Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Today · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Today · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
3C2A Womens State Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Romano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
84 Athletes
Independence
Independence High School
TN
Young Guns Nashville Wrestling
independence
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
MD 19-6
L. Desselle
Summit
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
1st Place
AA 144
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
T. Hutchens
West Creek
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Semis
AA 144
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
M. Landrum
Rossview
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
AA 144
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-3 3:16
B. McKinley
Warren Co.
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
AA 144
02/17
L
F 7-1 1:18
L. Desselle
Summit
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
Placement
144
02/17
W
DEC 11-4
A. Velazquez
Green Hill
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
SemiFinals
144
02/17
W
F 4-0 3:21
O. Hadlock
Cookeville
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
1st Round
144
02/10
L
TF 20-5 5:15
L. Desselle
Summit
TSSAA Region 6 Class AA
Placement (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:07
H. Minor
Franklin
TSSAA Region 6 Class AA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 11-1 2:58
R. Comer
Centennial
TSSAA Region 6 Class AA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/02
W
F 9-1 2:41
A. Villalovos
Ravenwood
WI@5pm @Ravenwood vs Independence
Round 1
144
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Smith
Summit
Indy & Page @ Summit
Round 1
144
01/14
W
MD 17-7
B. Mckinley
Warren Co.
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2024
Placement
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:28
H. Minor
Franklin
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:54
D. Alvarez
Rockvale
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 10-1 2:44
K. Rowe
Shelbyville Central
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/12
W
F 4-1 0:56
R. Martin
Spring Hill
Spring Hill @ Independence
Round 1
144
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:58
W. Tomlinson
Nolensville
Tri-match - Columbia Central / Independence / Nolensville
Round 1
144
01/10
W
F 4-0 1:29
T. Bates
Columbia Central
Tri-match - Columbia Central / Independence / Nolensville
Round 1
144
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:48
N. Dinh
Rossview
Independence, Rossview
Round 1
144
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Williams
Paducah Tilghman
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Placement
144
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:34
H. Jenkins
Union County
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. Semi`s
144
01/06
L
Replay
MD 13-2
L. Desselle
Summit
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Semi`s and Consi. 5/7
144
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
C. Prince
Mt. Juliet
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Quarters
144
01/05
W
Replay
F 3-3 3:15
T. Johnson
Downers Grove South
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
144
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
B. Velazquez
Fenton
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
144
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:42
W. Pankow
Brentwood Academy
Independence, Rossview
Round 1
144
12/30
W
F 8-1 4:59
L. Brown
Kirkwood High School
Maher/Garstin Battle for Indy 2023
Placement Matches (24 Man)
144
12/30
W
DEC 7-3
J. Garrett
Ravenwood
Maher/Garstin Battle for Indy 2023
Round 5 (24 Man)
144
12/30
W
F 5-0 2:43
K. Goenner
Centennial
Maher/Garstin Battle for Indy 2023
Round 4 (24 Man)
144
12/30
W
F 8-0 3:14
N. Peppard
Sycamore
Maher/Garstin Battle for Indy 2023
Round 3 (24 Man)
144
12/20
W
MD 12-1
R. Comer
Centennial
Tri @ Centennial w Independence, Rockvale
Round 1
144
12/20
W
MD 17-3
T. Weems
Rockvale
Tri @ Centennial w Independence, Rockvale
Round 1
144
12/13
W
F 0-0
A. Claret
Clarksville
Slamfest
Round 1
144
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:12
H. Feild
Memphis University School
Slamfest
Round 1
144
12/10
W
F 0-0
J. Hartzog
James Lawson High School
Tri Match Hillsboro/Independence/Lawson
Round 1
144
12/10
W
F 0-0
A. Lee
Hillsboro
Tri Match Hillsboro/Independence/Lawson
Round 1
144
12/03
W
DEC 4-0
S. Mccoy
Forrest High School
Harpeth Invitational
1st place
144
12/02
W
DEC 6-4
A. Tenpenny
Father Ryan
Harpeth Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
12/02
W
DEC 5-3
L. Louzensky
Kirkwood High School
Harpeth Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:16
D. Rogers
Springfield
Harpeth Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:04
S. Hedges
Fairview
Independence @ Fairview
Round 1
144
11/22
W
MD 11-0
J. Parsons
Franklin
Tri-dual James Clemens HS/Franklin HS @ Independence HS
Round 1
150
11/22
W
F 4-1 1:44
J. Mahdi
James Clemens HS
Tri-dual James Clemens HS/Franklin HS @ Independence HS
Round 1
144
11/18
L
DEC 1-0
J. Jarrett
Brentwood
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
143-150
11/18
W
MD 11-0
D. Barnes
Northeast
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
143-150
11/18
W
DEC 2-1
I. Thephavong
Blackman
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
143-150
11/04
W
DEC 8-2
S. Frank
Fairview
Indy Preseason Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
151-162
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Giannotti
Page
Indy Preseason Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
