Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Kindig
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2019
2017
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
Attack
Sunkist Kids
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/26
L
VFO 0-0
K. Jack
TMWC/ WOLFPACK WC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 16 #1
70 kg
04/26
L
VFA 1:37 8-0
E. Perkin
Minnesota Storm
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
70 kg
04/26
W
VPO1 9-6
J. Deangelis
TMWC/ OKRTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 64
70 kg
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
L
VSU 14-0 3:35
S. Park
Korean (University Team)
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Consi-Semis
65 kg
11/03
L
VPO1 9-8
S. Lee
Korea (National Team)
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semi-Finals
65 kg
11/03
W
VPO1 9-7
D. Neff
Buffalo Valley RTC
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarter-Finals
65 kg
11/03
W
VPO 3-0
J. Morrison
NYAC
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Round of 16
65 kg
06/10
L
VPO1 5-4
C. Dardanes
TMWC
World Team Trials
Cons SF
61 kg
06/10
L
VPO1 10-4
B. Wright
New York Athletic Club
World Team Trials
Semi
61 kg
06/10
W
VPO1 10-3
J. Colon
TMWC
World Team Trials
Quarter
61 kg
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/11
L
DEC 3-1
A. Alton
NYAC
FILA Junior Freestyle
R12 - Placement
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/10
W
TF 7-0
D. Gillespie
Falcon Training Club
FILA Junior Freestyle
R11 - Cons Semis
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 6-1
C. Johnston
Mountaineer Wrestling
FILA Junior Freestyle
R10 - Semis & WB
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/10
W
TF 8-0
A. Jerome
Shamrock Wrestling Club
FILA Junior Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/10
L
F 0-0 0:24
A. Alton
NYAC
FILA Junior Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/10
W
TF 6-0
B. Perry
BWC
FILA Junior Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/08
W
F 0-0 0:38
J. Castellano
Pinnacle School of Wrestlling
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
placement
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/08
W
TF 7-0
J. Warner
Idaho Falls Wrestling Club
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/08
W
F 0-0 0:21
H. Porcher
Gator wrestling club
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
semis
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/08
W
TF 6-0
T. Beaman
Kalispell Wrestling Club
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/08
L
DEC 4-0
K. Dake
Shamrock
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/08
W
TF 6-0
P. Goodwin
Warrior Wrestling Club
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
L
DEC 3-0
D. Alton
Pennsylvania
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/26
W
F 0-0 0:22
D. Walraven
South Dakota
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/26
W
DEC 1-1
C. Napier
Kansas
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/26
W
F 5-1 0:48
K. Bradley
Missouri
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/25
W
DEC 1-0
E. Galka
Indiana
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/25
W
DEC 4-2
S. Schaner
Michigan
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/25
W
TF 8-0
M. Carpenter
Montana
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/24
W
F 0-0 1:04
C. Smith
Virginia
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/24
W
DEC 4-0
M. Crowley
New Jersey
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/24
W
TF 6-0
J. Thome
Ohio
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/24
W
TF 6-0
J. Peterson
North Dakota
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/22
L
DEC 4-0
D. Alton
Pennsylvania
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/22
W
DEC 3-1
D. Olson
Wisconsin
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/22
W
TF 7-0
P. Holloway
Georgia
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/21
L
DEC 6-3
K. Bradley
Missouri
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/21
L
DEC 6-3
K. Bradley
Missouri
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/21
W
TF 7-1
C. Rodebaugh
California
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/20
W
TF 7-0
K. Arthur
Michigan
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/20
W
F 0-0 0:35
N. Wooden
Nevada
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/20
W
DEC 6-2
M. Holmes
Illinois
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/20
W
TF 6-0
L. Shearer
Virginia
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
04/25
W
DEC 6-0
L. Vaith
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/25
L
DEC 0-1
M. Mcdoonough
Iowa
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/25
W
DEC 6-0
C. Vonohlen
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/25
W
DEC 4-1
K. Goodsite
California
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
W
F 0-0 0:46
J. Stotts
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
W
TF 6-0
G. Schaner
Michigan
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
W
TF 7-0
M. Ferlazzo
New York
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
W
F 0-0 0:49
L. Saldana
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
W
DEC 4-3
K. Bradley
Missouri
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
W
DEC 5-1
L. Vaith
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
L
DEC 3-2
M. McDoonough
Iowa
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
W
DEC 6-0
S. Quesada
Oregon
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
W
F 0-0 0:20
J. Patrick
Washington
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
W
DEC 6-0
C. Vonohlen
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
W
TF 6-0
G. Schaner
Michigan
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/13
L
F 0-5 1:59
J. Deangelis
Oklahoma
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/12
