Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxton Borer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Double Dog Wrestling
Double Dog Wrestling Club
Double Dogs
Hawks WC
Hawks WC Lincoln
NWTC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
L. Hurt
St. Paul
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5
60
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Liechti
Nebraska Boyz
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
60
03/10
W
F 15-1 2:47
L. Weingart
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
60
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. Weingart
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
03/02
W
F 11-1 1:45
H. Paulsen
Crete Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Parsons
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61-66
02/25
W
F 4-0 0:39
C. Wemhoff
Lakeview
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61-66
02/25
W
F 4-0 1:21
J. Kamrath
Duncan Wrestling Club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61-66
02/04
L
DEC 5-3
L. Edwards
Boone Central
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
C2
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:59
B. Perdue
York Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
C2
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Roth
Sutton
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
C2
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:04
A. Peterson
Clarks Maulers Wrestling Club
Double Dog Tournament-Shelby, NE
Round 3 (3 Man)
55-59
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:20
B. Carlson
Titan Club Wrestling
Double Dog Tournament-Shelby, NE
Round 1 (3 Man)
55-59
12/17
W
F 3-0 2:51
A. Zarate
Wayne Wrestling Club
RUMBLE AT RICE- Wayne State Wrestling
Round 4
60-63
12/17
W
DEC 7-2
R. Schmidt
Crofton-Bloomfield Youth Wrest
RUMBLE AT RICE- Wayne State Wrestling
Round 2
60-63
12/17
W
DEC 8-2
F. Thomsen
Pender Kid Dragon
RUMBLE AT RICE- Wayne State Wrestling
Round 1
60-63
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
Z. Salas
Threshold
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
58 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
L. Mascoto
Team Hawaii Aloha
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #1
58 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:29
F. Chacon
Toppenish
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
58 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
J. Lawrence
Team Aggression
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
58 lbs
03/18
L
F 9-0 2:20
J. Bruns
Team Agoge Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
55
03/18
W
DEC 3-2
K. Sargent
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 8
55
03/18
W
DEC 6-2
C. Mason
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 7
55
03/18
L
MD 9-0
H. Dunkin
Nebraska Boyz
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 6
55
03/18
W
MD 8-0
E. Boyer
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
55
03/18
W
F 5-0 0:50
W. Hamilton
Niobrara/Verdigre
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
55
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Bernshausen
FoxFit
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
03/12
W
DEC 2-0
F. Treinen
Fremont
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
03/12
W
DEC 2-0
H. Dunkin
Nebraska Boyz
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
03/12
W
MD 9-0
C. Book
Beatrice Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
03/04
W
DEC 7-4
A. Bishop
GI Grapplers
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Place Matches 32, 16, 8 (H)
55
03/04
W
F 4-0 1:21
B. Perdue
York Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Semis 32, 16, 8 and Consos (F)
55
02/26
W
DEC 1-0
A. Doescher
Wisner Rec
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56-60
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Banks
Boone Central
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56-60
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Jimenez
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-60
02/12
W
MD 11-2
A. Kerr
HWA
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
53-56
02/12
W
F 6-0 2:40
M. Gill
Fairbury Matmen
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
53-56
02/12
W
F 5-0 0:53
C. Book
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
53-56
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:47
T. Bartels
Seward Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
C1
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Case
Ord Youth Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
C1
02/05
W
DEC 6-0
M. Gill
Fairbury Matmen
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
C1
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:31
H. Meysenburg
Monarch Wrestling Club
Double Dog Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
54-58
01/28
W
DEC 4-0
C. Anderson
Boone Central
Double Dog Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
54-58
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Jimenez
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Double Dog Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
54-58
01/28
W
TF 17-2 2:00
S. Carnes
Little Cougars
Double Dog Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
54-58
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:23
B. Hurlbert
Winside Youth Wrestling
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53-58
01/15
W
F 9-0 2:34
C. Wolff
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53-58
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
B. Carnahan
League of Heroes
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53-58
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
R. Bunn
Victory WC
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
55 lbs
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
L. Taussig
Greater Heights Wrestling
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
55 lbs
11/18
W
F 8-0 2:30
H. Williams
---
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 32
55 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
Replay
MD 14-1
O. Crawford
Westside WC
2021 Hero's Conquest
5th Place
50 lbs
02/06
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Zens
Lennox WC
2021 Hero's Conquest
Consi-Semis
50 lbs
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:15
G. Oedekoven
---
2021 Hero's Conquest
Consi of 4
50 lbs
02/06
L
Replay
DEC 18-12
Z. Wiese
Ces
2021 Hero's Conquest
Quarter-Finals
50 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020