May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
steven quesada
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2009
2008
2006
Team Name
Oregon
Peninsula
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
L
DEC 2-0
T. Thompson
Missouri
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
135
04/10
L
TF 10-2
C. Caldwell
Iowa
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
135
04/10
L
DEC 5-0
A. Morse
Michigan
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
135
04/09
W
DEC 5-1
J. Sueflohn
Wisconsin
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
135
04/09
W
F 0-0 0:44
T. Ray
Utah
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
135
04/09
W
DEC 5-3
B. Mowry
Idaho
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
135
04/09
W
DEC 1-3
C. Chlarson
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
135
04/09
W
F 6-0 0:22
A. Junco
California
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
135
04/09
W
TF 6-0
S. Loggins
Alaska
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
135
04/08
L
DEC 0-3
A. Morse
Michigan
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
135
04/08
L
DEC 5-4
B. Mowry
Idaho
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
135
04/08
W
DEC 6-0
S. Hahn
Montana
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
135
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
L
DEC 2-0
C. Cornett
Oregon
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/25
W
DEC 3-1
L. Vaith
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
W
DEC 6-0
B. Gudeman
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
W
F 4-8 0:50
M. Walters
Illinois
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
W
TF 6-0
N. Hughes
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
L
TF 2-4
K. Friedley
Missouri
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
L
DEC 6-0
J. Kindig
Pennsylvania
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
W
TF 6-0
J. Carroll
Arizona
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
W
DEC 7-1
G. Schaner
Michigan
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
L
DEC 1-2
C. Vonohlen
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
03/14
W
F 0-0 1:05
A. Hightower
Kelso Wrestling Club
Peninsula Superstars Tournament
TOURNAMENT
140
03/14
W
DEC 0-6
S. HONL
Scappoose
Peninsula Superstars Tournament
TOURNAMENT
140
03/14
W
DEC 6-0
S. HONL
Scappoose
Peninsula Superstars Tournament
TOURNAMENT
140
03/14
W
TF 6-0
J. Wright
barlow
Peninsula Superstars Tournament
TOURNAMENT
140
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
TF 6-0
J. Tanenbaum
Kansas
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/26
L
F 0-0 1:12
K. Klaus
California
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/26
W
F 5-3 0:30
D. Marry
Michigan
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/26
W
F 0-0 1:59
B. Margist
Delaware
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
L
DEC 1-1
D. Carew
Iowa
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
W
DEC 4-1
J. Waltko
Pennsylvania
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
W
DEC 4-1
J. Waltko
Pennsylvania
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
W
DEC 1-1
J. Lavalle
Minnesota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
W
DEC 2-1
E. Luna
Oregon
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
W
DEC 2-1
E. Luna
Oregon
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
W
DEC 3-0
J. Rio
Florida
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
W
DEC 5-3
N. Dunbar
Virginia
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
W
DEC 7-0
C. Ingersoll
Wisconsin
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
W
DEC 4-0
J. Dragnett
Colorado
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
04/13
L
DEC 3-3
J. Morrill
Utah
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119
04/13
L
F 4-0 0:36
G. Terrano
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119
04/12
L
TF 6-0
N. Triggas
California
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
119
04/12
L
DEC 6-0
C. Smith
Washington
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
119
04/12
W
DEC 4-3
J. Chase
Illinois
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
119
04/12
W
DEC 2-0
P. Smith
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
119
04/12
W
DEC 4-3
J. Miller
Washington
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
119
04/02
W
DEC 6-3
A. Rivera
Washington
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
119
04/02
L
TF 2-5
R. Quesada
Oregon
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
119
04/02
W
F 1-1 0:28
R. Arand
Oregon
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
119
04/02
W
F 1-1 0:28
R. Arand
Oregon
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
119
04/02
W
DEC 8-0
K. Komata
Washington
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
119
04/02
W
TF 6-0
D. Buffi
California
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
119
04/02
W
DEC 7-0
C. Diamond
Hawaii
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
119
04/02
W
DEC 3-0
C. Aura
California
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
119
04/01
L
DEC 6-0
A. Rivera
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
119
04/01
L
DEC 6-0
A. Rivera
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
119
04/01
W
DEC 1-0
B. Sam
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
119
04/01
W
DEC 1-0
B. Sam
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
119
04/01
W
DEC 3-2
T. Storrs
Idaho
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
119
04/01
W
F 0-0 1:31
J. Schuele
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
119
04/01
W
TF 6-0
S. Padula
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
119
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021