Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Skyler Hackl
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
FCA Empowered
Forest (Ocala)
Forrest (Ocala) High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 6-3
A. DiManno
Timber Creek
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
150
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:29
V. Chechkovsky
Tocoi Creek
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
150
02/23
W
F 7-0 3:46
M. Innocent
Ocoee
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/15
W
DEC 9-2
D. Leadon
Flagler Palm Coast
FHSAA 3A D2
Placements
150
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Jones
Deland
FHSAA 3A D2
Round 4 (Consi Semis)
150
02/15
L
F 6-2 1:03
L. Slayton
Buchholz
FHSAA 3A D2
Round 2 (Semis)
150
02/15
W
F 2-2 1:20
D. Leadon
Flagler Palm Coast
FHSAA 3A D2
Round 1 (Quarters)
150
02/02
W
F 0-0
J. Cely
West Port
Marion County Championships
Round 1
150
02/02
W
F 0-0
M. Pieron
Lake Weir
Marion County Championships
Round 1
150
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:45
A. Dones
Belleview
Marion County Championships
Round 1
150
01/27
L
F 10-0 4:24
M. Miller
New Smyrna Beach Sr H S
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/27
L
TF 23-8 2:25
J. Robinson
Winter Springs
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/26
W
F 9-6 5:51
T. Holt
The Bolles School
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Horn
Creekside
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Doe
Lecanto
18th Annual Rob Hermann Cup Duals
Round 1
150
01/20
L
F 5-0 4:28
D. Balukonis
Natures Coast Tech
18th Annual Rob Hermann Cup Duals
Round 1
150
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:07
J. Doe
Wesley Chapel
18th Annual Rob Hermann Cup Duals
Round 1
150
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
J. Bell
Anclote
18th Annual Rob Hermann Cup Duals
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:35
k. coleman
Tavares
18th Annual Rob Hermann Cup Duals
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:35
M. Pieron
Lake Weir
18th Annual Rob Hermann Cup Duals
Round 1
150
01/06
L
MD 10-2
N. Bittner
The First Academy
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
5th WB (32 Man)
150
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Herring
Lake Howell
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/05
L
TF 17-1 6:00
A. Sanchez
Seminole (Sanford)
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/05
W
F 14-0 3:28
J. Rodriguez
Bishop Moore School
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 2 & 1st Wrestleback
150
01/05
W
F 5-0 3:12
J. Lawson
Weeki Wachee
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
12/21
L
F 10-0 4:24
B. Warren
Mandarin
3rd Annual Hammer Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/21
W
F 5-0 2:33
J. Smith
Riverside
3rd Annual Hammer Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Kerwin
Palatka
3rd Annual Hammer Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/21
L
F 2-4 2:45
A. Vanderpool
Columbia
3rd Annual Hammer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
T. Parker
Terry Parker
3rd Annual Hammer Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Cely
West Port High School
FHSAA 3A D2 Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
150
12/13
W
F 4-0 0:46
K. Decema
University High School
FHSAA 3A D2 Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
157
12/13
W
F 2-2 1:33
A. Neal
DeLand High School
FHSAA 3A D2 Dual Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
150
12/09
L
F 5-0 0:29
J. Benavidez
Mckeel Academy
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
5th place (32 and 64 Man)
150
12/09
L
F 7-5 2:48
K. Duncan
Oakleaf
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
7th WB (64 Man) and 6th WB (32 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:41
J. James
Brandon
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man) and 5th WB (32 Man)
150
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
G. Cooper
Oakleaf
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man) and 5th WB (64 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 2-2 0:57
E. Josephik
Hudson
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man) and 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 10-0 2:52
B. Whitiny
Heritage
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:44
A. Hutchins
Zephyrhills Christian
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
12/08
L
DEC 10-5
J. Charpentier
The Villages
Weeki Wachee Duals
Round 1
150
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:34
J. Lawson
Weeki Wachee
Weeki Wachee Duals
Round 1
150
12/01
L
F 10-4 2:18
A. McKinney
Suwannee
Weeki Wachee Duals
Round 1
150
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:13
S. Pareja
Lecanto
Weeki Wachee Duals
Round 1
150
12/01
L
DEC 6-3
J. Bell
Anclote
Weeki Wachee Duals
Round 1
150
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:17
M. Cosgrove
Crystal River
Weeki Wachee Duals
Round 1
150
09/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
J. Coppedge
Camden
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
09/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:31
L. DePalma
Forest (Ocala)
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
144
09/09
L
Replay
F 4-4 3:54
J. Sierra
Gladiator Wrestling Club
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 1 (64 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:53
A. Hernandez
Indiana Smackdown Gold
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
A. Nieves
SOWA
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
06/21
L
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Popeck
Longwood
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
06/21
L
Replay
F 3-2 3:50
W. Geiler
STL White
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
06/21
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:55
A. Meyers
ACW
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
D. Rennecker
Ohio Titan Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
01/28
L
DEC 8-1
J. Adams
Winter Springs
37th Annual Flagler Rotary Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:27
G. Nascimento
Harmony
37th Annual Flagler Rotary Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/27
L
F 2-7 5:01
J. Intile
Gulf Breeze
37th Annual Flagler Rotary Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/19
W
F 0-0
T. Hampton
Belleview
Belleview @ Forest (Ocala)
Round 1
145
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Fickett
Mount Dora
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:55
D. Treco
West Port
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 4-1 3:20
D. Carleton
Sandalwood Senior
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/06
L
F 7-2 1:39
M. Plancher
Lake Howell
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022