Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colt Sanders
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Team Wakulla
Team Wakulla Wrestling
Wakulla
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
F 9-2 1:32
K. Rodriguez
Coastline Wrestling Academy
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 2 (3 Man)
138
07/01
W
F 6-1 2:29
J. Parker
Wewahitchka High School Gators
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 1 (3 Man)
138
07/01
W
F 5-0 0:58
L. Tierese
Junior marlins wrestling club
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 4 (5 Man)
140-150
07/01
W
F 15-12 0:59
C. Manning
Team Wakulla
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 3 (5 Man)
140-150
07/01
W
F 6-2 1:00
B. Stevens
COFFEE FAFO
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 2 (5 Man)
140-150
07/01
W
F 4-0 1:47
M. Dykes
N/A
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 1 (5 Man)
140-150
06/17
W
FOR 0-0
C. Justice
47
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 3 (5 Man)
138-145
06/17
W
MD 12-0
M. Dykes
Suwannee Wrestling Club
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 4 (5 Man)
138-145
06/17
W
DEC 7-6
J. Parker
Wewahitchka High School
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 2 (5 Man)
138-145
06/17
W
F 4-3 1:24
K. Fink
Unattached
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 1 (5 Man)
138-145
06/17
W
FOR 0-0
C. Manning
Team Wakulla
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 3 (4 Man)
140-150
06/17
W
MD 11-2
M. Dykes
Suwannee Wrestling Club
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 2 (4 Man)
140-150
06/17
W
F 9-0 1:35
M. White
Patriots Wrestling Club-Dotha
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 1 (4 Man)
140-150
06/03
W
F 2-0 1:10
K. Rodriguez
Coastline Wrestling Academy
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Placement
138
06/03
W
F 2-0 1:19
D. Crilly
Junior Marlins wrestling
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 5 (10 Man)
138
06/03
W
F 2-0 0:52
E. Morrvaridy
Beachside High School
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 4 (10 Man)
138
06/03
L
DEC 8-2
J. Parker
Wewahitchka High School
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 3 (10 Man)
138
06/03
W
F 2-0 0:25
S. Madden
Coastline Wrestling Academy
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 3 (3 Man)
140
06/03
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Gibbs
Coastline Wrestling Academy
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 2 (3 Man)
140
05/20
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. Robinson
Team Wakulla Wrestling
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 5 (5 Man)
138-145
05/20
W
DEC 4-3
D. Lopeman
TTown
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 3 (5 Man)
138-145
05/20
W
DEC 8-2
M. Dykes
Suwannee Wrestling Club
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 2 (5 Man)
138-145
05/20
W
F 2-5 2:42
M. Martin
Suwannee Bulldogs
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 1 (5 Man)
138-145
05/20
W
F 2-0 0:13
A. Parker
Junior marlins wrestling club
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 4 (5 Man)
130-140
05/20
W
F 2-0 1:35
Z. Wardrup
Team Wakulla Wrestling
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 3 (5 Man)
130-140
05/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Odell
Junior marlins wrestling club
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 2 (5 Man)
130-140
05/20
W
DEC 4-0
B. Middleton
Suwannee Wrestling Club
2023 Gator Cup III - Suwannee
Round 1 (5 Man)
130-140
05/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Hipp
Niceville Wrestling Academy
2023 Gator Cup II - Lincoln
Round 5 (5 Man)
138
05/06
W
F 2-0 1:11
B. Middleton
Suwannee
2023 Gator Cup II - Lincoln
Round 3 (5 Man)
138
05/06
L
F 4-2 2:20
J. Parker
Wewahitchka High School
2023 Gator Cup II - Lincoln
Round 2 (5 Man)
138
05/06
W
MD 12-1
M. Dykes
Suwannee Wrestling Club
2023 Gator Cup II - Lincoln
Round 1 (5 Man)
138
04/29
L
F 2-2 1:54
D. Sack
Patriots Wrestling Club-Dothan
2023 Gator Cup I - Wakulla
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
04/29
W
F 6-6 4:57
M. Dykes
Suwannee Wrestling Club
2023 Gator Cup I - Wakulla
Round 3 (8 Man)
140
04/29
W
F 11-3 2:53
S. Warren
Team Wakulla
2023 Gator Cup I - Wakulla
Round 2 (8 Man)
140
04/29
W
F 5-0 1:18
J. Gibbs
Coastline Wrestling Academy
2023 Gator Cup I - Wakulla
Round 1 (8 Man)
140
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Lewis
Naples Bears
I OWN FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
135
02/19
W
MD 13-5
B. Kitzke
FL Scorpions Wrestling Club
I OWN FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Round 4
135
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:38
N. Gray
Wellington
I OWN FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Round 2
135
02/19
W
F 6-0 1:15
F. Olano
Naples Bears
I OWN FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Round 1
135
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Gibbs
---
Bozeman IOF
Round 4
135
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:38
G. Begalke
Coastline Wrestling
Bozeman IOF
Round 3
135
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:45
F. Smith
Gulf Coast Grapplers
Bozeman IOF
Round 2
135
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:46
S. Koslov
Niceville Wrestling Academy
Bozeman IOF
Round 1
135
01/29
W
F 0-0
J. Gibbs
Coastline Wrestling
Wakulla IOF
Round 1
135-145
01/29
W
DEC 6-0
T. Trumbower
Grappling House Wrestling Club
Wakulla IOF
Round 3
135-145
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Phelps
GREEN COVE JUNIOR HIGH
Fleming Island IOF
Round 3
135
01/08
W
F 8-4 3:48
P. Woods
Fernandina Beach
Fleming Island IOF
Round 2
135
01/08
L
F 11-4 2:13
V. Chechkovsky
NFWA
Fleming Island IOF
Round 1
135
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Middleton
Suwannee
Bearclaw Classic
Round 5
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:06
B. Parker
Suwannee
Bearclaw Classic
Round 3
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:12
K. Timmons
Riversprings B
Bearclaw Classic
Round 2
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:32
S. Warren
Riversprings
Bearclaw Classic
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 12-2 2:51
G. Hernandez
---
Jr Syrupmaker Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Lowery
Lee County
Jr Syrupmaker Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Spurgeon
---
Buchholz IOF
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125 & 135
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bearden
Team Clay
Buchholz IOF
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125 & 135
12/04
W
F 7-0 1:02
T. Lovett
Rouge Wrestling
Buchholz IOF
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125 & 135
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023