Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Simon Carter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
DEC 11-5
O. Gonzales
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 2 cons w/QF
EXH 88-94
04/07
W
DEC 4-3
T. McCarrel
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
PLACING
88-94
04/06
W
F 16-7 3:10
M. Hairston
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 3
88-G95
02/01
W
DEC 0-0
B. Brown
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
87-92
02/01
W
DEC 0-0
B. Folger
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
87-92
02/01
W
F 0-0
B. Hampton
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
87-92
01/28
W
F 8-1 3:40
L. Peck
South
2024 P2P Championship Dual
Finals (2 Man)
90
01/13
W
F 6-2 2:14
B. Loecke
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
finals
90
01/13
W
TF 21-5 1:42
A. Mestas
Valley Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd5 semi
90
01/13
W
TF 15-0 2:14
G. Stow
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd 3 Quarters
90
12/30
L
DEC 6-4
W. Carnrite
All-Phase Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
finals
87
12/30
W
DEC 8-3 TB1
G. Southwick
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
87
12/30
W
F 7-0 1:29
J. Greenhalgh
Carbon Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
87
12/30
W
F 16-2 1:29
T. Harshman
Auburn A-Team
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
87
12/30
W
F 15-3 1:23
M. Shank
Eastern Oregon Elite
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
87
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
M. Mota
Widefield Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
finals
87
12/09
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:30
L. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
87
12/09
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:26
T. Gauvin
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
87
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
M. Wilcox
Widefield Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Round 1 (16 Man)
87
12/07
W
F 0-0
O. Reynolds
Boulder Bandits Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
83-91
12/07
W
F 0-0
D. Martinez
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
83-91
12/07
W
F 0-0
C. Johnson
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
83-91
12/07
W
DEC 0-0
H. Ingram
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
83-91
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
W. Alves
Montana
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
87
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
L. McEwen
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
87
10/28
W
Replay
MD 15-2
T. Moore
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
87
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
F 7-6 3:05
J. Timmerman
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 4
77-94
05/06
W
TF 8-0 0:26
D. Rodriguez
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 3
77-94
05/06
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 2
77-94
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:31
B. Calkins
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
74-81
05/06
W
F 6-0 0:42
T. Eliopoulos
Boulder Bandits Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
74-81
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:40
J. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
74-81
04/15
W
TF 8-0 0:40
J. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Semis and RR
83
04/15
W
TF 8-0 2:32
B. Loecke
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
83
04/15
W
TF 8-0 0:45
Z. Ness
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
83
04/15
W
F 6-0 0:31
J. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Cons Semis
83
04/15
W
TF 10-0 1:02
Z. Ness
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
83
04/15
W
TF 10-0 2:08
B. Loecke
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
83
04/15
W
TF 12-1 1:09
B. Yakich
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 2
83
02/26
W
DEC 8-1
T. McCarrel
Bear Cave
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
78
02/26
W
DEC 5-0
Z. Ness
Ridge Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
78
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:34
U. Duran
South
2023 P2P Championship Dual
Finals (2 Man)
84
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:05
L. Vickers
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
2023 North League Regional -P2P
RR 3
84
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Fuss
Tri-State Grapplers
2023 North League Regional -P2P
RR 2
84
11/29
W
DEC 0-0
B. Gomez
Grit Athletics
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
78-85
11/29
W
DEC 0-0
L. Vickers
Erie
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
78-85
11/29
W
F 0-0
R. Daum
Grit Athletics
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
78-85
11/29
W
DEC 0-0
T. McCarrel
Bear Cave
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
78-85
11/29
W
DEC 0-0
W. Manuel
Jr Cougars
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
78-85
11/27
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Ness
Ridge Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
True Second
83
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Sias
Colorado
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
3rd places
83
11/26
W
F 4-0 1:20
C. Brickell
Westside Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
consi semis
83
11/26
L
DEC 6-2
O. Gonzales
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
semis and last consi
83
11/26
W
DEC 8-4
A. Sias
Colorado
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters
83
11/15
W
F 0-0
D. Martinez
Elevated Wrestling
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
77-87
11/15
W
F 0-0
K. Bach
Ridge
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
77-87
11/15
W
DEC 0-0
Z. Ness
Ridge
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
77-87
11/15
W
F 0-0
L. Vickers
Erie
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
77-87
11/15
W
F 0-0
R. Daum
Grit Athletics
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
77-87
10/29
W
F 0-0
J. Harris
Bear Cave
P2P - God`s Country
Round 3 (4 & 2)
77-87
10/29
W
DEC 0-0
K. Menuez
Black Fox
P2P - God`s Country
Round 1 (4 & 2)
77-87
10/29
W
F 0-0
A. Mestas
Valley
P2P - God`s Country
Round 2 (4 & 2)
77-87
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023