Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Corey Filewich
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
East Lyme
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
MD 10-2
E. Torres
Plainville
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Consi of 16 #2
182 lbs
02/28
L
F 9-0 5:28
I. Medina
New Britain
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Round of 32
182 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 9-3
N. Demanche
Bunnell
2020 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
5th Place
182 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 6-2
R. Guilfoyle
Simsbury
2020 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/22
L
F 4-0 2:30
S. Flaherty
Amity
2020 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/22
W
F 6-7 5:42
S. Moriarty
Daniel Hand
2020 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/21
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Nedder
Darien
2020 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 1-0
F. Cook
Montville
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
5th Place
182 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 9-6
D. Burger
Bacon Academy
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Harshberger
Waterford
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/14
W
F 4-1 2:44
F. Cook
Montville
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:07
M. Nasim
Conard
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Conard
Dual
195 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:37
J. Pilkus
---
Montville @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
195 lbs
02/06
W
F 1:30
G. Satti
St. Bernard*
St. Bernard* @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
182 lbs
02/02
L
F 5:39
J. Reilly
Stratford
Stratford @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 6-0
M. Carson
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth vs East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
L
F 3:00
S. Flaherty
Amity
Amity vs East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
182 lbs
01/02
L
M FOR
D. Burger
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
182 lbs
12/29
W
F 3:12
J. Thoma
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
182 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:16
B. Baigert
East Catholic
East Catholic @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
182 lbs
12/18
W
F Pin 3:32
G. Jr.
Fitch
Fitch @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
195 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-1 1:38
S. Johnson
Avon
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/16
W
F 1-12 3:50
J. Borchert
East Haven
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 7-1
J. Gannotti
Waterford
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 9-2
I. Cobena
---
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 2:19
P. Rivero
New London High School
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/08
L
F 7-0 2:17
D. Turner
---
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/08
W
F 12-11 5:00
C. Muese
Fitch
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 5-1
E. Plainbull
Norwich Free Academy
Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme
Dual
170 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 5-4
I. Cobena
---
East Lyme @ Montville
Dual
170 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:05
J. Tipton
East Hartford
East Hartford @ East Lyme
Dual
170 lbs
02/02
L
F 4-1 1:20
M. Chabot
Conard
East Lyme @ Conard
Dual
170 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:20
N. Chambers
Platt
Platt vs East Lyme
Dual
170 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 10-6
I. Danaher
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth vs East Lyme
Dual
170 lbs
01/26
W
MD 13-4
J. Colson
West Springfield
West Springfield vs East Lyme
Dual
170 lbs
01/26
W
F 5:30
A. Agbere
Stratford
Stratford vs East Lyme
Dual
170 lbs
01/24
L
MD 11 - 1
J. Gannotti
Waterford
Waterford @ East Lyme
Dual
170 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 7-2
C. Muese
Fitch
Colter Abely Mid Season Classic
---
170 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 6-0
J. Morelli
Bristol Eastern
Colter Abely Mid Season Classic
---
170 lbs
01/16
W
F :33
J. Foular
St. Bernard-Norwich Tech-
East Lyme @ St. Bernard-Norwich Tech-
Dual
170 lbs
01/09
L
DEC 3 - 1
D. Thoma
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
East Lyme @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
182 lbs
01/03
W
DEC 5-0
D. Zwolenski
New London High School
New London High School @ East Lyme
Dual
182 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:50
R. Serpis
Guilford
East Lyme vs Guilford
Dual
182 lbs
12/29
W
F 3:09
G. Jr.
Fitch
East Lyme vs Fitch
Dual
182 lbs
12/29
L
DEC 9-2
J. Harshberger
Waterford
East Lyme vs Waterford HS
Dual
182 lbs
12/27
L
F 6-0 2:00
L. Jr.
Bacon Academy
East Lyme @ Bacon Academy
Dual
182 lbs
12/12
L
F 3:59
J. deGale
Griswold
East Lyme @ Griswold
Dual
182 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-2
S. Malespini
Berlin
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 6-4
J. Fiscella
New Fairfield
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
02/17
L
MD 18-4
D. Turner
---
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/16
W
F 3:22
M. Oliver
Bacon Academy
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Round of 32
170 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024