Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wylder Ford
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Sons Of Atlas
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Sons of Atlas
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
TF 10-0 0:56
C. Eller
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Freestyle State Championships
First Place
63
04/20
W
F 4-8 1:23
R. Yates
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
63
04/19
W
F 8-2 1:02
D. DeCol
Utah
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
3rd & 5th place
63
04/19
L
F 8-0 0:52
C. Eller
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Semifinals
63
04/19
W
F 4-0 0:16
S. Brock
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Quarters & WB
63
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Clark
Shootbox wrestling club
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
59
02/10
W
F 0-4 1:43
D. Johnson
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
59
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:59
D. DeCol
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
59
02/10
W
F 2-2 0:32
R. Bishop
Aviator Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
59
02/10
L
TF 21-4 3:00
T. Klingler
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
59
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
R. Davies
Elite Wrestling
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
5th place
60
01/27
L
Replay
TF 18-3 3:00
T. Klingler
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Consi Semis
60
01/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
H. Baxter
Sons of Atlas
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 3, consi
60
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-4 3:37
K. Oldroyd
Westlake
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Consi round
60
01/26
W
Replay
F 6-7 3:55
K. Ashby
Westlake
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
60
01/26
W
Replay
F 14-4 4:29
L. Starr
Roy wrestling club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
60
01/26
L
Replay
F 17-3 4:08
T. Klingler
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
60
12/30
L
MD 13-1
A. Polson
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
63
12/30
L
F 13-0 2:26
D. Dias
Shootbox Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
63
12/02
L
MD 18-7
K. Mauger
Westlake
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-59
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Evans
Team Prestige Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-59
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Moffat
South Summit Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-59
11/25
L
F 4-0 1:15
K. Ashby
Westlake
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
60
11/25
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:02
C. Meranda
Sons Of Atlas
The Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
11/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
H. Walker
Stallions Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
11/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. McGuire
Evanston Elite Wrestling
The Turkey Tussle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:45
W. Barker
Team Prestige
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
60
11/11
L
DEC 12-5
H. Walker
Stallions Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
60
11/04
W
DEC 6-3
G. Purser
Charger wrestling club
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
round 3
54-56
11/04
W
F 9-2 1:40
C. Williams
Sons Of Atlas
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
round 2
54-56
11/04
W
F 5-0 0:32
H. Langford
Olympus
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
Round 1
54-56
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020