Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Hamm
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
DEC 5-3
J. Aust
Glenwood
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
179-189
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:25
Q. Gough
Shenandoah
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
179-189
01/22
W
DEC 8-3
C. Lindsey
Lewis Central
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
179-189
01/20
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Cahill
Ankeny Centennial
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Prelim 2
190
01/20
L
MD 8-0
L. Monson
Valley, West Des Moines
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
prelim
190
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:39
H. Cox
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley @ Blair
Round 1
190
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Corbin
Millard South
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 3
190F
01/03
W
F 5-0 1:53
K. Stamler
Lincoln Northeast
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 2
190F
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Pacas
Elkhorn
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 1
190F
01/02
L
F 6-2 4:34
B. Binneboese
Hinton
JV Blair Triangular v Hinton & Underwood
Round 1
190
01/02
W
F 0-0 1:24
C. Hollinrake
Hinton
JV Blair Triangular v Hinton & Underwood
Round 1
190
12/15
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Bloomquist
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
12/01
W
F 2-0 2:50
B. Barnby
Papillion-La Vista South
JV Blair Triangular v Fremont & Papillion LaVista South
Round 1
190
11/30
W
F 14-11 2:53
T. Melrose
Papillion-La Vista South
JV Blair Triangular v Fremont & Papillion LaVista South
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 9-8
X. Gurrola-Kastens
Bellevue West
Bellevue West @ Blair
Round 1
195
01/24
W
F 4-0 1:34
R. Slechta
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
174-186
01/24
W
F 4-0 1:28
O. Nokes
Shenandoah
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
174-186
01/23
W
DEC 6-2
N. Gubblels
Harlan Community
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
174-186
01/16
W
F 4-0 2:47
I. Vela
Lincoln Southwest
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round3
163-179
01/16
W
DEC 11-8
E. Gutz
Lincoln East
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 2
163-179
01/16
W
F 6-2 2:50
J. Lantz
Lincoln Northstar
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 1
163-179
01/14
L
F 5-7 3:55
A. Oltmer
Aquinas Catholic
Schuyler JV Tounament
Round 5
182 A
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:15
T. Carlson
Norris
Schuyler JV Tounament
Round 3
182 A
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:28
W. Lopez
Schuyler
Schuyler JV Tounament
Round 1 (6 Man)
182 A
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:20
K. Weihs
AHSTW
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
182
01/07
L
F 12-5 4:50
T. Paxton
Bondurant-Farrar
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/06
W
MD 10-1
C. Keith
Elkhorn North
EMC Dual Tournament 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:24
L. Bailey
Elkhorn
EMC Dual Tournament 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:50
B. Schoenbeck
Norris
EMC Dual Tournament 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/06
W
DEC 12-11
J. Strader
Bennington
EMC Dual Tournament 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
12/13
L
DEC 3-2
J. Santos
Sioux City West
Sergeant Bluff-Luton JV Tournament
Round 3
Bracket17
12/13
W
DEC 6-0
R. Galvin
South Sioux City
Sergeant Bluff-Luton JV Tournament
Round 2
Bracket17
12/12
L
DEC 9-7
J. Cleary
Bishop Heelan Catholic
Sergeant Bluff-Luton JV Tournament
Round 1
Bracket17
12/10
L
DEC 13-12
G. Schwerdtfeger
Lincoln East
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Other Placement Matches
195
12/10
W
DEC 12-7
R. Gayer
Treynor
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
195
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
T. Thomsen
Bennington
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 1
195
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:57
E. Dofner
---
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
195
12/09
L
F 4-2 3:17
T. Roth
Millard North
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
195
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:30
G. McHugh
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
195
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
T. Roberts
Boone Central
Blair Duals Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:39
N. Limon
South Sioux City
Blair Duals Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
MD 11-3
B. Weiler
Elkhorn South
Elkhorn South JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
170B
02/01
L
F 5-0 2:24
E. Parks-Thompson
Boys Town
Elkhorn South JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
170B
01/31
L
DEC 7-3
J. Carmine
Gretna
Elkhorn South JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
170B
01/18
L
F 2-0 2:47
J. Kodad
Lincoln East
2022 Lincoln Pius X JV Invitational
Round3
166-175
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Brehm
Lincoln Northstar
2022 Lincoln Pius X JV Invitational
Round 2
166-175
01/18
L
F 9-4 3:03
H. Smith
---
2022 Lincoln Pius X JV Invitational
Round 1
166-175
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020