Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Wolff
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Battle Creek Braves
Battle Creek Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Mason
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5
60
03/16
W
F 5-0 1:39
K. Misner
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
60
03/16
W
Replay
MD 13-0
B. Wintz
Battle Creek Brave Elite
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
60
02/25
W
DEC 14-8
B. Carlson
Titan Club Wrestling
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56-60
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:15
T. Faltys
Howells-Dodge
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56-60
02/25
W
F 0-2 0:23
A. Hohman
Seward wrestling club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56-60
02/25
L
TF 15-0 3:00
M. Hammons
Fremont Wrestling Club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-60
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:53
W. Hamilton
Niobrara/Verdigre
Battle Creek Brave Elite Club Tournament
Final Round
61-67
02/11
W
F 10-0 1:30
J. Baxendale
Wayne Wrestling Club
Battle Creek Brave Elite Club Tournament
Round 2
61-67
02/11
W
F 9-0 1:42
B. Banks
Newman Grove-St. Ed
Battle Creek Brave Elite Club Tournament
Round 1
61-67
01/28
L
F 6-0 2:27
A. Doescher
Wisner Rec
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61-68
01/28
W
F 8-3 2:36
B. Bohaboj
Howells-Dodge
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61-68
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:20
C. Fehringer
Clarkson Leigh
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61-68
01/21
W
DEC 6-1
C. Wemhoff
Lakeview
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
57-61
01/21
W
F 12-0 2:40
J. Kamrath
Duncan Wrestling Club
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
57-61
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
J. Wood
CWO
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
57-61
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Hayman
Palmer Wrestling Club
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-62
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
C. Wemhoff
Lakeview
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-62
01/07
W
MD 9-1
M. Connelly
Titan Club Wrestling
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-62
12/10
L
MD 11-2
O. Kelley
2TG
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
PlaceMent Matches
60
12/10
L
F 2-2 0:47
C. Brown
Ready RP Nationals
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 5
60
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
S. Cooper
Syracuse Mat Club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 4
60
12/10
W
MD 8-0
K. Grudzinski
GI Grapplers
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 3
60
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:31
O. Kelley
2TG
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 2
60
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Hough
Team Agoge Wrestling Inc
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 1
60
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:33
R. Gray
Millard South
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
54-60
11/11
W
F 2-2 1:40
C. Mason
Norris Wrestling Club
Heartland Havoc - 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
54-60
11/11
L
TF 16-0 3:00
M. Corrado
The Best Wrestler
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
54-60
11/11
W
DEC 4-0
R. Gray
Millard South
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
54-60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 7-4
S. Bernshausen
FoxFit
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
55
03/18
W
F 10-0 2:42
J. Jr
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
55
03/18
L
F 4-0 1:25
F. Treinen
Fremont Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
55
03/18
W
DEC 6-1
T. Coufal
2TG
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
03/12
L
DEC 7-6
P. Raabe
Wisner Rec
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
03/12
W
F 9-4 2:44
C. Christensen
Broken Bow wrestling club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
03/12
L
F 4-1 0:54
J. Flores
Nebraska Titans
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
03/04
L
MD 9-1
L. Hurt
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 7
55
03/04
W
DEC 5-0
W. Hamilton
Niobrara/Verdigre
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 3
55
02/26
L
F 9-0 1:24
M. Gill
Fairbury Matmen
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49-55
02/26
W
DEC 7-0
C. Wemhoff
Lakeview
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49-55
02/26
W
F 0-0
A. Cattau
Lakeview
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49-55
02/25
W
MD 10-1
A. Christensen
Norfolk Catholic Takedown Club
Winside Jr Wrestling
Round 4
54-60
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Eisenhauer
Allen Eagles
Winside Jr Wrestling
Round 3
54-60
02/25
W
F 6-0 1:11
C. Mavis
Randolph Youth Wrestling
Winside Jr Wrestling
Round 2
54-60
01/29
W
MD 9-0
J. Wood
CWO
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50-56
01/29
W
DEC 11-4
B. Hurlbert
Norfolk Jr wrestling club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50-56
01/29
W
F 6-0 1:49
J. Jimenez
Schuyler Warrior Wrestling Aca
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50-56
01/22
W
F 10-0 2:26
C. Wemhoff
Lakeview
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
51-56
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Cattau
Lakeview
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
51-56
01/22
W
F 9-2 2:24
C. Rother
GI Grapplers
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
51-56
01/15
W
DEC 4-0
C. Beal
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53-58
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:54
B. Bellar/Scott
EPPJ Wolfpack
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
53-58
01/15
L
F 9-0 2:34
B. Borer
Double Dog Wrestling
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53-58
01/15
W
TF 16-0 2:55
A. Zarate
Wayne Wrestling Club
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53-58
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024