Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Bishop
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
F 2-0 0:34
Z. Wiese
2TG
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 1
52-62
03/26
W
F 6-1 1:57
S. Bernshausen
FoxFit
2023 37th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52-56
03/26
W
DEC 6-1
J. Wood
Columbus Wrestling Club
2023 37th Huskerland State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
52-56
03/26
W
TF 16-1 2:20
M. McConnell
FoxFit
2023 37th Huskerland State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52-56
01/08
W
F 14-5 2:14
J. Book
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-59
01/08
W
DEC 2-0
H. Dunkin
Nebraska Boyz
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-59
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Langley
Hawks Wrestling Club Lincoln
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-59
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024