Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adan Alvarez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Cheatham Co. Central
Cheatham County Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 13-6
N. Moungsiharat
Soddy Daisy
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A 132
02/23
L
Replay
MD 12-3
A. Hamilton
Tullahoma
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
A 132
02/23
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:17
T. Youres
Sequatchie
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A 132
02/17
L
DEC 7-6
T. Moreland
Sycamore
TSSAA Section 4 Class A
Placements
132
02/17
W
TF 17-2 5:54
D. Chapman
Millington Central
TSSAA Section 4 Class A
Semis and WB 3
132
02/17
W
F 8-2 2:45
H. Hall
James Lawson High School
TSSAA Section 4 Class A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
132
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
T. Moreland
Sycamore
TSSAA Region 7 Class A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 7-6
C. Sudderth
Montgomery Central
TSSAA Region 7 Class A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:02
V. Do
Martin Luther King
TSSAA Region 7 Class A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/02
W
TF 18-3 3:41
R. Pham
Gallatin
Cheatham & Gallatin @ WH- Heritage HS
Round 1
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Hurst
White House Heritage
Cheatham & Gallatin @ WH- Heritage HS
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 9-2 4:08
Z. Samargia
Bob Jones
2024 Dick Clem Memorial
Round 7 - WB Semis
134
01/27
W
TF 17-1 3:00
M. Raines
Athens
2024 Dick Clem Memorial
Round 6 - SFs and WBs
134
01/27
W
F 7-1 4:11
T. Simien
Sparkman
2024 Dick Clem Memorial
Round 5 - WBs
134
01/27
L
F 3-8 5:04
C. Campbell
Athens
2024 Dick Clem Memorial
Round 4 - QFs and WBs
134
01/27
W
MD 11-0
A. Maroyka
St. John Paul II
2024 Dick Clem Memorial
Round 2
134
01/24
W
DEC 8-6
C. Sudderth
Montgomery Central
TSSAA Class A District 14 Duals
Round 1
132
01/13
W
TF 15-0 4:37
J. Laney
Farragut
2024 Soggy Bottom Brawl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
TF 17-0 4:15
W. Jett
Marshall Co.
2024 Soggy Bottom Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
TF 15-0 2:35
D. Barksdale
Blackman
2024 Soggy Bottom Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
MD 14-5
H. Fry
Harpeth
Battle of The County
Round 1
132
01/12
W
DEC 7-5
T. Moreland
Sycamore
Battle of The County
Round 1
132
01/10
W
MD 15-1
B. Vanstory
Station Camp
White House Tri with Cheatham Co/Station Camp
Round 1
132
01/10
W
MD 14-4
W. Michael
White House
White House Tri with Cheatham Co/Station Camp
Round 1
132
12/29
W
DEC 5-4
V. Moore
Cascade
Cascade Vs Coffee/Cheatham
Round 1
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:41
C. Valle-Martinez
Coffee County
Cascade Vs Coffee/Cheatham
Round 1
132
12/21
W
F 16-3 2:47
J. Gamez
Martin Luther King
Cheatham vs. Martin Luther King / Montgomery Central
Round 1
138
12/21
W
DEC 10-7
C. Sudderth
Montgomery Central
Cheatham vs. Martin Luther King / Montgomery Central
Round 1
138
12/16
W
MD 12-2
J. Sanginez
Springfield
Bruise Brothers Brawl
3rd place
132
12/16
W
F 6-1 1:49
C. Figueroa
Montgomery Central
Bruise Brothers Brawl
cons semis
132
12/16
L
DEC 8-4
W. Neutz
Collierville
Bruise Brothers Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:47
G. Sensing
Springfield
Bruise Brothers Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:25
B. Jones
Kirkwood High School
Cheatham @ Dickson County / Kirkwood
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:50
N. Blades
Dickson Co.
