Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grady Houston
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
1A - Altamont
Altamont Longhorn Wrestling
Altamont Longhorns
Cougars Horrocks
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
MD 11-2
H. Zufelt
Uintah 1 Bowden
2024 Basin Rec League Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-65
03/22
L
DEC 11-7
R. Lisonbee
Duchesne
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-63
03/15
L
F 8-1 1:34
B. Mecham
Cougars Wrestling Club
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-68
02/10
L
DEC 8-5
B. Weston
Empire
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
63
02/10
L
F 10-0 2:16
L. Proctor
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
63
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:49
D. Bradley
4A - Uintah
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
01/19
L
F 4-0 0:41
K. McPherson
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
61
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:23
M. Hanna
Westlake
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-63 B
12/28
L
DEC 14-8
D. Young
Uintah wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-63 B
12/28
L
F 7-0 1:35
B. Kay
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-63 B
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:37
P. Hardman
Victory Wrestling
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-60
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Willis
Gunnison Valley
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-60
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
K. Kuhni
JWC
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Mascaro
Uintah Wrestling
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-58
03/10
L
F 7-0 1:25
R. Slaugh
Uintah Wrestling Team 1 Bears
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-58
03/10
L
DEC 6-5
R. Lisonbee
Duchesne
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-58
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023