Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brian Senalle
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
South Plantation
Youth Impact Center
Youth Impact Center Orange
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 8-6
E. Santos
Miami Southridge Hs
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
190
02/24
W
TF 18-2 4:18
B. Nuno
Miami Coral Park
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
190
02/23
W
MD 8-0
N. Alonso
South Broward
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
190
02/23
L
TF 20-5 5:28
C. Sanchez
South Dade
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
190
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:03
G. Perez
Taravella
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/16
L
F 10-7 4:55
M. Kone
Cooper City
FHSAA 3A D14
Placements
190
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:46
R. Ravelo
Cypress Bay
FHSAA 3A D14
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:57
J. J`Vier
Coral Springs
2024 BCAA Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
190
02/03
L
DEC 4-3
M. Kone
Cooper City
2024 BCAA Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 6-2 3:26
D. Groves
St Thomas Aquinas
2024 BCAA Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
02/03
W
DEC 8-4
L. Siqueira
Douglas
2024 BCAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
02/02
L
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Milton
Miramar
2024 BCAA Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
02/02
W
F 4-1 1:21
H. Pangia
Fort Lauderdale
2024 BCAA Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
01/27
L
DEC 10-4
A. Davis
Jupiter
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
190
01/27
L
F 4-3 3:52
M. Buckley
Miami Beach Senior
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 6A Quarters
190
01/26
W
DEC 8-2
P. Ricks
Olympic Heights
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
190
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:48
J. Martinez
John I Leonard
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:51
G. Perkins
Deland
Storm Front Duals - Celebration, FL
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Smith
Celebration
Storm Front Duals - Celebration, FL
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:51
A. PUJOLS
Cypress Creek H S
Storm Front Duals - Celebration, FL
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:43
C. Shirley
Hudson
Storm Front Duals - Celebration, FL
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
01/20
W
F 10-0 4:09
J. McDougle
Lincoln
Storm Front Duals - Celebration, FL
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
01/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:53
K. Olavarria
South Dade
FHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
01/16
L
DEC 7-5 SV
S. Keery
Coral Springs
Regional Duals
Round 1
175
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. Guerra
Miami Southridge Hs
Bad Bay Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
175
01/11
W
F 5-0 0:47
S. Archambault
Cooper City
Bad Bay Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
175
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Marquez
Southwest Miami
Bad Bay Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
175
01/11
W
F 3-2 1:31
M. Mirza
Nova
Bad Bay Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
190
12/04
L
F 0-0
M. Martinez
South Broward
Chief Duals
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
W
F 12-0 1:44
D. Delgado
Seminole Ridge
Wellington Freestyle Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
175
04/15
W
F 6-2 1:04
C. Campbell
Brevard FCA
Wellington Freestyle Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
175
04/15
W
TF 10-0 1:18
M. Gonzalez
Doral
Wellington Freestyle Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
175
04/15
L
DEF 4-10 3:40
B. Wolgamuth
Alpha
Wellington Freestyle Duals
Finals (2 Team)
175
04/15
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Sanchez
Miami Wrestling Club Black
Wellington Freestyle Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
175
02/25
L
MD 10-0
A. Manzini
Doral Academy
FHSAA 3A R4
Saturday R6 WB Semis
170
02/25
W
DEC 10-8
K. Canalles
Columbus
FHSAA 3A R4
Saturday R4 WB R3
170
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:44
R. Ravelo
Cypress Bay
FHSAA 3A R4
Friday R3 WB R2
170
02/24
L
DEC 6-5
D. Cuevas
Miami Coral Park
FHSAA 3A R4
Friday R2a Quarters
170
02/24
W
DEC 8-4
I. Nadal
Coral Reef
FHSAA 3A R4
Friday R1
170
01/29
W
DEC 8-2
C. Herl
Cooper City
2023 BCAA Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
01/28
W
MD 11-3
P. Simon
Miramar
2023 BCAA Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/28
W
MD 13-5
V. Ramnarine
South Broward
2023 BCAA Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
M. Kondratyuk
Fort Lauderdale
2023 BCAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:37
R. Tauriello
Cardinal Gibbons
2023 BCAA Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Cunningham
Dillard
2023 BCAA Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 5-2 3:56
V. Ramnarine
South Broward
2023 BCAA Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
01/24
W
F 0-0
I. Cuba
American Heritage School
South Plantation Quad
Round 1
170
11/26
L
F 3-2 2:02
K. Cross
Riverview High School Wrestlin
48th Annual Seahorse Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:23
R. Puente
Explorer Wrestling Club
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
11/25
W
F 5-0 1:16
F. Casuso
Miami Beach
48th Annual Seahorse Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
11/25
L
F 10-3 3:45
J. Nazario
Miami Beach
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022