Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Hanna
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Westlake
Westlake Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-0
J. Peterson
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
63
02/10
W
MD 12-2
D. Bradley
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
63
02/10
W
F 9-2 2:38
D. Berglund
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
63
02/10
L
F 6-0 2:22
C. Lindsay
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
63
02/03
L
DEC 12-5
K. Blaisdell
Brothers of Steel
Folkstyle Festival - American Falls
Round 5 (6 Man)
62
02/03
W
DEC 7-5
T. Hernandez
208 Badgers Wrestling Club
Folkstyle Festival - American Falls
Round 4 (6 Man)
62
02/03
W
F 5-2 2:38
L. Wolfley
Snake River Youth Wrestling
Folkstyle Festival - American Falls
Round 3 (6 Man)
62
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Kem
Ravage
Folkstyle Festival - American Falls
Round 2 (6 Man)
62
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Marshall
Blackfoot Wrestling Club
Folkstyle Festival - American Falls
Round 1 (6 Man)
62
01/26
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
B. Sargent
Lehi
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
64
01/26
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:01
J. Potter
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
64
01/26
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
E. Sorenson
Ravage
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
64
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:03
J. Baxter
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
64
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Anderson
Box Elder Stingers Wrestling
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
60-64
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:56
Z. Mehrtens
Ravage
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
60-64
01/06
W
MD 22-8
E. Henstra
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
60-64
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Blackhurst
Pleasant Grove
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-61
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Painter
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-61
12/30
W
F 9-0 1:44
B. Zorn
Fremont Wrestling Club
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-61
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:23
G. Houston
Altamont Longhorn Wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-63 B
12/28
L
F 4-0 1:27
B. Kay
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-63 B
12/28
W
MD 12-3
D. Young
Uintah wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-63 B
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
N. Broadbent
Olympus-Skyline
T.C Clash
Round 5 (5 Man)
57-61
12/28
W
F 7-0 1:21
H. Nordin
Ravage Wrestling Club
T.C Clash
Round 3 (5 Man)
57-61
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:46
S. Evans
Team Prestige
T.C Clash
Round 2 (5 Man)
57-61
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:01
H. Langford
Olympus-Skyline
T.C Clash
Round 1 (5 Man)
57-61
12/16
W
MD 12-2
B. Gillies
Beaver
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-64
12/16
W
F 9-2 2:22
G. Cobb
South sevier
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-64
12/16
W
TF 16-0 3:00
R. Painter
JWC
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-64
12/02
W
F 0-0
D. Stewart
Millard Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-64 B
12/02
L
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Holker
Westlake
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-64 B
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:06
J. Potter
Cougars Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-64 B
11/25
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
W. Jordan
Ravage Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
63
11/25
L
Replay
MD 12-2
B. Puga
Top of Utah
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (32 Man)
63
11/18
W
F 5-0 1:49
D. Berglund
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-63
11/18
L
MD 9-1
B. Sargent
Lehi
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-63
11/18
L
DEC 7-0
E. Sorenson
Ravage Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-63
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Eller
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
11/11
L
MD 12-0
E. Sorenson
Ravage Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
11/11
W
DEC 4-3
B. Sargent
Lehi JR Wrestling
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
H. Walker
Stallions Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
01/21
W
Replay
MD 11-2
D. DeCol
Uintah Wrestling
Rec League State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Reed
Fremont Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
R. Wosnik
GC Junior Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
54-57 B
01/07
L
DEC 15-13 SV
D. Berglund
Sons of Atlas
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
54-57 B
01/07
W
F 1-9 2:48
E. Sorenson
Ravage
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
54-57 B
11/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
H. Baxter
Sons Of Atlas
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
11/26
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:04
T. Linnell
Stallions Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
11/19
W
F 2-2 1:36
G. Watt
Morgan Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 4
53-58
11/19
L
F 0-0 0:21
C. Jones
Excalibur Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 3
53-58
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Cox
Morgan Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 2
53-58
11/12
W
DEC 11-9
L. Burnett
Pleasant Grove
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-54
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Bishop
Aviator Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-54
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:16
D. Clark
Champions Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-54
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024