Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Esme Boyer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
Nebraska City Wrestling Club - Girls
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling (Girls)
Team Nebraska
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
F 16-10 2:40
E. Florom
Pin 4 win
NEUSA State 2024
Round 6
58
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:26
I. Mafnas
2TG
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
58
03/17
W
Replay
MD 8-0
K. Kilcoin
Wisner Rec Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
58
03/09
W
DEC 9-5
B. Stusse
Battle Creek Brave Elite
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Mader
Northwest Vikings
2024 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
62
03/09
W
F 4-0 1:39
H. Kring
Hawks WC
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (16 Man)
62
03/03
W
F 14-3 2:23
S. Harris
Nebraska City Wrestling Club - Girls
NEUSA District 6
Round 8
52-61
02/25
W
MD 8-0
H. Kring
Hawks WC Lincoln
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
58-60
02/25
W
F 7-2 2:51
D. Hardy
MWC Wrestling Academy
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 1 (3 Man)
58-60
02/18
W
F 4-0 1:25
S. Harris
Nebraska City Wrestling club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 5
54-59
02/18
W
MD 11-0
L. Kratochvil
Seward Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
PlaceMent Matches
54-59
02/18
W
F 11-2 1:35
M. Martines
Millard South
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 2
54-59
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:12
B. Ehlers
Syracuse Mat Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 1
54-59
02/04
L
M FOR 0-0
X. Engel
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 4
58-64
02/04
W
F 8-4 2:28
H. Kring
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 4
58-60
02/04
L
F 5-0 1:58
B. Bertsch
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 3
58-64
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Ehlers
Syracuse Mat Club
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 3
58-60
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Brown
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 2
58-60
02/04
L
F 9-2 2:38
C. Mason
Norris Wrestling Club
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 2
58-64
01/28
W
DEC 2-1
D. Purdham
Nebraska City
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 6
58-63
01/28
L
F 2-4 1:54
C. Kirkendall
Hawks
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 5
62-72
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:18
H. Jones
Conestoga
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 4
58-63
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
B. Holman
Plattsmouth
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 2
58-63
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:23
L. Kreifels
Nebraska City
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 1
62-72
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:20
L. Kreifels
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
58-61
01/22
W
DEC 4-2
A. Loveless
Mustang Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58-65
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:11
E. Boyle
Plattsmouth Youth
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
58-61
01/22
W
DEC 6-0
E. Boyle
Plattsmouth Youth
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58-65
01/21
L
F 8-0 1:35
K. Anderson
WWC Predator Wrestling
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58-65
01/21
W
DEC 10-8
B. Thiele
Louisville Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
58-61
01/21
W
DEC 9-4 SV
S. Cooper
Syracuse Mat Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58-65
12/23
L
F 4-0 1:32
B. Gossman
Pioneer Wrestling Club
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Round 3 (3 man)
58-61
12/23
L
F 11-1 2:43
H. Broz
Nebraska Boyz
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
53-58
12/23
L
DEC 4-0
T. Thompson
Norfolk wrestling
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Round 1 (3 man)
58-61
12/23
L
MD 9-0
M. Trout
The Best Wrestler
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53-58
12/17
L
DEC 6-2
H. Broz
Nebraska Boyz
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 5
53-58
12/17
W
DEC 7-2
D. Hardy
MWC Wrestling Academy
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 4
51-61
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:36
N. Rhodes
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 3
51-61
12/17
W
DEC 6-0
J. Julian
Bryan Youth Wrestling
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 3
53-58
12/17
L
DEC 9-5
B. Gossman
Pioneer Wrestling Club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 2
51-61
12/17
W
F 6-1 1:21
E. Schlotfeld
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 2
53-58
11/26
L
F 8-1 1:25
S. Bernshausen
2TG
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:43
N. Terwilliger
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
11/26
L
F 13-0 1:57
H. Davis
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
11/26
W
DEC 4-2
D. Hardy
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-63
11/26
W
DEC 6-2
K. Uphoff
Glenwood Wrestling Club
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-63
11/26
L
F 9-2 2:27
N. Rhodes
Nebraska Boyz
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-63
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 2-0
E. Palser
Amherst Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
52
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Brown
Beatrice Wrestling Club (Girls)
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
52
03/19
W
MD 11-0
T. Thompson
Norfolk Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
52
03/18
L
MD 9-0
M. Trout
The Best Wrestler
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
55
03/18
L
MD 8-0
B. Borer
Double Dog Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
55
03/18
W
F 4-0 1:52
K. Strachan
Scottsbluff wrestling club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
55
03/18
W
MD 9-0
J. Jr
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Mader
Northwest Jr. Vikings
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56
03/11
L
DEC 7-5
A. Kerr
HWA
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56
03/11
L
F 12-2 2:00
T. Thompson
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56
03/05
W
F 4-0 0:45
M. Brown
Beatrice Wrestling Club (Girls)
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 7
50-53
03/05
W
F 7-0 1:35
M. Brown
Beatrice Wrestling Club (Girls)
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 6
50-53
03/05
W
DEC 5-4
L. Synak
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 8
55
03/05
W
F 8-0 1:39
B. Kinney
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 7
55
03/05
L
DEC 9-3
C. Mason
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 4
55
03/04
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:15
H. Lollis
Team Oklahoma
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
WB 2nd Place Match
55
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
S. Burgo
Team California
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
1st Place Matches
55
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
H. Anderson
Team Wisconsin
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 10 Semi Finals
55
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
M. Betterman
Team Colorado
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 8
55
02/26
L
DEC 8-5
C. Mason
Norris Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
02/26
W
DEC 8-5
S. Matthiessen
Hawks Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
50-60
02/26
W
F 10-5 2:33
L. Synak
Norris Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
55
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Brown
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
50-60
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Kinney
Norris Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Mixan
Jr. Cougars Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:17
G. Avery
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
55
01/29
W
F 7-0 2:16
G. Womochil
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
01/29
W
F 3-4 0:44
B. Cole
Auburn City Rec
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-58
01/29
L
F 5-0 1:56
B. Hawley
Auburn City Rec
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-58
01/29
W
DEC 7-3
B. Thiele
Louisville Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-58
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Radke
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
52-60
01/22
W
DEC 3-1
D. Hardy
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
52-60
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:15
G. DeSantiago
Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
52-60
01/15
W
TF 17-1 2:00
C. Farringer
Waverly Wrestling Club
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-56
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:42
E. Zitek
Gretna Youth Wrestling
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-56
01/15
L
TF 17-2 2:24
G. Terry
Nebraska Boyz
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-56
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024