Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Zitek
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Gretna youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 2-0 1:45
T. Kliment
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
65
03/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
R. Schmidt
Crofton/Bloomfield
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
65
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
E. Hernandez
Brady Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
02/25
W
F 12-0 2:00
J. Cogswell
Westside Wrestling Club
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-66
02/25
L
F 4-0 0:22
K. Smith
Nebraska Boyz
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-66
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:31
W. Holtmeyer
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-66
02/04
W
F 8-0 2:21
B. Roan
Blair
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-65 A
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Grimes
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-65 A
02/04
W
DEC 5-4
J. Cogswell
Westside Wrestling Club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-65 A
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:50
G. Rodriguez
The Best Wrestler
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
62-68
01/28
L
F 7-0 2:41
L. Neujahr
Trojan Wrestling Club
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
62-68
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Eimermann
York Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-66
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Martin
GI Grapplers
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-66
01/07
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
J. Nicola
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-66
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 6-4 1:45
G. Terry
Nebraska Boyz
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-56
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Boyer
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-56
01/15
W
TF 16-1 1:44
C. Farringer
Waverly Wrestling Club
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-56
01/08
W
DEC 8-4
C. Book
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-57
01/08
W
DEC 8-1
L. Synak
Norris Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-57
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:29
F. Kroeger
Rock Port Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-57
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024