Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Levi Starr
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Roy Wrestling Club
Roy wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
Replay
F 14-4 4:29
W. Ford
Sons of Atlas
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
60
01/26
L
Replay
MD 12-0
M. Thornton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
60
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Brock
Roy Wrestling Club
KING CONN Memorial Youth Tournament 24
Round 3 (3 Man)
56-60
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:16
K. Scott
Empire Battle School
KING CONN Memorial Youth Tournament 24
Round 1 (3 Man)
56-60
12/28
W
F 6-0 4:29
H. Leatham
Millard wrestling club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-58
12/28
L
MD 12-1
M. Thornton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-58
12/28
W
DEC 10-7
G. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-58
12/02
L
F 13-0 4:28
E. Harris
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 3
54-58
12/02
L
MD 9-0
T. Linnell
Stallions Wrestling
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 1
54-58
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Scott
Empire Battle School
Weber Northern Regional
Round 3
53-60
11/18
W
MD 10-0
C. Anderson
Fremont Wrestling Club
Weber Northern Regional
Round 1
53-60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 4-0
K. Ashby
Westlake
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-55
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
B. Zorn
Fremont Wrestling Club
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-55
12/17
W
DEC 8-1
R. Wosnik
GC Junior Wrestling Club
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-55
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
H. Ward
Bear River Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 3 (3 Man)
53-60
11/12
L
TF 18-3 2:59
T. O`Dell
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 1 (3 Man)
53-60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024