Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vladislav Chechkovsky
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
AP x Kame
Applied Pressure X Kame
Applied Pressure x Kame
FL
NBWA//NFWA
NFWA
Tocoi Creek
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
MD 10-0
S. Meyers
TX
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
MD 11-0
M. McCann
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
I. Ciudinov
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 5-1 1:33
B. Jr
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
145 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:38
K. Amouzgar
MA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
145 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. Uhrig
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
04/05
W
F 2-0 0:58
E. Lee
WV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
03/01
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Mitchell
Viera
FHSAA State Championships
---
150 3A
02/29
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:37
I. Garcia
Southwest Miami
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
150 3A
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Sanchez
Seminole (Sanford)
FHSAA 3A R1
Placement Matches
150
02/24
W
DEC 4-3
J. Vukajlovic
Lake Brantley Hs
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
150
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:29
S. Hackl
Forest (Ocala)
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
150
02/23
W
F 2-2 0:58
E. Guzman
Evans
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/17
W
F 4-0 1:46
N. Stidfole
Fletcher
FHSAA 3A D1
Placements
150
02/17
W
DEC 14-7
B. Warren
Mandarin
FHSAA 3A D1
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
150
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:21
W. Becker
Bartram Trail
FHSAA 3A D1
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
150
02/03
W
DEC 8-3
L. Slayton
Buchholz
CLAY Rotary
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
02/03
L
DEC 10-5
J. Benavidez
Mckeel Academy
CLAY Rotary
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
N. Jacobs
Wakulla Hs
CLAY Rotary
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:22
W. Elixson
Union County
CLAY Rotary
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/03
L
DEC 4-1
L. Bellon
Somerset
CLAY Rotary
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. Olson
Florida
CLAY Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
02/02
W
F 4-0 0:50
A. Pickett
Fernandina Beach
CLAY Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
G. Smith
Beachside - Green
2024 Stanton Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:03
M. Beckworth
Wolfson
2024 Stanton Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Woo
Stanton
2024 Stanton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
G. Smith
Beachside
St. Johns County Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 10-6 3:53
T. Whitfield
St Augustine
St. Johns County Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:57
W. Becker
Bartram Trail H.S.
St. Johns County Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/13
L
DEC 7-2 SV
M. Obama
Matanzas
2024 Wolfpack Challenge
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:48
T. Holt
Bolles
2024 Wolfpack Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Farris
Pedro Menendez
2024 Wolfpack Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
MD 12-1
K. Duncan
Oakleaf
2024 Joe Bees Memorial: Battle At The Border
Placement (18 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Watkins
Yulee
2024 Joe Bees Memorial: Battle At The Border
Cons. Semis (18 Man)
150
01/06
L
DEC 7-1
W. Leduc
Middleburg
2024 Joe Bees Memorial: Battle At The Border
Semis & 4th WB (18 Man)
150
01/05
W
F 7-0 2:16
T. Holt
Bolles
2024 Joe Bees Memorial: Battle At The Border
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
150
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Foster
University Christian
2024 Joe Bees Memorial: Battle At The Border
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
150
12/16
W
F 2-0 2:53
H. Martin
Pedro Menendez H.S.
St Johns Super 8
Round 1
150
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:02
J. McStine
Nease H.S.
St Johns Super 8
Round 1
150
12/16
W
F 4-0 0:57
E. Beliard
Bartram Trail H.S.
St Johns Super 8
Round 1
150
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Farhatt
Bishop Kenny
St Johns Super 8
Round 1
150
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:54
W. Porter
Creekside
St Johns Super 8
Round 1
150
12/14
W
DEC 7-2
J. Alejo
Fletcher Senior
3A D1 Dual Series Week 3
Round 1
150
12/03
W
DEC 6-0
D. Leadon
Flagler Palm Coast
2023 Arlington Optimist Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
12/03
W
F 2-2 2:13
H. Martin
Pedro Menendez
2023 Arlington Optimist Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
J. Coppedge
Camden County
2023 Arlington Optimist Invitational
Semifinals
150
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Taylor
St Augustine
2023 Arlington Optimist Invitational
Quarterfinals
150
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:14
E. Woo
Stanton College Preparatory School
2023 Arlington Optimist Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Finkelstein
Nease H.S.
