May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Kenyon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Battle Ground
Battle Ground Aca.
Battle Ground Academy
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 6-0 1:48
M. Mamolo
Brentwood Academy
TSSAA II Division West
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/12
L
F 8-2 1:18
C. Roark
---
TSSAA II Division West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/05
L
Replay
MD 8-0
M. Bryant
Goodpasture
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Placement (4 Team)
126
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:26
J. Sutton
Lakeway Christian Academy
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Semis (4 Team)
126
01/23
L
MD 13-2
J. Garrett
Ravenwood
MTWOA Grand Championships 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
F126A
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Boyd
---
MTWOA Grand Championships 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
F126A
01/22
L
TF 15-0 4:24
R. Romano
---
MTWOA Grand Championships 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
F126A
01/22
W
F 4-7 4:29
J. Vonderharr
Pope John Paul II
MTWOA Grand Championships 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
F126A
01/15
W
F 7-0 2:24
J. Hamilton
Nashville Christian
Commando Crush
Finals
132
01/15
L
TF 15-0 3:18
C. Cain
Beech
Commando Crush
Round 5 (10 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:29
R. Johnson
Caldwell C
Commando Crush
Round 4
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:59
c. quinn
Springfield
Commando Crush
Round 3
132
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Bullock
Greenbriar
Commando Crush
Round 1
132
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:22
J. Johnson
---
Fairview Tri., BGA and Glencliff
Champ. Round 1
132
01/12
L
F 0-0
C. Roark
---
Father Ryan @ Battle Ground Academy
Round 1
132
01/08
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:21
T. Usher
McCallie
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 2
126
01/08
L
Replay
F 8-0 5:58
C. Reeves
---
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 1
126
12/29
L
F 8-0 2:27
P. Mitchell
---
Willco Super Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:02
K. O`Neal
Nolensville
Willco Super Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 4-0 0:56
B. Leach
---
Willco Super Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 6-1 0:52
T. Ford
Independence
Willco Super Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
12/20
L
F 4-2 1:29
A. Gifford
Page
Nolensville Varsity Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/20
W
F 6-1 3:19
D. Northcutt
Nolensville
Nolensville Varsity Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/20
L
F 8-1 3:37
J. Robinson
Dobyns Bennett
Nolensville Varsity Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Cavanaugh
Munford
Briarcrest Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/11
L
F 5-0 1:00
W. Bronson
Christian Brothers
Briarcrest Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:37
A. Villem
St. Benedict At Auburndale
Briarcrest Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/04
L
F 5-6 1:45
c. hawkins
Springfield
Harpeth Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/04
W
F 5-0 1:18
A. Pratap
Martin Luther King
Harpeth Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. Alvarez
Cheatham County Central
Harpeth Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/04
L
F 0-0
C. Steiner
---
Northwest @ Battle Ground Academy
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Owen
Franklin
Franklin @ Battle Ground Academy
Round 1
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:19
W. Donnelly
Brentwood Academy
TSSAA II Division West
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
F 20-7 4:07
R. Galiata
St. Benedict
TSSAA II Division West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Poindexter
Briarcrest
TSSAA II Division West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020