Cheatham @ Dickson County / Kirkwood
Round 1
138
12/10
L
DEF 2-3 2:00
C. Reeves
Springfield
Cheatham Duals
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:18
H. Santiago
Fairview
Cheatham Duals
Round 1
138
12/03
W
DEC 7-4
W. Harris
Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet
Coyote Classic
CHAMPIONSHIPS
138
12/02
W
MD 13-1
E. Avila
West Creek
Coyote Classic
Semis
138
12/02
W
F 8-1 1:38
T. Wilson
Kenwood
Coyote Classic
Quarters
138
12/02
W
TF 18-1 3:04
R. Amaya
Clarksville
Coyote Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
DEC 12-6
A. Collins
Creek Wood
Cheatham vs. East Robertson / Creekwood
Round 1
138
11/29
W
F 10-2 3:02
L. McKinley
Gallatin
Cheatham @Northwest / Montgomery Central / Gallatin
Round 1
138
11/29
W
TF 19-4 2:00
J. Michalski
Northwest
Cheatham @Northwest / Montgomery Central / Gallatin
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
G. Gomez
Martin Luther King
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd/5th Place (16 Man)
A 132
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Ferrell
David Crockett
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Conso Semi (16 Man)
A 132
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
C. Uhorchuk
Signal Mountain
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Semis
A 132
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Pennington
Eagleville
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
A 132
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
J. Ferrell
David Crockett
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A 132
02/18
W
DEC 8-2
L. Bridges
Munford
TSSAA Section 4 Class A
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/18
L
Replay
F 12-3 4:07
Y. Paz
Liberty Bell
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 6 WB w/ Semis
1B/2B 126
02/18
W
MD 13-5
G. Smith
Sycamore
TSSAA Section 4 Class A
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/18
L
DEC 12-8
G. Gomez
Martin Luther King
TSSAA Section 4 Class A
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-4 2:43
O. Prince
Liberty (Spangle)
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 5 Cons Only
1B/2B 126
02/17
L
Replay
F 10-8 5:31
M. Hoff
Davenport
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 2
1B/2B 126
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
Y. Paz
Liberty Bell
WIAA 1B/2B Region 2
3rd Place
126
02/11
W
Replay
F 10-0 4:32
L. Hernandez
Granger
WIAA 1B/2B Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/11
L
Replay
TF 18-3 4:46
A. Polito
Tonasket
WIAA 1B/2B Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/11
W
Replay
F 7-4 4:25
T. Super
Okanogan
WIAA 1B/2B Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:45
D. Boone
Columbia Burbank
EWAC League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126 East
01/27
W
F 12-3 5:52
J. Santiago
Warden
EWAC League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126 East
01/26
W
F 3-2 1:38
K. Barcenas
Mabton
EWAC League Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126 East
01/21
L
Replay
MD 12-3
J. Eylar
Ellensburg
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
7th Place
126
01/21
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:54
D. Boone
Columbia (Burbank)
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
A. Abundiz
Othello
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-2 2:42
C. Slover
Kamiakin
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 4-3 3:28
J. Romero
Granger
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/20
L
Replay
MD 14-0
M. Thompson
Selah
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/20
L
DEC 11-6
j. pennington
Eagleville
Tri-Match
Champ. Round 1
132
01/20
L
MD 18-9
C.
