Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Phil Goodwin
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
North Carolina
WARRIOR WRESTLING CLUB
Warrior Wrestling Club
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
DEC 1-0
J. Palivoda
---
2011 ASICS Univ Greco Nationals
Places
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/21
L
DEC 4-0
W. Maziarz
Buffalo Wrestling Club
2011 ASICS Univ Greco Nationals
Round 7 (cons semis)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/21
L
DEC 1-0
J. Locksmith
---
2011 ASICS Univ Greco Nationals
Semis
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/21
W
DEC 6-0
J. Palivoda
---
2011 ASICS Univ Greco Nationals
Quarters
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/09
L
DEC 3-0
P. Smith
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/08
L
TF 6-0
G. Garrison
Army
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters (32, 16 & 8)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/08
W
F 0-0 0:16
J. Hedrick
Air Force
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
DEC 5-1
N. Harris
N/A
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 3-0
S. Lau
Flathead
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/08
L
TF 6-0
J. Kindig
Attack
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/12
L
DEC 5-1
B. Wiest
Sunkist Kids
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
04/12
L
DEC 3-1
S. Sechler
Bison Wrestling Club
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
04/11
L
DEC 3-2
J. Grygelko
Minnesota Storm
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
04/11
L
TF 6-0
J. Drendel
USOEC
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R8 - Quarters & WB
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
04/11
W
DEC 1-1
J. Rickert
Minnesota Storm
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
03/15
W
DEF 0-0
J. Stevermer
independant
Top Dawg Challenge
Freestyle
174
03/15
W
TF 6-0
J. Stevermer
independant
Top Dawg Challenge
Freestyle
174
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
L
F 3-1 1:53
L. Tobias
New York
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/23
L
DEC 1-2
B. Litch
Minnesota
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/23
L
F 0-0 0:41
H. Gravley
Alaska
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/23
W
DEC 6-0
T. Porcher
Florida
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/22
W
TF 10-0
D. Sfreddo
Virginia
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/22
W
F 0-0 0:31
S. Klinefelter
Iowa
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/22
W
DEC 6-3
V. Fuente
California
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
DEC 6-0
A. Larson
Florida
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/27
L
DEC 4-4
R. Wilson
New Jersey
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/23
L
DEC 1-1
K. Bokoski
Illinois
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
07/23
L
TF 0-7
J. Hathaway
Idaho
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
130
04/14
L
DEC 6-0
M. Peysakhovich
Illinois
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/14
L
DEC 3-2
C. Casady
Colorado
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/13
W
F 1-8 1:10
C. Beebe
Illinois
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/13
W
DEC 2-2
B. Spreitzer
Florida
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/13
W
F 0-0 1:44
S. Nance
Oregon
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/13
W
TF 7-0
M. Maldanado
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/13
W
DEF 0-0
S. Kitchen
Texas
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
04/12
W
F 8-3 0:30
C. Pete
Montana
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
04/12
L
DEC 5-1
A. Garner
Idaho
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
04/12
L
DEC 5-1
A. Garner
Idaho
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
04/12
W
DEC 6-1
S. Nance
Oregon
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
04/12
W
DEF 0-0
S. Villegas
Washington
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
04/12
W
TF 8-0
I. Lawlor
Idaho
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
04/12
W
TF 5-2
J. Iii
Oregon
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
DEC 8-1
K. Bokoski
Illinois
Central Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
TF 10-4
K. Fuller
Ohio
Central Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
TF 4-10
K. Fuller
Ohio
Central Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
DEC 5-1
J. Bollman
Kentucky
Central Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
DEC 1-1
J. Speelman
Ohio
Central Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
DEC 1-1
J. Speelman
Ohio
Central Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130
04/08
L
DEC 4-4
J. Speelman
Ohio
Central Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/08
W
F 0-4 1:23
N. Clem
Indiana
Central Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/08
W
F 7-0 0:20
K. Fuller
Ohio
Central Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/08
W
DEC 2-1
K. Bokoski
Illinois
Central Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/08
W
DEC 2-1
M. Jameson
Ohio
Central Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/08
W
DEC 1-4
D. Carpenter
Ohio
Central Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/08
W
DEC 2-8
J. Thome
Ohio
Central Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
DEC 10-5
A. Garner
Idaho
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
125
07/27
L
DEC 6-1
M. KESSLER
Michigan
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
125
07/27
W
DEC 10-3
K. Bokoski
Illinois
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
125
07/27
W
DEC 6-4
N. Hucke
Wisconsin
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
125
07/25
L
F 0-0 2:43
R. Baez
Florida
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
07/24
L
TF 10-0
D. Perkins
Nebraska
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
07/24
W
DEC 4-0 SV
C. Zoski
Virginia
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
07/23
W
DEC 5-2
M. Thomas
California
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
07/23
W
DEC 9-1
K. Wentink
Ohio
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
07/23
W
F 0-0 0:54
B. WARD
Indiana
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
07/23
W
F 0-0 3:17
M. Budde
Louisiana
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
125
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023