Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Douglas Dowda
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 10-8
W. Brady
Ocoee
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
126
02/23
W
F 15-5 4:46
J. Imboden
South Lake
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
02/23
L
TF 18-1 5:29
R. Twilley
Flagler Palm Coast
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/15
W
DEC 6-1
J. Zena
Hagerty
FHSAA 3A D3
Placements
126
02/15
W
F 9-1 1:21
J. Montalvo
Winter Park
FHSAA 3A D3
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
126
02/14
L
TF 16-0 4:41
D. Duany
Lake Brantley Hs
FHSAA 3A D3
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
126
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:07
N. Shriner
Wekiva
FHSAA 3A D3
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
126
02/03
L
F 4-4 1:54
J. Zena
Hagerty
Boys/Girls SAC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/03
L
TF 18-2 3:44
D. Duany
Lake Brantley Hs
Boys/Girls SAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 10-4 2:05
K. Clark
Timber Creek
Wolfpack IBT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 6-1 1:53
c. wallace
St Cloud
Wolfpack IBT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Edwards
Poinciana
Wolfpack IBT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:31
J. Conty
Freedom
Wolfpack IBT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:41
V. Morrison
Timber Creek
Wolfpack IBT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/20
W
MD 11-3
A. Scott
West Orange
Greyhound Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 6-1
J. Lyons
Oviedo
Greyhound Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:15
N. Pike
Lake Mary
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 5-1 1:18
K. Woods
Olympia
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 7-5
R. Taylor
Space Coast
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 8-7
A. Sloan
Bishop Moore School
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Marino
Bishop Moore School
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/05
L
DEC 6-0
S. Mleczynski
Sandalwood Senior
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 2 & 1st Wrestleback
126
12/30
L
F 7-0 2:08
M. Bonfante
Wellington
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/30
L
MD 12-1
N. Hayes
Zephyrhills Christian
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/30
W
M FOR 0-0
R. Jackson
Palm Bay
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/30
W
DEC 10-8
J. Fuentes
Braden River
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/30
L
TF 17-2 3:17
B. Higgins
Camden County A
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:13
L. Nilles
Lyman
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/29
L
DEC 9-4
N. West
Satellite
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 19-16 5:40
L. Nilles
Lyman
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 4-3 1:44
J. Rivera
Winter Springs
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
12/29
L
MD 10-1
R. Jackson
Palm Bay
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
12/13
L
MD 17-5
K. Clark
Timber Creek
3A-3 District Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
12/13
W
F 5-0 1:21
Z. Diaz
Evans
3A-3 District Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
12/13
W
F 5-0 1:12
K. Sayre
Winter Park
3A-3 District Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
12/13
W
F 6-5 3:24
A. Vick
Hagerty
3A-3 District Duals
2nd Place Match (8 Team)
126
12/09
W
F 10-0 3:03
E. Nichols
University (Orange City)
Deltona Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Bonilla
Lyman
Deltona Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:47
C. Wright
Creekside
Deltona Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/09
L
MD 13-4
K. Kerns
Deltona
Deltona Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/09
L
F 6-2 2:51
A. Rivera
Lake Mary
Deltona Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/03
L
DEC 7-4
J. Bowen
Riverview (Riverview)
Ben Richards Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Mann
La Belle
Ben Richards Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 12-0 3:09
R. Yakes
Jesuit
Ben Richards Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 5-7 5:54
A. Shiffner
Palmetto
Ben Richards Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 13-8
A. Sgro
Middleburg
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
02/11
L
DEC 11-4
C. Rodriguez
Harmony
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
02/11
W
F 5-5 4:55
R. Larkins
Hernando
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:09
N. Pike
Lake Mary
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:36
A. Pickett
Fernandina Beach
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
02/10
W
F 0-0
A. Torres
Tohopekaliga
Tohopekaliga @ Oviedo
Round 1
126
01/07
L
TF 15-0 3:36
B. Wolgamuth
Hagerty
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:56
M. Medina
Bishop Moore School
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
C. Greenier
Hagerty
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 0-2 1:03
D. Duany
Lake Brantley Hs
2023 3A-D3 District Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
01/04
W
F 6-1 3:46
A. Composano
Lake Brantley Hs
2023 3A-D3 District Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022