3A D1 Dual Series Week 1
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
N. Tucker
Diamond Fish
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Kettwiq
SD White
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
P. Richards
Indiana Smackdown Gold
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
T. Osborne
Ohio Titan Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
F 8-0 5:49
C. Bonilla
Longwood
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
L. Acevedo
Somerset WC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
H. Prosen
Outsiders
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
04/15
W
DEC 7-4
E. Santana
Icon Wrestling Club
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
04/15
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:59
K. Ballinger
Charlotte
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Stibich
Rivals WC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
04/15
L
Replay
MD 12-3
H. Kegley
Glynn Coastal
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Legg
Alpha Dogz Elite Gold
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
P. Pineiro
Triton
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
03/11
W
DEC 3-1
B. Bringer
South Effingham Wrestling Club
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:05
E. Thomas
Spartan Wrestling Club
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
03/11
W
DEC 8-2
H. Grant
Bobcat Wrestling
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/20
W
DEC 6-0
A. Ortiz
---
I OWN FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
02/19
W
DEC 6-3
M. Santos
---
I OWN FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Round 4
125
02/19
W
DEC 9-2
L. Manghisi
NFWA
I OWN FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Round 2
125
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
N. Chechkovsky
NFWA
Clay IOF
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:25
K. Spurgeon
---
Clay IOF
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
02/05
W
DEC 4-3
T. Lovett
---
Clay IOF
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:33
D. Anderson
Dirty Birds Wrestling
Clay IOF
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
02/05
W
F 12-2 3:56
E. Thomas
Spartan Wrestling Club
Clay IOF
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/05
W
DEC 7-0
D. Silcox
Toughman
Clay IOF
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:41
L. Eads
Team Clay
Clay IOF
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
N. Chechkovsky
NFWA
Lake Mary IOF
Round 5
135
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:23
R. Coppola
Militia
Lake Mary IOF
Round 3
135
01/29
W
F 6-1 2:27
C. Furman
NBWA
Lake Mary IOF
Round 2
135
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Matthews
Longwood Wrestling Club
Lake Mary IOF
Round 1
135
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
P. Woods
Fernandina Beach
Fleming Island IOF
Round 3
135
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:30
A. Phelps
GREEN COVE JUNIOR HIGH
Fleming Island IOF
Round 2
135
01/08
W
F 11-4 2:13
C. Sanders
Team Wakulla
Fleming Island IOF
Round 1
135
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Mitchell
Toughman club
Yulee IOF
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Eimers
Toughman club
Yulee IOF
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Martinez
---
Yulee IOF
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
11/12
W
DEC 9-6
E. Sanford
Camden Outsiders
Camden Aina Smith Memorial 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Elliott
Camden Outsiders
Camden Aina Smith Memorial 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Twigg
Black Hive Wrestling
Camden Aina Smith Memorial 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
W
Replay
MD 16-4
N. Gregory
Backyard Boyz Black
2022 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
06/09
L
Replay
TF 19-4 5:39
M. Luciano
Wellington
2022 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
06/09
W
DEC 6-5
I. Santos
Team Barracuda
2022 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
06/09
L
Replay
TF 22-7 4:36
M. Clark
Free-Buch-Creek #1
2022 Knockout Summer Slam
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
06/09
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
N. Hayes
Funky Monkey
2022 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
06/09
L
Replay
F 5-4 2:52
I. Santos
Team Barracuda
2022 Knockout Summer Slam
Placement (16 Team)
113
06/09
L
Replay
TF 21-5 3:27
R. Brown
---
2022 Knockout Summer Slam
Semis & WB (16 Team)
113
06/09
L
Replay
DEC 7-7
H. Prosen
Camden 1
2022 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 4 (8 Team)
113
06/09
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:32
D. Armas
---
2022 Knockout Summer Slam
Finals (2 Team)
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
VFA 2:21 8-0
K. Karcher
Live Oak Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VPO1 8-6
J. Williams
Kentucky
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Round of 16
106 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
TF 19-2 3:00
R. Saenz
Michigan Revolution
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
MD 11-1
D. Kohn
Seminole County Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
DEC 3-2
C. Beck
Clay youth wrestling
Clay IOF
Round 5
102
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:00
S. Jarrett
Grappling house
Clay IOF
Round 4
102
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:32
L. Ethridge
Tiger Style Wrestling Club
Clay IOF
Round 3
102
12/08
L
DEC 3-2
W. Dize
PVAA Wrestling
Clay IOF
Round 2
102
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:25
J. Zoey
Tiger Style
Clay IOF
Round 1
102
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020