Page
Tri-Match
Champ. Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 2-1 1:05
M. Bryant
Goodpasture
Cascade, Cheatham, & Goodpasture @ WH Heritage
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 10-3 4:25
N. Slough
White House Heritage
Cascade, Cheatham, & Goodpasture @ WH Heritage
Round 1
132
01/17
W
F 4-1 1:46
T. Giel
Cascade
Cascade, Cheatham, & Goodpasture @ WH Heritage
Round 1
132
01/15
L
DEC 6-4
C. Mears
Tullahoma
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
G. Gomez
Martin Luther King
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
DEC 9-3
G. Smith
Sycamore
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 9-2 3:09
K. Williams
Antioch
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/08
L
TF 20-5 4:29
J. Wardell
Coffee County
Red Hawk Rampage 2023
Placement (32 Man)
132
01/07
W
MD 14-4
R. Levendusky
Montgomery Central
Red Hawk Rampage 2023
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
01/07
W
DEC 8-4
G. Miller
Summit
Red Hawk Rampage 2023
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:54
g. barranco
Lavergne
Red Hawk Rampage 2023
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
132
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
M. Donaglia
Tonasket
2023 Gut Check
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/06
L
TF 17-0 5:02
A. Espeland
Darrington
2023 Gut Check
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 14-8
A. DePass
Ferndale
2023 Gut Check
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
MD 16-2
S. Hutchison
Knoxville Halls
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Medals
A 132
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-5 3:57
Z. Hutson
Hixson
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Consolation Semifinals
A 132
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 13-10
H. Gentry
Pigeon Forge
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Consolation (3rd Rd)
A 132
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-5 3:29
W. Davis
Whitwell
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Consolation (2nd Rd)
A 132
02/25
W
Replay
MD 15-4
R. Leonard
Upperman
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Consolation (1st Rd)
A 132
02/24
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:23
M. Harris
Greeneville
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Round of 16
A 132
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Merriott
Reardan
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 7 Cons Semis
1B/2B 120
02/18
W
Replay
F 11-2 4:33
C. Mounts
Rainier
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 4 Semi Cons
1B/2B 120
02/18
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:14
C. Demorest
Forks
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 2
1B/2B 120
02/13
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
J. Merriott
Reardan
WIAA 1B/2B Region 2
3rd place
120
02/12
W
Replay
F 9-2 3:43
J. Santiago
Warden
WIAA 1B/2B Region 2
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
02/12
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:30
E. Sandhu
Republic/Curlew
WIAA 1B/2B Region 2
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
120
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 11-8
M. Donaglia
Tonasket
WIAA 1B/2B Region 2
Quarters (12 Man)
120
02/05
W
Replay
F 5-1 1:45
A. Gallegos
Kittitas
1B/2B District 5
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:53
R. Amaro
Kittitas
1B/2B District 5
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/15
W
DEC 4-3
B. Banks
Tullahoma
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 10-4 4:57
C. Bridgman
Chattanooga Christian School
Franklin Admiral Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:42
L. Desselle
Summit
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 3-0 3:52
K. O`Neal
Nolensville
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/01
L
Replay
F 3-0 4:11
K. Ryan
W. F. West
New Years Day Rumble 2022
3rd Place
120
01/01
W
Replay
F 12-5 3:31
H. Oswold
White River
New Years Day Rumble 2022
Round 5
120
01/01
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:48
L. Barajas
Wapato
New Years Day Rumble 2022
Round 4
120
01/01
W
Replay
F 7-3 4:33
K. Ryan
W. F. West
New Years Day Rumble 2022
Round 2
120
12/28
W
F 5-7 3:24
W. Fulk
Ephrata
Royal HS (Boys) Christmas Tournament 2021
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/28
W
MD 11-2
P. Pacheco
Hermiston
Royal HS (Boys) Christmas Tournament 2021
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 4-5 1:58
M. Donaglia
Tonasket
Royal HS (Boys) Christmas Tournament 2021
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 7-0 1:37
T. Wellhausen
Mary Walker
Royal HS (Boys) Christmas Tournament 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:32
A. Seewer
Hermiston
Royal HS (Boys) Christmas Tournament 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
T. Hebb
Hillwood
Harpeth Invitational
3rd place
132
12/04
W
F 6-1 2:11
c. hawkins
Springfield
Harpeth Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/04
L
DEC 9-8
B. Donnelly
Brentwood Academy
Harpeth Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/04
W
F 4-2 3:41
J. Tuepker
Millington Central
Harpeth Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:59
Z. Kenyon
Battle Ground Academy
Harpeth Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Miller
Hixson
TSSAA State Championships
16 Man Consolation (2nd Rd)
A-AA 132
02/24
W
F 9-1 3:48
R. Brandon
Carter
TSSAA State Championships
16 Man Consolation (1st Rd)
A-AA 132
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:15
B. Barton
Whitwell
TSSAA State Championships
16 Man Round of 16
A-AA 132
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023