Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shawn Jones
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2006
2005
Team Name
Eiwa
Idaho
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
W
TF 7-0
R. Watts
California
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/28
L
DEC 4-3
T. Graff
Colorado
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/28
W
DEC 1-0
F. Novachkov
California
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/28
W
F 7-0 0:41
J. Rau
Iowa
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/28
W
DEC 6-1
T. Caldwell
Kansas
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/28
L
DEC 3-0
K. Kubec
Washington
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/28
L
DEC 3-0
K. Kubec
Washington
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/28
W
TF 7-1
C. Beebe
Illinois
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/27
W
TF 6-0
D. Waitman
Virginia
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/27
W
TF 7-0
C. Penny
Colorado
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/27
W
DEC 7-0
S. Bice
South Dakota
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/25
W
DEC 8-4
K. Kubec
Washington
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/25
W
TF 7-0
C. Adams
Minnesota
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/25
W
TF 8-1
C. Dry
North Carolina
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/24
W
DEC 7-0
M. Mangrum
Washington
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/24
W
DEC 7-0
M. Mangrum
Washington
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/24
W
DEC 6-0
C. Smith
Utah
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/24
W
DEC 9-0
A. Ely
Kansas
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/23
W
TF 6-0
B. Joyce
Illinois
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/23
W
TF 6-0
J. Mirocha
Iowa
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/23
W
TF 8-0
D. Foxen
New York
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
03/25
W
F 0-0 1:13
A. Garner
Idaho
Rocky Mountain Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
03/25
W
DEC 4-0
C. Casady
Colorado
Rocky Mountain Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
03/25
W
F 7-0 0:27
C. Gunnerson
Wyoming
Rocky Mountain Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
03/25
W
TF 6-0
L. Bowman
Wyoming
Rocky Mountain Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
03/24
W
DEC 7-0
T. Urias
New Mexico
Rocky Mountain Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
03/24
W
DEC 6-0
C. Casady
North Denver All-Stars
Rocky Mountain Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
03/24
W
TF 6-0
A. Garner
Idaho Express
Rocky Mountain Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/30
L
DEC 15-7
M. Grey
New Jersey
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
125
07/30
W
TF 15-4
B. Shelton
Oklahoma
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
125
07/29
W
F 0-0 3:43
I. Moser
Delaware
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
125
07/29
W
TF 11-1
T. Leljedal
Pennsylvania
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
125
07/29
W
TF 13-2
A. Prater
Georgia
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
125
07/29
W
TF 11-0
R. Prater
Illinois
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
125
07/28
W
TF 11-0
S. Clair
Pennsylvania
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
125
07/28
W
TF 11-0
S. Clair
Pennsylvania
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
125
07/28
W
TF 10-0
A. Delong
Oklahoma
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
125
07/28
W
TF 13-2
B. Spencer
Montana
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
125
07/26
W
DEC 6-0
J. Strait
Idaho
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
07/26
W
DEC 16-12
C. Iorio
New York
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
07/25
W
TF 10-0
D. Malouf
Illinois
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
07/25
W
TF 10-0
A. Navarrete
California
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
07/25
W
TF 11-0
D. COOPER
Indiana
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
07/24
W
TF 11-0
G. Allgood
Virginia
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
07/24
W
TF 10-0
C. Housman
Iowa
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
07/24
W
TF 11-0
B. Bahe
Kansas
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023