Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Kusek
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lincoln Northeast
Rocket Wrestling Club
Rocket wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
K. Larson
Burwell
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 8-1 3:41
M. Wynne
Lincoln North Star
NSAA Class A District 1
Consi Semis
190
02/10
W
F 6-0 2:16
D. Marshall
Omaha Benson
NSAA Class A District 1
Semis and 16 man Consi Rd 3
190
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Hamilton
Papillion-La Vista
NSAA Class A District 1
Quarter finals & Consi Rd 1
190
02/03
L
MD 11-2
L. Wilson
Elkhorn South
Elkhorn South @ Lincoln Northeast
Round 1
190
02/03
L
F 2-0 2:11
T. Thomsen
Bennington
Ron Severson Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/02
L
F 4-1 0:41
C. Wood
Douglas County West
Ron Severson Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
02/01
W
DEC 13-11
C. Vancleave
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Northeast
Round 1
190
01/27
W
MD 12-2
D. Culclasure
Lincoln Northeast
Raymond Central Girls/JV Boys Invite
JV Round 4
190A
01/27
W
DEC 5-3
W. Viergutz
Columbus Lakeview
Raymond Central Girls/JV Boys Invite
JV Round 3
190A
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:01
S. Broumley
Elkhorn South
2024 Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 1 (10 Team)
215
01/20
L
DEC 9-4
J. Pino
Millard North
2024 Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 2 (10 Team)
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Summa
Seward
2024 Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Placement
215
01/20
L
F 6-1 0:40
T. Palmer
South Sioux City
2024 Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 4 (10 Team)
215
01/15
L
DEC 4-3
T. Fanning
Waverly
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round3
189-197
01/15
W
F 5-0 3:21
J. Sorenson
Lincoln Southeast
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 2
189-197
01/15
L
MD 13-5
J. Hill
Lincoln Northstar
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 1
189-197
01/06
W
DEC 8-1
J. Spray
Sandy Creek
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
190
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:50
M. Denson
Broken Bow
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
190
01/05
L
F 10-0 4:35
J. Bloomquist
Columbus
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
190
01/05
W
F 2-2 1:11
T. Cape
Gering
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
190
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:58
O. Morales
Scottsbluff
North Platte Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
215
12/22
L
F 19-6 5:57
M. Arriola
Bellevue East
Bellevue East @ Lincoln Northeast
Round 1
190
12/13
W
DEC 7-6
D. Crowner
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Northeast
Round 1
190
12/02
W
F 6-1 1:50
Z. Wooten
Mount Michael Benedictine
Gross Catholic JV Invite 2023
Round 2
190B
12/02
W
F 6-2 3:40
M. Robles
Millard South
Gross Catholic JV Invite 2023
Round 1
190B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 4-2 1:19
C. Hiracheta
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
220
03/19
L
F 2-2 2:12
C. Holmstedt
Pioneer Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
220
03/05
L
F 2-0 1:40
H. Krogh
Lincoln Warriors
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 8
220
03/05
W
F 4-1 2:00
B. Rida
Team Agoge Wrestling
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 7
220
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:04
H. Krogh
Lincoln warriors
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 3
233-239
02/19
L
F 4-2 3:31
P. Santin
Hawks Wrestling Club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 2
233-239
02/19
W
F 4-0 2:51
J. Phelps
Lincoln warriors
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 1
233-239
02/05
W
F 4-2 1:15
B. Rida
Team Agoge Wrestling Inc
Norris Wrestling Club 28th Annual
Round 4
200-206
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:24
H. Krogh
Lincoln Warriors
Norris Wrestling Club 28th Annual
Round 2
200-206
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021