Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mostafa Nasim
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 6-0 2:14
C. Gervais
Norwich Free Academy
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Martinez
East Hartford
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 8-5
J. Ortiz
Hall
CCC Big School Conference Tournament 2020
5th Place
195 lbs
02/15
L
F 2:03
J. Vellen
---
CCC Big School Conference Tournament 2020
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/15
L
F 1:00
C. Pedersen
Enfield
CCC Big School Conference Tournament 2020
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/08
L
F :46
A. Martinez
East Hartford
East Hartford @ Conard
Dual
195 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:07
C. Filewich
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Conard
Dual
195 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:27
J. Pilkus
---
Montville @ Conard
Dual
195 lbs
02/05
W
F 3:35
B. Allard
South Windsor
Conard @ South Windsor
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:46
D. Traynor
New Fairfield
New Fairfield @ Conard
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
L
F 3:52
A. Almeter
Newtown
Newtown @ Conard
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 12-10
K. Givins
Westhill
Westhill @ Conard
Dual
195 lbs
01/29
W
F :23
J. Nunez
Newington
Newington @ Conard
Dual
195 lbs
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Searls
Hall
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Mastalerz
Cumberland
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
182 lbs
01/22
L
F 0:49
L. Deangelis
---
Southington @ Conard
Dual
195 lbs
01/18
L
F :17
J. Harshberger
Waterford
Conard @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
W
F :55
A. Johnson
Ellis Tech
Conard @ Ellis Tech
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:21
D. Burger
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Conard
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:53
E. Oquendo
Platt
Platt @ Conard
Dual
182 lbs
01/16
L
F :55
J. Cunningham
Simsbury
Conard @ Simsbury
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:34
B. Martin
Enfield
2020 Bristol JV Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 3
195A lbs
01/04
L
MD 13-5
K. Dionne
Bristol Eastern
2020 Bristol JV Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 2
195A lbs
01/04
W
F 1:22
J. Sanchez
Trumbull
2020 Bristol JV Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 1
195A lbs
12/27
L
DEC 6-5
M. Powell
East Hartford
Tomahawk JV Holiday Tournament
Consi of 4
182 lbs
12/27
W
M FOR
C. Campassano
Simsbury
Tomahawk JV Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:03
M. Whitehead
Manchester
Tomahawk JV Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
12/27
L
F 1:03
D. Schwartz
Branford
Tomahawk JV Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
182 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022