May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cory Casady
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Season
2008
2006
2005
Team Name
Colorado
North Denver All-Stars
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
L
DEC 1-1
S. Joyce
Army
FILA Junior Freestyle
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/25
L
TF 6-0
J. Reader
Sunkist Kids
FILA Junior Freestyle
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/23
L
DEC 7-0
T. Koehn
Kansas
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
160
04/23
L
F 0-0 1:47
C. Sweet
Washington
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
160
04/23
W
TF 8-0
H. Stimmel
New York
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
160
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
DEC 1-1
A. Enoch
Oregon
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/27
W
DEC 8-5
M. Bogusz
Pennsylvania
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/27
L
TF 7-0
V. Varela
New Mexico
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/25
W
DEC 6-0
F. Sade
Michigan
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/24
L
DEC 3-1
J. Rau
Iowa
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/24
L
DEC 4-0
J. Mellmer
North Dakota
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/24
W
DEC 1-1
D. Ellis
California
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/24
W
DEC 1-1
S. Dussouy
Louisiana
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/23
W
TF 8-1
R. Earley
Illinois
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/23
W
F 5-2 1:03
Z. Vick
Texas
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/23
W
TF 7-0
C. Slusher
North Dakota
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
04/30
L
DEC 5-0
J. Earp
North Carolina
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/29
W
DEC 4-2
A. Medved
Georgia
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/29
L
DEC 6-0
D. Bailey
Oklahoma
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/28
L
DEC 5-1
D. Hintz
Washington
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/28
L
DEC 3-2
D. John
Iowa
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/28
W
DEC 2-3
T. Koehn
Kansas
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/28
W
DEC 2-1
V. Nabinger
New York
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/28
W
DEC 4-1
J. Stang
Minnesota
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/14
W
DEC 0-7
J. Strait
Idaho
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/14
L
F 0-0
M. Peysakhovich
Illinois
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/14
L
F 0-0
M. Peysakhovich
Illinois
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/14
W
DEC 3-2
P. Goodwin
North Carolina
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/13
W
DEC 0-6
A. Garner
Idaho
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/13
W
DEC 0-6
A. Garner
Idaho
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/13
W
DEC 4-0
J. Iii
Oregon
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/13
W
TF 6-0
O. Mena
California
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/13
W
TF 7-1
Z. Suey
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/13
W
DEC 0-5
C. Pete
Montana
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
04/12
L
TF 6-0
J. Strait
Idaho
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
04/12
L
DEC 5-2
S. Kitchen
Texas
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
04/12
W
DEC 6-0
M. Moss
Utah
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
04/12
W
DEC 6-5
C. Rosenfield
Oregon
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
04/12
W
DEC 3-0
M. Nevinger
New York
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
04/12
W
DEC 9-4
S. Roman-marin
California
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
03/25
W
F 4-3 1:37
J. Bybee
Illinois
Rocky Mountain Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
03/25
L
DEC 4-0
S. Jones
Idaho
Rocky Mountain Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
03/25
W
DEC 7-0
L. Bowman
Wyoming
Rocky Mountain Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
03/25
W
TF 7-0
C. Gunnerson
Wyoming
Rocky Mountain Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
03/24
L
DEC 7-0
A. Garner
Idaho Express
Rocky Mountain Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
03/24
L
DEC 6-0
S. Jones
Eiwa
Rocky Mountain Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
L
TF 11-1
M. ORTEGA
New Mexico
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
112
07/27
L
DEC 7-3
M. Brown
Utah
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
112
07/27
W
TF 10-0
C. Flanagan
Oregon
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
112
07/27
W
TF 13-2
B. VEST
Indiana
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
112
07/23
L
TF 11-0
M. Root
Wisconsin
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
112
07/23
W
TF 10-0
G. Saumenig
Maryland
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
112
07/23
L
TF 10-0
M. ORTEGA
New Mexico
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
112
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022