May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Harshberger
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 9-2
R. Guilfoyle
Simsbury
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Consi of 16 #2
182 lbs
02/28
L
F 8-2 3:55
I. Medina
New Britain
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/22
L
F 4-1 1:24
J. Osler
Branford
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Finals
182 lbs
02/22
W
MD 14-2
A. Barbour
Notre Dame-West Haven
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:51
A. Keene
RHAM
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. Lupinski
Brookfield
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 3-2
M. McMahon
Norwich Free Academy
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Finals
182 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Filewich
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:32
M. Dannett
New London
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/08
W
F 4:35
C. Pedersen
Enfield
Enfield @ Waterford
Dual
195 lbs
02/07
W
F 2:34
R. Clarke
Manchester
Manchester @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
02/07
W
F :36
K. Cabrera
Windham
Windham @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 10 - 3
N. DeManche
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
W
F 4:47
A. Barbour
Notre Dame-West Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
L
MD 17 - 5
B. Carr
Southington
Southington @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/29
W
DEC 9 - 4
D. Burger
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/24
W
DEF
M. Ionkin
Putnam
Putnam @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/24
W
F :16
r. ciaramello
---
Coventry @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:02
J. Cunningham
New London
Waterford @ New London
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
W
DEC 7 - 2
D. Burger
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
W
F :17
M. Nasim
Conard
Conard @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:31
J. Osler
Branford
Branford @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
W
F :12
A. Johnson
Ellis Tech
Waterford @ Ellis Tech
Dual
182 lbs
01/15
W
F 4-0 2:30
R. Vogt
Montville
Montville @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/11
W
F 2:39
V. Bunce
East Haven
Waterford @ East Haven
Dual
195 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:01
N. Chambers
Platt
Waterford vs Platt
Dual
195 lbs
01/11
W
F :36
V. Robles
Notre Dame-West Haven
Waterford vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
W
F :31
J. Williams
Amity
Amity @ Waterford
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
W
F :50
J. Sparks
Berlin
Berlin @ Waterford
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
W
F 0:29
V. Masotti
Guilford
Waterford @ Guilford
Dual
195 lbs
01/02
W
F 5:58
G. Jr.
Fitch
Fitch @ Waterford
Dual
195 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-2 1:39
K. Xavier
East Providence
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
3rd Place
195 lbs
12/21
W
F 10-2 1:56
L. Deangelis
Southington
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
12/21
L
F 4-0 3:24
D. Thoma
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
12/21
W
F 13-4 3:46
G. Barmann
Middletown
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/18
W
F 0:21
K. Feliciano
Ledyard
Waterford @ Ledyard
Dual
195 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-0 1:27
A. Pompa
Masuk
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 4
182 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 10-9
T. Dickenson
Avon
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 6-3
P. Brogan
Foran
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/16
W
F 12-1 4:50
A. McGlone
Weston
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/09
L
F 19-7 5:29
J. Commander
New London High School
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Finals
182 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 11-9
S. Sims
Griswold
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/08
W
F 5-4 3:17
L. Jr.
Bacon Academy
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/02
W
F 3:14
N. DeManche
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
02/02
L
F 5:27
M. Jacobson
Southington
Southington @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:25
I. Hurley
Daniel Hand
Daniel Hand @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/30
W
F 2:40
C. Muese
Fitch
Fitch @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/19
L
F 4:59
P. Brogan
Foran
Foran @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:50
D. Rocchio
---
Coventry @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
W
F :25
K. Yu
Westerly
Westerly @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/12
L
F 3:01
G. White
Ellis Tech
Waterford @ Ellis Tech
Dual
182 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:17
J. Osler
Branford
Branford @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/09
L
DEC 10-9
A. Crawford
Ledyard
Waterford @ Ledyard
Dual
182 lbs
01/03
L
F 4:58
D. Turner
---
Killingly @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
12/29
W
F :16
A. Guazoron
Windham
Waterford @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
12/29
W
F :49
G. Jr.
Fitch
Fitch vs Waterford HS
Dual
182 lbs
12/29
W
F 0:16
R. Serpis
Guilford
Guilford vs Waterford HS
Dual
182 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 9-2
C. Filewich
East Lyme
East Lyme vs Waterford HS
Dual
182 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 14-13
D. Thoma
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
12/15
L
DEF
J. Clark
East Providence
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
3rd Place
182 lbs
12/15
W
F 0:21
D. Thoma
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:53
V. Patel
EO Smith
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 4
182 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:13
G. White
Ellis Tech
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
12/15
L
F 5:26
M. Jacobson
Southington
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/12
W
F 2:28
J. Brown
St. Bernard-Norwich Tech-
Waterford @ St. Bernard-Norwich Tech-
Dual
182 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2:57
N. Marchak
Bethel
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Consi of 4
152 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 6-0
K. MacKinnon
Rockville HS
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
02/17
W
F 4:00
D. Morris
Platt
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
02/17
L
F 1:11
B. Coppock
Joel Barlow
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/16
W
F 1:34
R. Wesson
Ellis Tech
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Round of 32
152 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022