Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Engel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Hawk Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
Hawks Wrestling Club Lincoln
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Mason
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
60
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
S. Kahrs
Garden County Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
60
03/03
W
F 10-0 1:42
S. Cooper
Syracuse Mat Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 4
60
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:10
W. Mazzulla
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 2
60
02/25
W
F 11-0 2:51
B. Hula
Hawks WC Lincoln
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
02/25
L
F 2-6 1:45
C. Mason
Norris Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/25
L
DEC 8-6 SV
S. Scratch
Ready RP
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
02/25
W
F 4-0 1:26
C. Fallon
Team Agoge
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
02/25
W
F 5-0 0:41
B. Gaughen
Norris Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
02/11
W
F 9-0 1:56
I. Mafnas
2TG
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Winter Classic 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59-63
02/11
W
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Kerr
HWA
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Winter Classic 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
59-63
02/11
W
MD 9-0
L. Synak
Norris Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Winter Classic 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59-63
01/07
W
F 9-0 1:20
L. Synak
Norris Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
60-65
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:43
S. Theobald
Seward Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
60-65
01/07
W
MD 11-0
E. Copley
Milford Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
60-65
12/23
L
DEC 8-6
M. Gill
Beatrice Wrestling Club
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58-64
12/23
W
F 10-0 1:50
A. Maschman
Pioneer Wrestling Club
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58-64
12/23
L
DEC 2-0
K. Smith
The Best Wrestler
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58-64
12/10
W
DEC 6-1
M. Hammons
Fremont Wrestling Club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
True 2nd matches
60
12/10
W
DEC 9-2
C. Brown
Ready RP Nationals
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
PlaceMent Matches
60
12/10
W
DEC 4-2
O. Kelley
2TG
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 5
60
12/10
W
F 8-0 2:54
L. Synak
Norris Wrestling Club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 4
60
12/10
W
MD 11-0
W. Tramp
Hawks WC Lincoln
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 3
60
12/10
L
DEC 9-2
M. Gill
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 2
60
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Rork
2TG
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 1
60
11/11
W
DEC 2-0
M. Corrado
The Best Wrestler
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
54-60
11/11
W
TF 16-0 2:00
T. Schwartz
The Best Wrestler
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
54-60
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Mason
Norris Wrestling Club
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
54-60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
MD 8-0
K. Liechti
Nebraska Boyz
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 8
56
03/18
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Hammons
Fremont Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 6
56
03/18
W
DEC 4-3
K. Graser
Trojan Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
56
03/18
W
F 6-0 1:34
K. Connelly
Titan Club Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
56
03/18
W
NC 0-0
M. Hammons
Fremont Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
56
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Gensler
Allen Eagles
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
56
03/12
W
F 4-0 1:00
H. Pohl
Minden Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-57
03/12
W
DEC 2-0
M. Hammons
Fremont
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-57
03/12
W
F 6-0 1:46
D. Wipf
Conestoga Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-57
03/05
W
TF 17-0 2:41
R. Bent
Beatrice Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 8
56
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Krajewski
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 6
56
03/05
W
F 6-0 2:39
A. Remmenga
Beatrice Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 4
56
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. White
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 2
56
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:24
J. Herr
Auburn City Rec
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
56A
02/26
W
TF 15-0 1:48
B. Kenning
Milford Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
56A
02/26
W
F 8-2 1:00
K. Hatch
Norris Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56A
01/15
W
DEC 6-3
M. Corrado
The Best Wrestler
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-57 B
01/15
W
F 4-0 2:46
W. Callaway
2TG
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-57 B
01/15
W
MD 9-0
B. Unger
Lincoln Squires
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-57 B
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
MD 13-0
L. Synak
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 8
50
03/06
W
MD 15-4
K. Ferguson
Lincoln Warriors
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 6
50
03/06
W
DEC 4-3
R. Bent
Beatrice Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 4
50
03/06
W
F 0-2 0:19
C. Roby
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 2
50
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024