Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jantz Greenhalgh
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
3A - Carbon
CARBON
Carbon
Carbon WC
Carbon Wrestling
Carbon Wrestling Club
Carbon wrestling club
Mont Harmon Middle School
Utah
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 14-0 4:12
T. Adams
Millard
Utah Little League State 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
93-100
03/23
L
F 12-0 2:18
J. Bowler
Canyon view
Utah Summer Games - Folkstyle
Round 2 (3 Man)
89-97
03/16
L
DEC 4-2
A. Densley
Carbon
Mountain View Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
92-101
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Watson
Elite Wrestling
Mountain View Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
92-101
03/09
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:09
E. Pace
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 3 32 man
106
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
T. Ramirez
East Idaho Elite
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 8 32 man
92
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
S. Ashby
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 6 32 man
92
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
C. Christensen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 5 32 man
92
03/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:50
M. Wood
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
92
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Boylen
Top of The Rock
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 3 32 man
92
03/09
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:30
L. Mosher
Ridgeline Riverhawks
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 1 32 man
92
02/10
L
DEC 4-3
T. Gorst
West Jordan
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
90
02/10
W
DEC 4-3
T. Whiting
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
90
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
C. Christensen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
90
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:12
H. Williams
Altamont Longhorn Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
90
02/01
L
MD 14-3
G. Knudsen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Heartland Duals Wrestle-Offs
Round 2 (Best of 3)
90
02/01
L
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Knudsen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Heartland Duals Wrestle-Offs
Round 1 (Best of 3)
90
01/20
W
DEC 6-5
T. Ashby
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Championship finals
90
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
M. Brown
4A - Bear River
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
90
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
E. Moat
2A - Duchesne
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
90
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:47
K. Keller
3A- Morgan
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
90
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Manis
Delta Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
1st places
87
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
T. Henderson
Lyman Intermediate School
Beehive Brawl
semis and last consi
87
01/13
W
Replay
MD 10-1
E. Shelley
Sons of Atlas WC
Beehive Brawl
Quarterfinals
87
01/12
W
NC 0-0
E. Shelley
Sons of Atlas WC
Beehive Brawl
True Second
87
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
N. Carlson
Champions Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 5
90-94
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
B. Revell
Pleasant Grove
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
83-90
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
K. Farnsworth
Altamont longhorns
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
90-94
01/06
W
F 10-5 4:04
L. Eure
Charger wrestling club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
90-94
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
E. Kjerengtroen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
83-90
01/06
L
MD 8-0
B. Mauch
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
90-94
01/06
W
DEC 2-1
B. Ivie
Ft. Duchesne
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
83-90
12/30
L
DEC 2-0
C. Roberts
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Medals
87
12/30
L
DEC 7-0
B. Yakich
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Cons Semis
87
12/30
W
DEC 6-2
D. Regis
Askeo International Mat Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
87
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
E. Franklin
Team Champs Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
87
12/30
L
F 7-0 1:29
S. Carter
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
87
12/30
W
DEC 2-0 SV
S. Ashby
Wasatch Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
87
12/19
W
F 13-0 2:42
F. Rollins
San Rafael Middle School
CVAA
Finals
90
12/19
W
F 13-0 2:54
B. Ward
Canyon View Middle School
CVAA
Round 4-Semis & Consolation Rounds
90
12/19
W
F 14-0 1:35
Z. Alford
Mont Harmon Middle School
CVAA
Round 2- Quarterfinals & Consolation
90
12/16
W
MD 8-0
B. Revell
Pleasant Grove Jr. High
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
90
12/16
W
MD 10-0
S. Shepherd
JWC
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
12/16
W
F 9-2 2:56
C. Netto
Milford
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
12/16
W
F 11-0 2:12
C. Ferriera
JWC
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
12/02
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
T. Warren
Valiant
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
5th Place
88 lbs
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Hoskins
Tucson Cyclones
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Consi-Semis
88 lbs
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Holman
Jwc
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Semi-Finals
88 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:51
M. Overman
Valiant
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Quarter-Finals
88 lbs
11/25
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:12
B. Mauch
Sons Of Atlas
The Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
90
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
R. Bowen
Team Prestige
The Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
11/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
G. Southwick
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
11/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
M. Brown
Northside Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
11/25
W
Replay
F 11-1 4:17
B. Olson
Champions Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
11/14
L
DEC 6-5
K. Bayles
Sons of Atlas
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
Round 2 (3 Man)
87
11/14
L
DEC 4-1
R. Zukeran
Stallions Wrestling Club
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
Round 1 (3 Man)
87
11/11
W
F 7-2 2:28
L. Bluemel
Lyman
JR Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
11/11
L
F 0-0 0:18
D. Tucker
Lyman
JR Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
11/11
W
MD 8-0
G. Hackford
Cougars Wrestling Club
JR Tournament of Champions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
11/11
W
DEC 7-0
R. Anderson
Wasatch Wrestling Club
JR Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
11/11
L
DEC 2-2 UTB
Q. Probst
Sons of Atlas
JR Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
F. Dull
Mattime
RMN Events - Monster Match
2nd Place
83 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 10-1 3:47
C. Horner
Natrona
RMN Events - Monster Match
3rd Place
83 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Lewandowski
Black Fox Wr Acd
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi-Semis
83 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Yakich
Black Fox Wr Acd
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
83 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 13-3 2:17
Z. Bloom
Mountain Warriors
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
83 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Yakich
Black Fox Wr Acd
RMN Events - Monster Match
RR Rnd 2
83 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
R. Pedersen
GI Grapplers
RMN Events - Monster Match
RR Rnd 1
83 lbs
10/22
L
DEC 4-3
D. Wade
Dominate Club Wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
89
10/22
W
DEC 4-3
L. Frost
Marana Wrestling Club
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
84
10/22
W
DEC 10-4
A. Raya
Hyperbolic Wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
89
10/22
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Elmer
Yuma Grit
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
84
10/22
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Weible
Crismon
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 3 (8 Man)
84
10/22
W
DEC 3-2
D. Wade
Dominate Club Wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 2 (8 Man)
89
10/22
W
MD 9-0
J. Aguirre
One Shot Wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 2 (8 Man)