151-162
11/04
W
F 7-0 2:32
G. Cooley
Rockvale
Indy Preseason Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
151-162
10/28
L
Replay
MD 9-0
B. White
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
144
10/27
L
Replay
MD 15-1
C. Weber
Illinois
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
144
10/06
L
DEC 3-1
C. Corder
SPAR
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
wb c
140
10/01
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Toro
Doral/Maximum Perform
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
140
10/01
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
D. Day
TNWA
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
wb b
140
10/01
W
DEC 6-2
C. Whitaker
Brighton
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
140
10/01
L
F 5-1 2:43
H. Thomson
Roughnecks WC
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ rd1
140
09/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Knackstedt
Beat the Streets
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
140
09/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:24
J. Bradley
Cowan
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
141
09/10
W
DEC 10-5
M. Billet
Hamilton Southeastern
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
141
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Krebs
Ares WC
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
T. Kane
U2 Upstate Uprising
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
07/08
L
Replay
MD 12-0
K. Demarest
Pocono Mountain RWA
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
M. Cartella
Buccaneers WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
138
07/08
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:25
S. Yablon
Prime WC Black
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
07/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:54
C. Frank
Force WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
P. Mikedis
Savage WA White
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
07/08
L
Replay
MD 12-0
P. Kelly
Central Bucks
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Rovillard
SLWC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/20
L
MD 15-3
L. Desselle
Summit
Independence @ Summit
Round 1
138
01/18
W
MD 10-0
A. Eisenlohr
Ravenwood
Ravenwood @ Independence
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 3:20
C. Bridgman
Chattanooga Christian School
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
TF 16-1 4:21
A. Velazquez
Mt. Juliet
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:11
J. Sherman
Munford
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 8-0 2:50
S. Stein
Hillsboro
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
T. Nichols
Caldwell County
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
138
01/07
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:54
G. Maholtz
Eastside
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
138
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
C. Roberts
McCallie
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
138
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:00
A. Villem
St. Benedict
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 64
138
11/12
W
MD 11-0
C. Jay
Franklin
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
138-152
11/12
W
F 5-5 2:53
M. Moore
Hillsboro
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
138-152
11/12
L
TF 25-10 3:36
L. Desselle
Summit
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
138-152
11/05
W
F 4-0 1:30
A. Chapman
Ravenwood
Indy Preseason Tournament 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
136-138
11/05
W
F 8-0 4:20
N. Williams
Page
Indy Preseason Tournament 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
136-138
11/05
W
TF 15-0 3:00
J. Sanders
Centennial
Indy Preseason Tournament 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
136-138
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
M. Butler
TN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
138
10/28
W
Replay
MD 14-5
B. Baschke
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
138
10/28
L
DEC 6-1
L. Parietti
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
DEC 9-5
G. Miller
Summit
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/30
W
DEC 6-1
C. Moss
Brentwood
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
12/30
L
MD 10-1
B. Leach
Summit
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
12/30
W
F 5-1 2:35
D. Northcutt
Nolensville
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:38
E. Browning
Boyle County
Beech Invitational
Placement
132
12/18
W
F 4-4 3:12
A. Dy
Hendersonville
Beech Invitational
Semi
132
12/18
W
DEC 7-5
T. Hebb
Hillwood
Beech Invitational
Qtr & 1st WB (16 Man) / 2nd WB (32 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:56
J. Webb
Antioch High school
Beech Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/04
W
DEC 6-2
L. Richman
Westminster Christian Academy
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
7th-24th place
132
12/04
W
MD 12-1
L. Dolin
Webb School Of Knoxville
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 7
132
12/04
W
F 13-5 3:27
J. Mays
Buckhorn
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 6
132
12/04
L
DEC 6-4
J. Porter
Grissom HS
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 5
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Bules
Gulf Shores
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 4
132
12/04
L
F 2-0 5:48
L. Richman
Westminster Christian Academy
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 3
132
12/04
L
DEC 9-5
A. Hoggard
Sparkman
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 2
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021