Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Carew
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
HWC
Iowa
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
DEC 5-1
D. Greenwald
Rutgers
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R12 - Placement
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 0-4
J. Slaton
HWC
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R10 - Semis & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 3-1
E. Grajales
Michigan Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 8-1
M. Rowe
Team Jaguar
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R8 - Quarters & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/09
W
TF 7-0
B. Pearsall
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/09
W
F 0-0 0:54
S. Kostis
Mountaineer Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/09
W
TF 6-0
N. Bundy
ARMY
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
W
DEC 7-0
P. Smith
Minnesota
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/22
L
F 4-0 1:25
C. Schmitt
Wisconsin
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/22
W
DEC 6-0
D. Domanico
Georgia
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/21
W
F 3-0 1:02
K. Timothy
Florida
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/21
W
DEC 6-0
J. Foreman
Illinois
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/21
W
F 2-1 0:10
M. Artsma
Pennsylvania
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/20
W
DEC 3-2
B. Perry
Washington
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/20
W
F 6-0 0:36
S. Baker
Oregon
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/20
W
DEC 7-3
N. Fisher
California
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/20
W
F 0-0 0:49
J. Bennett
Georgia
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
L
DEC 1-8
D. Alton
Pennsylvania
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/25
W
DEC 3-0
B. Wilbourn
Missouri
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/25
W
DEC 4-1
D. Garcia
Washington
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/25
W
F 0-0 0:31
K. Schomer
Illinois
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/24
W
F 6-0 0:14
N. Fernandez
Arizona
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/24
W
F 0-0 1:08
T. Rauls
Wisconsin
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/24
W
DEC 5-4
T. Armstrong
Ohio
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/24
W
DEC 6-0
M. Merritt
Missouri
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/24
W
F 0-0 1:37
E. Filipowicz
Maryland
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/22
W
DEC 1-1
M. Bailey
Missouri
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/22
W
DEC 4-4
K. Bradley
Missouri
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/22
W
DEC 2-1
A. Bridgeford
Nebraska
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/21
W
F 0-0 1:36
K. Friedley
Missouri
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/21
W
F 0-0 0:22
R. Lusht
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/21
W
DEC 4-0
R. Fisher
Minnesota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/21
W
TF 6-0
C. Diamond
Hawaii
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/21
W
F 8-0 1:53
K. Deberry
Arizona
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/21
W
F 0-0 1:05
D. Willey
Michigan
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/21
W
DEC 7-0
D. Fors
Oregon
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
DEC 6-4
J. Belleville
Washington
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/27
W
F 3-3 0:40
E. Spjut
Texas
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/27
W
DEC 6-0
S. West
Alabama
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/27
W
F 0-0 0:58
E. Hildebrandt
Minnesota
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/26
L
F 2-0 1:29
Z. Neibert
Ohio
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/26
W
DEC 8-1
C. Aura
California
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/26
W
TF 6-0
E. Smith
Pennsylvania
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/24
W
DEC 1-1
S. Quesada
Oregon
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/24
W
DEC 1-1
E. Coleman
Illinois
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/24
W
DEC 2-2
P. Levasseur
Minnesota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/24
W
F 6-3 0:53
I. Paddock
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
W
DEC 6-0
G. Morabito
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
W
TF 6-0
M. Nagata
Hawaii
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
W
F 0-0 0:17
J. Belleville
Washington
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
W
DEC 3-0
J. Reese
Oregon
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
W
DEC 6-0
B. Koscianski
Ohio
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
W
DEC 6-0
A. Thurgood
California
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
06/17
L
F 2-0 1:38
E. Coleman
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
112
06/17
W
DEC 4-0
T. Antczak
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
112
06/16
L
DEC 4-3
B. Wienke
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
112
06/16
L
DEC 3-4
B. Wienke
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
112
06/16
W
DEC 9-1
E. Coleman
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
112
06/16
W
DEC 9-1
E. Coleman
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
112
06/16
W
F 7-0 1:56
N. Larson
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
112
06/16
W
DEC 5-0
S. Moe
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
112
06/16
W
TF 5-0
J. Lavalle
Minnesota
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
112
06/16
W
DEC 6-1
B. Wienke
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
112
06/15
W
DEC 5-2
N. Larson
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
112
06/15
W
DEC 5-2
N. Larson
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
112
06/15
L
DEC 1-7
E. Coleman
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
112
06/15
L
DEC 1-7
E. Coleman
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
112
04/30
L
DEC 2-0
T. Ramos
Illinois
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/30
W
DEC 1-0
B. Wisdom
Missouri
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/30
W
DEC 5-1
D. Brown
New York
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/30
W
DEC 5-1
B. Sergent
Ohio
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/29
W
DEC 3-8
A. Gorton
Michigan
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/29
W
DEC 3-8
A. Gorton
Michigan
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/29
W
F 0-0 1:01
S. Brody
Illinois
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/29
W
F 7-0 1:00
N. McCormick
Kansas
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/29
L
DEC 4-1
M. Bailey
Missouri
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/28
L
DEC 3-0
D. Johnson
Tennessee
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/28
W
F 6-0 0:25
B. Heydak
Illinois
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/28
W
DEC 7-0
J. Estrada
Arizona
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/28
W
DEC 3-2
R. Willis
Oklahoma
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/28
L
DEC 5-4
E. Coleman
Illinois
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/28
L
DEC 5-4
E. Coleman
Illinois
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/03
L
DEC 7-5
R. Ewalt
Michigan
Kids National Freestyle
---
95
07/02
W
TF 14-3
T. Juby
Wyoming
Kids National Freestyle
---
95
07/02
W
DEC 11-5
J. Gregorson
Illinois
Kids National Freestyle
---
95
07/02
W
DEC 11-5
J. Gregorson
Illinois
Kids National Freestyle
---
95
07/02
W
F 0-0 1:04
Z. Bergman
Ohio
Kids National Freestyle
---
95
07/02
W
DEC 9-3
D. Malan
Utah
Kids National Freestyle
---
95
07/01
L
DEC 12-5
R. Ewalt
Michigan
Kids National Greco
---
95
07/01
W
DEC 9-5
J. Gregorson
Illinois
Kids National Greco
---
95
07/01
W
DEC 9-5
J. Gregorson
Illinois
Kids National Greco
---
95
07/01
W
TF 13-2
K. Friedley
Missouri
Kids National Greco
---
95
07/01
W
TF 13-2
K. Friedley
Missouri
Kids National Greco
---
95
06/30
W
TF 14-2
D. Malan
Utah
Kids National Greco
---
95
06/30
W
TF 11-1
T. Roth
Kansas
Kids National Greco
---
95
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024