Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kristian Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bay
Coastline Red Tide
Coastline Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 4-0 2:10
I. Murry
Deane Bozeman School
FHSAA 1A D1
Placements
138
02/15
L
F 2-1 0:51
L. Augustine
Rutherford
FHSAA 1A D1
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
138
02/15
L
F 6-6 4:37
J. Justice
Freeport
FHSAA 1A D1
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
138
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Davis
Pedro Menendez H.S.
CLAY Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
02/02
L
F 8-1 2:51
k. lampley
Edward H White
CLAY Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:00
L. Thompkins
Dothan HS
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Semifinals
144
01/20
L
F 8-0 1:24
O. Parry
Rocky Bayou Christian School
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Round 5
144
01/20
L
F 3-0 2:06
S. Fanton
South Walton Hs
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Round 3
144
01/20
W
MD 16-6
E. Fillman
Bay
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Round 2
144
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Wade
Liberty County
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Round 2 Champ & Consi Round 1
144
01/19
L
F 4-0 2:39
S. Basford
Marianna
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Round 1
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:44
I. Keith
Mosley
2024 Gator Brawl
Placement
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Justice
Freeport
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 9 & Semi`s
138
01/13
L
F 14-5 2:58
B. Pope
Piedmont Academy
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 8
138
01/13
W
F 8-2 2:50
K. Elkins
Piedmont Academy
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 7
138
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:50
J. Wade
Liberty County
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 6
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Lurvey
Rutherford
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 5
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:56
C. Flores
Waccamaw
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 4
138
01/12
L
F 8-0 1:52
M. White
Dothan HS
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 3
138
01/12
L
F 5-0 3:34
J. Hicks
Wakulla B
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 2
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:56
I. Murry
Deane Bozeman School
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 3-2 1:11
i. rickling
Pace
Panhandle Championships
Round 5 (20 Team)
138
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:18
B. Reed
Florida
Panhandle Championships
Placement Matches (20 Team)
138
01/04
L
MD 14-2
A. Lurvey
Rutherford
FHSAA 1A D1 Duals
Round 2
138
12/22
L
F 2-1 1:29
B. Gross
LaRue County
Beast of the Beach
Round 2 (10 Team)
144
12/22
L
F 13-0 4:29
H. Hansford
Port Charlotte
Beast of the Beach
Round 4 (10 Team)
144
12/22
W
F 8-5 2:00
J. Batarao
Ft Walton Beach B
Beast of the Beach
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
144
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. Culley
Wakulla Hs
Beast of the Beach
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/22
L
F 4-0 2:48
C. Cambron
Pell City
Beast of the Beach
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:35
H. Brown
Liberty County
Beast of the Beach
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Merritt
Carrollton
Beast of the Beach
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:27
P. Masso
Crestview
Beast of the Beach
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
12/13
L
TF 20-5 3:32
B. Jackson
Wakulla Hs
Bay @ Wakulla Hs
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 4-5 3:37
J. Miskell
Rutherford
Border Wars XI Day 1
Round 5 (6 Man)
138D
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Quich
Choctawhatchee
Border Wars XI Day 1
Round 4 (6 Man)
138D
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:14
J. Roach
South Walton Hs
Border Wars XI Day 1
Round 3 (6 Man)
138D
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Fos
Holy Cross
Border Wars XI Day 1
Round 2 (6 Man)
138D
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Hollifield
Niceville
Border Wars XI Day 1
Round 1 (6 Man)
138D
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
F 5-0 1:42
J. Parker
Wewahitchka High School Gators
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 3 (3 Man)
138
07/01
L
F 9-2 1:32
C. Sanders
Team Wakulla
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 2 (3 Man)
138
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
J. Shaver
Tennessee Valley
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
MD 15-2
N. Bath
LG Braves Garrnet
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:15
O. Hinojos
Eaglecrest Raptors
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
D. Vogel
Cow Valley
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
MD 11-0
C. Martz
Griffin Fang
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 8-2 1:11
R. Buchheit
CHOICES (Beaver Local)
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
P. Senez
Bulldog Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
C. King
Goon Squad
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
06/03
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Sanders
Team Wakulla
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Placement
138
06/03
L
F 2-0 0:39
S. Hollingsworth
Florida High (FSUS)
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 4 (10 Man)
138
06/03
W
MD 10-2
R. Johns
Unattached
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 3 (10 Man)
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022