May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jon deGale
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Griswold
Griswold/Wheeler
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 3:34
E. Cordero
Maloney HS
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
170 lbs
01/26
W
MD 13-3
M. Rivera
Maloney HS
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
170 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 10-9
F. Oz
Plainville High School
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
170 lbs
01/26
L
TF 18-1
A. Kilduff
Canton HS
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
170 lbs
01/26
W
F 0:47
J. Villano
Cheshire
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
170 lbs
01/23
W
F 2:15
J. Brown
St. Bernard-Norwich Tech-
Griswold @ St. Bernard-Norwich Tech-
Dual
182 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 4-1
K. Neumann
Morgan
2019 Griswold (CT) Varsity Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Morin
Morgan
2019 Griswold (CT) Varsity Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
01/19
L
MD 10-0
E. Plainbull
Norwich Free Academy
2019 Griswold (CT) Varsity Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/12
L
F 3:17
K. Korona
Plainville High School
Plainville High School vs Griswold
Dual
182 lbs
01/12
W
F 3:51
E. Pasternack
Gilbert
Griswold @ Gilbert
Dual
170 lbs
01/09
W
DEC 5-3
G. Gosselin
Killingly
Killingly @ Griswold
Dual
170 lbs
01/03
W
F 5:02
C. Muese
Fitch
Griswold @ Fitch
Dual
182 lbs
12/28
L
F 3:44
F. Cenkolli
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug vs Griswold
Dual
182 lbs
12/27
L
F 3:50
G. White
Ellis Tech
Griswold @ Ellis Tech
Dual
182 lbs
12/19
W
F 1:16
J. Trujillo
Windham
Griswold @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
12/12
W
F 3:59
C. Filewich
East Lyme
East Lyme @ Griswold
Dual
182 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-3
E. Atkinson
St. Paul
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
02/17
L
F 3:27
C. Foehand
---
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/16
W
F 0:33
J. Fera
Portland
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Round of 32
170 lbs
01/06
L
F 4:54
K. Monteiro
Johnston High
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi of 4
170 lbs
01/06
L
F 3:27
C. Giroux
Mt. Mansfield
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021