Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Bloomquist
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2015-2016
Team Name
Columbus
Columbus Middle
Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Olin
Millard South
NSAA Class A District 1
Placements
215
02/10
W
DEC 6-0
T. Havel
Lincoln Northeast
NSAA Class A District 1
Semis and 16 man Consi Rd 3
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:58
D. Schroeder
Lincoln Pius X
NSAA Class A District 1
Quarter finals & Consi Rd 1
215
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
G. Schwerdtfeger
Lincoln East
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Placement
190
01/06
L
F 9-2 5:14
S. Erickson
York
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Semis
190
01/06
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
D. Richter
Oakland-Craig
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Quarters
190
01/06
L
DEC 6-2 SV
M. Denson
Broken Bow
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
190
01/05
W
F 10-0 4:35
X. Kusek
Lincoln Northeast
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
190
01/05
W
F 2-0 2:42
T. Cape
Gering
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
190
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Spray
Sandy Creek
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
190
12/20
W
F 8-5 5:02
J. Swanson
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Omaha Skutt Catholic @ Columbus
Round 1
190
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
K. Weltmer
Smith Center HS
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. Hamm
Blair
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
L. Dobson
Manhattan HS
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
190
12/15
W
Replay
F 1-0 4:58
L. Boever
Bennington
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
190
12/15
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:16
D. Moser
Waverly
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Placement (16 Team)
190
12/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
H. Oliver
Grand Island
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Semis & WB (16 Team)
190
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
K. Hanson
Lincoln Southeast
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Florell
Kearney
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
12/10
W
DEC 1-0
J. Kruse
Totino-Grace
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Placement Matches
190
12/09
L
DEC 9-4
A. Curiel
South Sioux City
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 4
190
12/09
L
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Schunke
Brandon Valley
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
190
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
C. Feuerhelm
LeMars
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
190
12/09
L
F 9-3 3:38
D. Mickel
Ames
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (32 & 40 Only)
190
12/09
W
DEC 6-0
D. Buthe
Glenwood
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 5 (40 Man Only)
190
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:54
D. Ross
Fort Dodge
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
190
12/08
W
MD 13-4
G. Rosterman
Blair
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
190
12/08
W
DEC 6-0
K. Kleen
Kearney
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 1 (40 Man Only)
190
12/06
L
DEC 5-1
Z. Lockling
Hastings
Columbus @ Hastings
Round 1
190
12/02
W
DEC 1-0
L. Wilson
Elkhorn South
2023 Bennington Invitational
1st
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Boever
Bennington
2023 Bennington Invitational
Semis
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. Sharp
Auburn
2023 Bennington Invitational
Quarters
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:09
E. Thomsen
Elkhorn South
NSAA Class A District 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/11
W
DEC 7-0
T. Crane
Bellevue West
NSAA Class A District 3
Semis and WB 1
182
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:00
H. Oliver
Grand Island
NSAA Class A District 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/20
L
Replay
TF 17-2 4:18
T. Wilson
Kearney
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
182
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
W. Rezek
Wahoo
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
182
01/20
L
Replay
MD 14-2
R. Coldwell
Augusta
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
182
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Smith
Amherst
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
182
01/20
L
Replay
F 9-2 0:49
S. Erickson
York
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
182
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
A. Mejia
Fremont
2023 Heartland Athletic Conference
Round 6 - Medal Matches
182
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:59
H. Miron
Lincoln Southwest
2023 Heartland Athletic Conference
Round 5 - Consi Semi`s & 5 man Rd 4
182
01/14
W
F 5-8 4:47
J. Baum
Lincoln North Star
2023 Heartland Athletic Conference
Round 4 - Semi`s, 3rd Rd WB (16) & RR`s
182
01/14
L
F 9-3 5:35
J. Thompson
Norfolk
2023 Heartland Athletic Conference
Round 2 - Quarterfinals, WB & RR #1
182
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:20
S. Blanck
Archbishop Bergan
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
182
01/06
L
MD 11-3
K. Fritz
Pierce
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
182
01/06
L
TF 19-4 2:36
S. Erickson
York
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
W
F 1-2 3:11
H. Miron
Lincoln Southwest
Spartan JV Invite 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
166-180
01/03
L
F 8-1 3:09
G. Gonzales
Lincoln East
Spartan JV Invite 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
166-180
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Smith
Omaha Westside
Spartan JV Invite 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
166-180
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 8-5 5:49
E. Gann
Bellevue
Norfolk Invitational Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/30
L
F 16-3 4:35
B. Petry
Millard North
Norfolk Invitational Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
01/30
L
F 4-0 1:49
T. Thomas
Omaha Westside
Norfolk Invitational Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/23
L
F 4-0 2:11
A. Brink
Omaha Westside
2021 Bellevue East JV Invite
Round 3
152
01/23
W
F 6-4 3:34
B. Perrotto
Elkhorn North
2021 Bellevue East JV Invite
Round 2
152
01/23
L
DEC 14-7
T. Allen-Williams
Omaha Westside
2021 Bellevue East JV Invite
Round 1
152
01/13
L
F 8-2 3:32
H. Waldow
Norfolk
Columbus @ Norfolk
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 4-8 5:12
L. Betts
Plattsmouth
Plattsmouth @ Columbus
Round 1
170
01/04
L
F 5-3 4:00
N. Kuefler
Blair
Spartan JV Quad Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
01/04
L
DEC 9-4
T. Tupper
Millard South
Spartan JV Quad Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
01/04
L
MD 11-1
L. Spivey
Lincoln East
Spartan JV Quad Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
12/23
W
F 4-0 3:22
J. LaPlante
Lincoln Lutheran
South Central Quad
Champ. Round 1
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
H. Hudson
Boone Central
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Placement Matches - All
145-156
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Ewoldt
Northwest
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 2 - All
145-156
12/14
L
DEC 5-1
H. Oliver
Westridge Middle School
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 1 - All
145-156
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
F 10-2 2:26
J. Rosenkrans
St. Mary`s cardinals. Oneill
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 7
105
03/19
L
MD 11-2
C. Archibald
Gordon rushville jr wrestling
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 6
105
03/19
W
DEC 8-2
G. Klausen
Oakland-Craig
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 5
105
03/19
L
F 0-2 1:54
L. Tausan
Gordon rushville jr wrestling
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 3
105
03/19
W
MD 12-1
J. Droescher
Oakland-Craig
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
105
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021