Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Warner
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Team Name
Idaho
Idaho Falls Wrestling Club
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
DEC 0-1
N. Bohn
Team Michigan
ASICS FILA Jr. Nationals - Greco Roman
placement
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/23
L
DEC 2-2
E. Golding
GF2 WC
ASICS FILA Jr. Nationals - Greco Roman
semis & wb
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/22
W
DEC 1-0
D. Cook
Clarion Wrestling Club
ASICS FILA Jr. Nationals - Greco Roman
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/22
L
F 1-3 1:53
N. Bohn
Team Michigan
ASICS FILA Jr. Nationals - Greco Roman
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
L
TF 7-0
J. Brewster
Illinois
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/09
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Brunson
Oregon
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/09
W
DEF 7-0
S. Berta
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/09
W
F 7-1 0:46
A. Mayes
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/09
W
DEC 2-6
C. Knight
Utah
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/09
W
DEC 5-3
S. Lau
Montana
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/08
L
F 7-0 1:02
L. Riley
Nevada
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/08
L
DEC 0-3
N. Harris
N/A
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
placement
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/08
L
DEC 6-3
T. King
Washington
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/08
L
TF 7-0
J. Kindig
Attack
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/08
L
TF 6-0
E. Grajales
BWC
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
semis
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 3-1
N. Harris
N/A
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
04/08
W
F 6-0 1:10
T. Beaman
Kalispell Wrestling Club
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
DEC 4-2
P. Smith
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
140
04/23
L
TF 6-0
C. Schmitt
Wisconsin
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
140
04/23
W
F 4-0 0:13
N. Hutchinson
Florida
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
140
04/23
W
DEC 7-3
S. Worden
Nevada
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
140
04/23
W
TF 8-2
G. Vazquez
New York
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
140
04/12
L
F 0-0 1:59
C. Shober
Pennsylvania
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/12
L
DEC 5-1
M. Kelly
Iowa
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
03/30
L
DEC 4-0
C. Granard
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Junior Schedule
140
03/30
L
DEC 4-3
C. Cornett
Oregon
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Junior Schedule
140
03/30
W
DEC 4-1
J. Jokela
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Junior Schedule
140
03/30
L
DEC 0-6
S. Mecham
Oregon
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
03/29
W
DEC 2-1
C. Cornett
Oregon
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
03/29
W
DEC 1-2
C. Cornett
Oregon
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
03/29
L
DEC 3-2
J. Reiser
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
03/29
W
DEC 2-2
C. Granard
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
03/29
W
TF 7-1
T. Turner
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/24
L
DEC 2-0
J. Shanaman
New Jersey
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
07/24
L
DEC 4-0
A. Saadulaev
Maryland
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
07/24
W
F 12-13 0:54
S. Baker
Oregon
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
07/24
W
F 7-0 1:30
R. Hitshew
Wyoming
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
07/24
W
TF 0-4
O. Wolfensperger
Iowa
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
07/21
L
DEC 5-0
M. Nevinger
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
07/21
L
DEC 4-2
J. Feikert
Iowa
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
07/21
W
F 6-1 1:53
C. Kaminski
Washington
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
L
DEC 6-0
S. Swan
Oklahoma
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/28
L
DEC 4-1
M. Kelly
Iowa
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/27
W
DEC 1-0
J. Carling
New York
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/27
W
DEC 3-4
S. Hutchinson
Pennsylvania
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/27
W
TF 7-0
V. Pizzuli
Ohio
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/27
L
DEC 5-0
J. Morales
Florida
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/26
W
DEC 0-4
A. Winn
North Carolina
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/26
W
DEC 2-1
S. Patterson
Alaska
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/23
L
DEC 6-0
T. D`alessandro
Ohio
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/22
L
TF 6-0
B. Benton
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/22
W
DEC 3-0
A. Winn
North Carolina
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/22
W
DEC 5-4
S. Robe
West Virginia
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/22
W
F 0-0 1:36
B. Boyd
Missouri
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
04/13
L
F 7-6 0:58
F. Castillo
California
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/13
W
F 0-0 0:29
N. Hassett
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/13
L
TF 6-0
C. Jantzen
New York
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130
04/02
L
DEC 2-1
H. Gini
Idaho
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
135
04/02
L
TF 6-8
C. Sherman
California
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
135
04/02
L
DEC 7-2
J. Eacrett
Washington
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
135
04/02
W
F 8-0 0:47
D. Nelson
Washington
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
135
04/01
L
TF 6-0
E. Jones
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
135
04/01
W
DEC 9-5
N. Watson
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
135
04/01
W
DEC 9-5
N. Watson
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
135
04/01
W
DEC 3-3
J. Monson
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
135
04/01
W
DEC 3-3
J. Monson
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
135
04/01
W
DEC 4-2
D. Pepperling
Montana
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
135
04/01
W
F 9-1 0:27
T. Edwards
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
135
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021