W
DEC 6-0
R. Pickrell
Colorado
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/12
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. Mialma
Ohio
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/12
L
DEC 0-4
J. Ballweg
Iowa
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/12
W
DEC 6-0
L. Vaith
Minnesota
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/04
W
DEC 7-0
B. Pearsall
Pennsylvania
Northeast Cad./Jr. Men & Wm. Freestyle
Junior Men Schedule
140 lbs
04/04
W
DEC 2-0
S. Strumwasser
New York
Northeast Cad./Jr. Men & Wm. Freestyle
Junior Men Schedule
140 lbs
04/04
L
DEC 0-4
A. Alton
Pennsylvania
Northeast Cad./Jr. Men & Wm. Freestyle
Junior Men Schedule
140 lbs
04/04
L
DEC 4-0
A. Alton
Pennsylvania
Northeast Cad./Jr. Men & Wm. Freestyle
Junior Men Schedule
140 lbs
04/03
W
TF 6-0
B. Vannoy
Pennsylvania
Northeast Cad./Jr. Men & Wm. Freestyle
Junior Men Schedule
140 lbs
04/03
W
DEC 7-0
C. Gugliotti
Pennsylvania
Northeast Cad./Jr. Men & Wm. Freestyle
Junior Men Schedule
140 lbs
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
W
DEC 0-3
T. Ramos
Illinois
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/25
W
TF 6-0
L. Trujillo
New Mexico
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/25
W
TF 7-0
R. Stahl
Indiana
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/25
W
TF 7-1
A. Iii
Illinois
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/25
W
F 0-0 0:58
V. Gallegos
Colorado
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
W
TF 7-0
K. Komata
Washington
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
W
F 0-0 0:30
L. Biddy
Tennessee
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
W
TF 7-0
T. Lusht
New York
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
W
TF 6-0
T. Davis
Ohio
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
W
F 0-0 0:23
L. Cudd
Wisconsin
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/22
L
DEC 0-6
E. Coleman
Illinois
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/22
W
DEC 6-0
R. Perkins
Nebraska
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/22
W
TF 7-0
B. Baumbach
Iowa
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/22
W
TF 7-0
K. Komata
Washington
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
DEC 4-0
N. Wilcox
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
F 0-0 0:57
S. Loggins
Alaska
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
F 0-0 0:13
N. Larson
California
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
F 0-0 0:19
L. Biddy
Tennessee
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
F 7-0 0:30
E. Hamrick
New Jersey
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
L
DEC 1-0
J. Oliver
Pennsylvania
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/28
W
TF 6-0
J. Belleville
Washington
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/27
W
DEC 3-1
E. Spjut
Texas
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/27
W
TF 8-2
I. Squires
Virginia
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/27
W
F 6-0 1:32
T. Grask
Iowa
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/27
W
TF 7-0
T. Williams
California
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/27
W
F 0-0 0:29
S. Mitcheff
Ohio
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/26
W
F 0-0 0:18
G. Ginder
Wyoming
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/26
W
TF 7-0
E. Ashby
South Carolina
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/24
L
DEC 5-4
E. Coleman
Illinois
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
W
DEC 7-0
P. Levasseur
Minnesota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
L
DEC 5-4
I. Paddock
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
W
DEC 6-0
R. Mathewson
Hawaii
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
W
DEC 3-3
T. Williams
California
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
W
TF 6-0
R. Quesada
Oregon
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
W
DEC 7-5
M. Thompson
Idaho
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
04/30
L
DEC 0-3
T. Ramos
Illinois
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/30
W
DEC 4-1
S. Mitcheff
Ohio
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/29
W
TF 6-0
L. Fedechko
New Jersey
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/29
W
TF 7-0
R. Willis
Oklahoma
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/29
L
DEC 11-5
E. Grajales
Florida
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/29
L
DEC 1-1
E. Coleman
Illinois
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/28
L
DEC 6-1
E. Grajales
Florida
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/28
W
TF 7-0
M. Bailey
Missouri
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/28
W
F 8-1 0:40
J. Haugen
Oklahoma
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/28
W
F 1-4 0:14
D. Pousson
Illinois
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/28
W
TF 6-0
Z. Neibert
Ohio
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/28
W
DEC 5-0
T. Ramos
Illinois
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/03
W
DEC 10-3
B. Gutches
Oregon
Kids National Freestyle
---
105
07/02
W
TF 11-0
D. Shaffer
Wisconsin
Kids National Freestyle
---
105
07/02
W
TF 11-0
S. Burton
Michigan
Kids National Freestyle
---
105
07/02
W
DEC 2-9
K. Bradley
Missouri
Kids National Freestyle
---
105
07/02
W
DEC 9-2
K. Bradley
Missouri
Kids National Freestyle
---
105
07/02
W
F 0-0 0:38
C. Smith
Indiana
Kids National Freestyle
---
105
07/01
W
DEC 4-2
D. Olson
Wisconsin
Kids National Greco
---
105
07/01
W
TF 10-0
B. Gutches
Oregon
Kids National Greco
---
105
07/01
W
DEF 0-0
J. Walker
Indiana
Kids National Greco
---
105
06/30
W
F 0-0 0:50
M. Hickman
California
Kids National Greco
---
105
06/30
W
TF 10-0
T. Selby
New Jersey
Kids National Greco
---
105
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023