Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Johnathon Florell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kearney
Kearney JV
Kearney JV Gold
Kearney-Blue
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-0
M. Dalton
Fremont
NSAA Class A District 2
Placements
175
02/10
W
TF 19-2 3:46
P. Knoble
Omaha Central
NSAA Class A District 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
02/10
L
DEC 11-5
J. Smith
Creighton Prep
NSAA Class A District 2
Semis and WB 1
175
02/10
W
F 16-7 5:44
J. Weber
Elkhorn South
NSAA Class A District 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
02/03
L
F 9-1 3:15
C. Tucker
Lincoln East
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
02/03
L
F 7-0 3:07
T. Zwingman
Columbus
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
190
02/03
L
F 2-0 2:00
H. Waldow
Norfolk
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
175
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
T. Klingelhoefer
Amherst
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
175
01/12
W
F 11-3 2:30
G. Moreno
North Platte
Kearney @ North Platte
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 13-2 4:51
J. Weber
Elkhorn South
2024 Gator Invite
Round 6
175
01/05
W
F 7-5 3:58
C. Zuniga
Lincoln Southeast
2024 Gator Invite
Round 5
175
01/05
L
F 8-4 3:46
T. Nigh
Millard North
2024 Gator Invite
Round 4
175
01/05
W
F 4-2 4:00
L. Tomek
Elkhorn South
2024 Gator Invite
Round 2
175
01/05
L
F 7-1 3:04
C. Tucker
Lincoln East
Kearney @ Lincoln East
Round 1
175
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 16-9
E. Gutz
Lincoln East
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
175
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
G. Rosterman
Blair
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
12/15
W
Replay
MD 13-5
C. Wikoff
Garden City HS
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Bloomquist
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
12/09
W
MD 12-1
L. Ferris
Norfolk
Lincoln Northeast JV Invite
Medal Round
175
12/09
W
TF 19-4 4:17
T. Parga
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Northeast JV Invite
Round 4 - Semifinals
175
12/09
W
F 8-0 3:32
D. Crowner
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Northeast JV Invite
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Henao
Klein
Klein @ Kearney
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 4-0 1:44
T. Starr
Gordon-Rushville
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Finals
170
01/29
W
F 2-2 3:37
B. Junck
Aquinas
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Cons Semis
170
01/28
W
F 10-1 1:59
D. Becker
St. Paul
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Semis
170
01/28
L
F 4-1 3:06
C. Ray
Boone Central
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Round 2
170
01/20
L
Replay
MD 12-3
W. Bratton
Augusta
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
170
01/20
L
Replay
TF 17-1 6:00
A. Looney
Millard South JV
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Finals (2 Team)
170
01/20
L
Replay
F 12-0 5:26
D. Bower
York
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
170
01/14
W
TF 16-0 4:01
C. Nelson
Lincoln Southwest
2023 Gator JV Invite
Finals
170
01/14
W
MD 11-3
A. Peterson
Lincoln North Star
2023 Gator JV Invite
consolation semis
170
01/14
L
F 11-0 3:11
B. Long
Norfolk
2023 Gator JV Invite
Semifinals
170
01/14
W
TF 16-0 4:24
C. Nelson
Lincoln Southwest
2023 Gator JV Invite
Quarterfinals
170
01/14
W
MD 12-4
A. Peterson
Lincoln North Star
2023 Gator JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
MD 16-5
L. Palmer
Amherst
SEM Invitational
round 6
170
01/13
W
F 2-4 3:36
D. Pooschke
Overton
SEM Invitational
round 5
170
01/13
L
F 2-0 5:27
M. Jones
S-E-M
SEM Invitational
round 4
170
01/13
W
F 7-3 5:15
C. Kindschuh
Axtell
SEM Invitational
round 2
170
01/13
W
MD 13-3
K. Fisher
North Platte
North Platte @ Kearney
Round 1
170
01/07
L
F 1-2 1:35
A. Larsen
HastingsJV
Franklin Invite 2023
Round 4
170
01/07
W
F 4-2 1:55
W. Seeman
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Franklin Invite 2023
Round 3
170
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
D. Hagan
Hitchcock County
Franklin Invite 2023
Round 1
170
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Ortega
---
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 4
170A
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:24
B. Chaplin
Broken Bow
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
170A
12/16
W
F 2-0 3:20
P. Bursaw
Ravenna
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
170A
12/03
W
F 7-4 1:30
N. Anderson
Creighton Prep
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
161-166
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:18
S. Hobelheinrich
Lincoln North Star
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
161-166
12/03
W
DEC 8-6
G. Moreno
---
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
161-166
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023