84
10/22
W
DEC 7-2
S. Jr.
Yuma Grit
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 1 (8 Man)
89
10/22
W
DEC 9-5
D. Wade
Dominate Club Wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 1 (8 Man)
84
10/15
L
Replay
MD 9-1
B. Abbott
Roundtree Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 4
83 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 4-3 2:14
L. Frost
Marana WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
83 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
D. Hidalgo
Poway Elite
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #1
83 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Bernabe
Dethrone WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
83 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
DEC 13-7
H. Rice
St.charles
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 4
83 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Schlaht
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
83 lbs
10/07
L
Replay
MD 14-0
B. Mauch
Sons Of Atlas
The Preseason Open
Finals
86-92
10/07
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:28
O. Vizcarra
Westlake
The Preseason Open
Placement rounds
98
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:30
X. Nelson
Emery
The Preseason Open
Semis and Consolation
98
10/07
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:00
K. Kanekoa
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
The Preseason Open
Round 3
98
10/07
W
Replay
F 13-2 3:56
J. Atwood
Sons Of Atlas
The Preseason Open
Round 3
86-92
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 13-6
O. Vizcarra
Westlake
The Preseason Open
Round 2
98
09/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
J. Smith
Lions Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
3rd Place
83 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
D. Wade
Dominate WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
83 lbs
09/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Abbott
Roundtree Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
83 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Smith
Lions Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
83 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:52
C. Espinoza
Sentinels Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
83 lbs
09/23
L
F 5-0 0:29
W. Alves
Lockwood
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
RR Rnd 3
83 lbs
09/23
L
DEC 8-2
J. Smith
Lions Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
RR Rnd 2
83 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 6-4 2:41
D. Wade
Dominate WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
RR Rnd 1
83 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:05
J. Jump
Oregon
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
True Second
86
06/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
C. Iverson
Alaska
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
1st and 3rd places
86
06/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
I. Alcantara
Nevada
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
consi semis
86
06/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:26
B. Mauch
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
semis and last consi
86
06/24
W
Replay
F 10-3 4:05
C. Iverson
Alaska
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Quarters
86
04/02
W
Replay
F 0-2 2:20
A. Mendez
Nevada Elite
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
5th Place
73 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Lopez
RedWave wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi-Semis
73 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
W. Bruhn
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 4
73 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
k. Navarro
BULLDOG WRESTLING CLUB
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
73 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
K. Hughes
Chester
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #1
73 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:59
S. Joyce
NJ Heat
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
73 lbs
03/10
W
FOR 0-0
O. Williams
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 7 32 man
77
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
R. Zukeran
Stallions Wrestling Club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 6 32 man
77
03/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
T. Angus
Uintah
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 5 32 man
77
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
G. Swalberg
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 3 32 man
77
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
T. Manis
Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Championship finals
75
01/21
W
DEC 3-1
T. Shepherd
Juab
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
01/21
W
F 9-0 3:45
D. Bowen
Bear River
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
01/12
W
F 8-0 3:02
A. Otero
Helper Middle School
CVAA 2023
Finals
80
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:32
K. Waite
Canyon View Middle School
CVAA 2023
Round 4-Semis & Consolation Rounds
80
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:40
S. Williams
Westlake
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
78-83
01/07
L
MD 13-3
K. Oldroyd
Westlake
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
76-81
01/07
W
MD 8-0
C. Christensen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
78-83
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Mauch
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
76-81
01/07
L
MD 16-3
K. Jones
Charger Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
78-83
01/07
L
DEC 6-3
B. Belliston
Timpanogos Wrestling
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
76-81
11/26
L
Replay
MD 12-2
G. Swalberg
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
11/26
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
E. Shelley
Sons Of Atlas
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
11/26
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:25
W. Byrd
Wyoming Underground Wrestling
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
11/26
W
Replay
F 14-0 2:39
T. Rowser
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023