MD 8-0
W. Munoz
Olympic Heights
11th Annual Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
10/29
L
F 14-0 2:13
N. Blake
Alpha Wrestling Club
FAWA Folkstyle Series - Hagerty
Round 2
138
10/29
W
F 8-0 4:02
M. McHugh
Citrus Wrestling Club
FAWA Folkstyle Series - Hagerty
Round 1
138
09/10
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:30
J. Brown
Buchholz
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
09/10
L
Replay
TF 19-3 2:17
Z. Moore
CFWA @ LHP
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
09/10
W
Replay
F 8-2 2:48
B. Turcios
Lake Gibson
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Kennedy
Wakulla
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
Replay
F 14-1 4:39
J. Montero
Doral Academy/Maximum Performance
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
123
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Kosza
Wellington
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
123
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Rodriguez
---
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
123
11/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:47
C. Greenier
Alpha Wrestling Club
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
123
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Maple
Southside Mafia
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
123
11/20
L
MD 16-5
B. McArdle
St Lucie Sheriff PAL
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
123
11/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
A. Morales
South Dade Gladiators
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
123
11/20
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:59
T. Herron
Backyard Boyz Blue
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
123
11/20
L
F 4-0 2:29
T. Kendrick
CFWAXLHP
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
123
11/20
L
Replay
MD 11-2
N. Cortez
FordDynasty Wrestling Club
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
123
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:07
K. Rice
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 8 #2
114 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VSU1 14-4 3:00
K. Jones
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Round of 16
114 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VFA 1:20 9-2
W. Leischner
Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
3rd Place
114 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VFA 1:19 2-1
K. Rice
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi-Semis
114 lbs
05/21
W
VFO
K. Jones
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 4
114 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VFA 1:28 6-1
B. Williams
Warrior Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
114 lbs
02/26
L
DEC 14-11
A. Meyer
Bishop Moore
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 3 (16 man)
113
02/26
W
DEC 9-5
A. Howington
Atlantic (Port Orange)
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
113
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Germain
Weeki Wachee
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/20
L
DEC 12-5
J. Mineo
Villages
FHSAA 1A D7
Placements
113
02/20
W
TF 16-0 3:36
K. Youngstrom
Crystal River
FHSAA 1A D7
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
113
02/20
L
DEC 13-8
A. Meyer
Bishop Moore
FHSAA 1A D7
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
113
02/20
W
F 7-1 1:07
Z. Ward
---
FHSAA 1A D7
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
113
01/23
W
DEC 5-2
C. LEBRON
Cypress Creek H S
Storm Front Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:33
N. Huron
St Cloud
Storm Front Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/23
L
DEC 12-6
S. Melendez
Celebration
Storm Front Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/16
W
F 5-10 5:38
L. Kelly
Lemon Bay
Private School Challenge 2021
Round 7 (8 Man)
113
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:15
L. Dicenco
Bell Creek
Private School Challenge 2021
Round 6 (8 Man)
113
01/16
W
F 11-7 3:03
C. Pickering
Tampa Preparatory School
Private School Challenge 2021
Round 5 (8 Man)
113
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:39
E. JEFFERIES
---
Private School Challenge 2021
Round 4 (8 Man)
113
01/16
L
F 14-1 4:39
J. Nice
---
Private School Challenge 2021
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:48
V. Mesaros
Berkeley Prep School
Private School Challenge 2021
Round 2 (8 Man)
113
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:42
K. Cartagena
Countryside
Private School Challenge 2021
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
01/09
L
DEC 11-6
Z. Scharf
Oviedo
30th Ron Peters Tournament Of Champions
Placement
115
01/09
W
DEC 7-1
J. Vasquez
Timber Creek
30th Ron Peters Tournament Of Champions
Round 5 (10 Man)
115
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:07
Z. Ward
---
30th Ron Peters Tournament Of Champions
Round 4 (10 Man)
115
01/09
L
MD 19-9
C. Liddie
Buchholtz
30th Ron Peters Tournament Of Champions
Round 3 (10 Man)
115
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:45
J. Donovan
Hagerty
30th Ron Peters Tournament Of Champions
Round 1 (10 Man)
115
12/19
L
DEC 6-0
J. Darden
Olympia
Lyman Bill Scott 47th Annual
Semis & WB (16 Man)
113
12/19
W
DEC 12-8
E. Rodriquez
Winter Springs
Lyman Bill Scott 47th Annual
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/19
L
F 0-0 0:50
J. Darden
Olympia
Lyman Bill Scott 47th Annual
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Crumpler
Viera High School
Back to The Mat Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
12/05
L
F 10-0 2:49
A. Edwards
Space Coast Jr/Sr High School
Back to The Mat Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
12/05
L
F 15-3 1:46
R. Morelli
Space Coast Jr/Sr High School
Back to The Mat Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
12/05
W
F 4-6 4:14
R. Taylor
Space Coast Jr/Sr High School
Back to The Mat Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
W
DEC 13-10
M. Manis
PVAA Wrestling
Clay IOF
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
95
12/08
W
DEC 8-6
C. Ficket
Triangle Wrestling
Clay IOF
Round 4
95
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:00
P. Wilcox
Toughman Wrestling
Clay IOF
Round 2
95
12/08
W
DEC 5-0
J. Dees
Oakleaf Knights Attack
Clay IOF
Round 1
95
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020